McCorkle Aquatic Pavilion - Site License        12/1/2012 - 18:15PM
         Ohio State Invitational - 11/30/2012 to 12/2/2012          
 
 Event 17  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
  Pool Record: # 1:43.10  3/16/2008 Caroline Burckle, Florida
  Meet Record: @ 1:44.83  12/1/2012 Andi Murez, STAN
                 1:44.02  A
                 1:48.29  B
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Murez, Andi      SR STAN-PC           1:44.83    1:45.16 B      
    r:+0.82  24.95        52.12 (27.17)
        1:18.79 (26.67)     1:45.16 (26.37)
  2 Anderson, Julia  FR STAN-PC           1:46.45    1:45.64 B      
    r:+0.76  25.00        51.87 (26.87)
        1:18.82 (26.95)     1:45.64 (26.82)
  3 Peacock, Stepha  JR UNC-NC            1:45.96    1:46.19 B      
    r:+0.83  25.30        52.10 (26.80)
        1:19.09 (26.99)     1:46.19 (27.10)
  4 Siverling, Dani  SO UNC-NC            1:47.11    1:46.78 B      
    r:+0.72  25.53        52.73 (27.20)
        1:19.86 (27.13)     1:46.78 (26.92)
  5 Bohunicky, Jami  SR FLOR-FL           1:49.34    1:47.38 B      
    r:+0.77  25.87        53.28 (27.41)
        1:20.37 (27.09)     1:47.38 (27.01)
  6 Taylor, Andie M  JR STAN-PC           1:47.76    1:47.60 B      
    r:+0.81  25.65        52.84 (27.19)
        1:20.43 (27.59)     1:47.60 (27.17)
  7 Norris, Alex E   JR Osu Swimming-OH   1:47.99    1:47.61 B      
    r:+0.79  25.78        53.12 (27.34)
        1:20.40 (27.28)     1:47.61 (27.21)
  8 Hardesty, Allie  FR UNC-NC            1:48.27    1:48.57        
    r:+0.80  25.74        53.31 (27.57)
        1:20.90 (27.59)     1:48.57 (27.67)
  9 Bessire, Suzann  SO Notre Dame-IN     1:48.99    1:48.87        
    r:+5.49  25.61        52.54 (26.93)
        1:20.07 (27.53)     1:48.87 (28.80)
 10 Webber, Shelby   SO Texas-ST          1:49.48    1:49.51        
    r:+3.64  25.84        53.46 (27.62)
        1:21.28 (27.82)     1:49.51 (28.23)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
 11 Russell, Sinead  FR FLOR-FL           1:50.32    1:47.53 B      
    r:+0.75  25.08        52.45 (27.37)
        1:20.00 (27.55)     1:47.53 (27.53)
 12 Loper, Ally L    SO Wisconsin-WI      1:50.47    1:48.56        
    r:+0.81  25.52        52.38 (26.86)
        1:20.26 (27.88)     1:48.56 (28.30)
 13 Luchansky, Katy  FR Osu Swimming-OH   1:49.62    1:49.32        
    r:+0.81  25.73        53.66 (27.93)
        1:21.59 (27.93)     1:49.32 (27.73)
 14 Earp, Lauren H   FR UNC-NC            1:49.72    1:49.45        
    r:+0.82  25.65        53.43 (27.78)
        1:21.71 (28.28)     1:49.45 (27.74)
 15 Frehling, Kaitl  JR FLOR-FL           1:49.59    1:49.49        
    r:+0.65  24.88        52.57 (27.69)
        1:21.10 (28.53)     1:49.49 (28.39)
 16 Brown, Allison   FR STAN-PC           1:49.71    1:50.39        
    r:+0.77  25.99        54.10 (28.11)
        1:22.74 (28.64)     1:50.39 (27.65)
 17 Arnold, Allison  JR STAN-PC           1:50.75    1:50.56        
    r:+0.74  26.19        54.06 (27.87)
        1:22.46 (28.40)     1:50.56 (28.10)
 18 Miller, Laura M  SR Wisconsin-WI      1:50.22    1:50.81        
    r:+0.73  26.14        53.54 (27.40)
        1:21.89 (28.35)     1:50.81 (28.92)
 19 Konetzke, Colle  FR Wisconsin-WI      1:50.70    1:51.30        
    r:+0.78  26.24        54.28 (28.04)
        1:22.99 (28.71)     1:51.30 (28.31)
 20 Kontrimas, Kris  JR Osu Swimming-OH   1:50.80    1:52.53        
    r:+0.84  25.97        54.32 (28.35)
        1:23.43 (29.11)     1:52.53 (29.10)
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 21 Thielmann, Jess  FR FLOR-FL           1:51.23    1:48.22 B      
    r:+0.77  25.90        53.41 (27.51)
        1:21.02 (27.61)     1:48.22 (27.20)
 22 Williams, Miche  JR Osu Swimming-OH   1:51.72    1:48.84        
    r:+0.80  25.58        53.36 (27.78)
        1:21.09 (27.73)     1:48.84 (27.75)
 23 Schmidtke, Alie  SO Osu Swimming-OH   1:51.60    1:49.57        
    r:+0.75  25.54        53.63 (28.09)
        1:22.03 (28.40)     1:49.57 (27.54)
 24 Yeager, Erin E   FR Texas-ST          1:50.93    1:49.68        
    r:+0.81  26.05        53.99 (27.94)
        1:22.08 (28.09)     1:49.68 (27.60)
 25 Rudolph, Jackie  SR UNC-NC            1:50.84    1:50.71        
    r:+0.77  26.32        54.34 (28.02)
        1:22.60 (28.26)     1:50.71 (28.11)
 26 Cater, Phoebe    JR Osu Swimming-OH   1:51.14    1:51.21        
    r:+0.72  25.44        53.39 (27.95)
        1:22.00 (28.61)     1:51.21 (29.21)
 27 Palm, Caroline   SO Wisconsin-WI      1:52.03    1:51.24        
    r:+0.77  26.17        54.24 (28.07)
        1:22.70 (28.46)     1:51.24 (28.54)
 28 Malandra, Jaime  SR Notre Dame-IN     1:51.80    1:51.77        
    r:+0.81  26.43        54.57 (28.14)
        1:23.16 (28.59)     1:51.77 (28.61)
 29 Meinholz, Elle   SR Wisconsin-WI      1:52.01    1:51.95        
    r:+0.86  26.16        54.28 (28.12)
        1:23.17 (28.89)     1:51.95 (28.78)
 30 Roy, Taylor F    FR FLOR-FL           1:51.50    1:51.96        
    r:+0.75  26.28        54.49 (28.21)
        1:23.33 (28.84)     1:51.96 (28.63)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  3 Schaefer, Maddy  SO STAN-PC           1:46.31                   
             24.69        51.96 (27.27)
        1:18.70 (26.74)     1:46.31 (27.61)
 25 Thayer, Annemar  SO STAN-PC           1:51.20                   
             26.06        54.15 (28.09)
        1:22.75 (28.60)     1:51.20 (28.45)
 27 Giberson, Sara   JR STAN-PC           1:51.25                   
             26.28        54.74 (28.46)
        1:23.07 (28.33)     1:51.25 (28.18)
 34 McKnight, Linds  FR FLOR-FL           1:52.07                   
             25.88        53.93 (28.05)
        1:22.85 (28.92)     1:52.07 (29.22)
 35 Detro, Megan R   SR Osu Swimming-OH   1:52.26                   
             25.31        53.39 (28.08)
        1:22.63 (29.24)     1:52.26 (29.63)
 36 Armstrong, Step  JR Hoosiers-IN       1:52.36                   
             26.55        55.40 (28.85)
        1:24.22 (28.82)     1:52.36 (28.14)
 37 Bradford, Genev  FR Notre Dame-IN     1:52.37                   
             26.06        54.58 (28.52)
        1:23.16 (28.58)     1:52.37 (29.21)
 38 Vanden Noort, G  JR Hoosiers-IN       1:52.45                   
             27.14        55.93 (28.79)
        1:24.50 (28.57)     1:52.45 (27.95)
 39 Durant, Natalie  SR STAN-PC           1:52.62                   
             26.22        54.92 (28.70)
        1:24.03 (29.11)     1:52.62 (28.59)
 40 Mathieu, Alicia  JR FLOR-FL           1:52.63                   
             26.62        54.90 (28.28)
        1:23.82 (28.92)     1:52.63 (28.81)
 41 Jongekrijg, Ann  FR Osu Swimming-OH   1:52.67                   
             26.02        54.44 (28.42)
        1:23.32 (28.88)     1:52.67 (29.35)
 42 Delay, Sara      SO Hoosiers-IN       1:52.73                   
             26.39        55.22 (28.83)
        1:24.49 (29.27)     1:52.73 (28.24)
 43 Stein, Mackenzi  SO STAN-PC           1:52.78                   
             26.42        55.03 (28.61)
        1:23.80 (28.77)     1:52.78 (28.98)
 44 Webb, Lonnie M   SO Hoosiers-IN       1:52.83                   
             26.91        55.28 (28.37)
        1:23.79 (28.51)     1:52.83 (29.04)
 45 Masciantonio, M  JR Notre Dame-IN     1:53.21                   
             26.21        54.51 (28.30)
        1:23.53 (29.02)     1:53.21 (29.68)
 45 Foley, Erin L    SO Notre Dame-IN     1:53.21                   
             26.64        55.00 (28.36)
        1:23.97 (28.97)     1:53.21 (29.24)
 47 Majeau, Fiona M  SO STAN-PC           1:53.23                   
             26.59        55.42 (28.83)
        1:24.64 (29.22)     1:53.23 (28.59)
 48 Craft, Sara C    FR Osu Swimming-OH   1:53.48                   
             26.70        55.06 (28.36)
        1:24.02 (28.96)     1:53.48 (29.46)
 49 Draves, Shannon  SR Osu Swimming-OH   1:53.97                   
             26.54        55.24 (28.70)
        1:24.73 (29.49)     1:53.97 (29.24)
 50 Pulte, Jaynie M  FR STAN-PC           1:54.14                   
             26.07        55.45 (29.38)
        1:24.85 (29.40)     1:54.14 (29.29)
 51 Casey, Bridget   SO Notre Dame-IN     1:54.34                   
             26.57        55.59 (29.02)
        1:25.23 (29.64)     1:54.34 (29.11)
 52 Dunseith, Erin   FR Osu Swimming-OH   1:54.46                   
             27.03        56.09 (29.06)
        1:25.45 (29.36)     1:54.46 (29.01)
 53 Kruszewski, Kar  SR Wisconsin-WI      1:54.59                   
             26.59        55.19 (28.60)
        1:24.61 (29.42)     1:54.59 (29.98)
 54 Delaney, Katie   SO Wisconsin-WI      1:54.90                   
             26.54        55.27 (28.73)
        1:24.75 (29.48)     1:54.90 (30.15)
 55 Hammerberg, Kay  SO Osu Swimming-OH   1:55.65                   
             26.52        55.50 (28.98)
        1:25.16 (29.66)     1:55.65 (30.49)
 56 Lynch, Makena R  SO Osu Swimming-OH   1:55.72                   
             26.48        55.54 (29.06)
        1:25.75 (30.21)     1:55.72 (29.97)
 57 Johnson, Rachel  FR Wisconsin-WI      1:55.88                   
             27.06        56.14 (29.08)
        1:26.07 (29.93)     1:55.88 (29.81)
 58 Williams, Emily  SO Texas-ST          1:57.23                   
             26.30        55.44 (29.14)
        1:26.11 (30.67)     1:57.23 (31.12)
 59 Spurling, Lisa   JR Osu Swimming-OH   1:57.54                   
             27.01        56.32 (29.31)
        1:26.61 (30.29)     1:57.54 (30.93)
 60 Lamberson, Alli  FR Hoosiers-IN       1:59.41                   
             28.26        58.56 (30.30)
        1:29.50 (30.94)     1:59.41 (29.91)