McCorkle Aquatic Pavilion - Site License        12/1/2012 - 18:12PM
         Ohio State Invitational - 11/30/2012 to 12/2/2012          
 
 Event 14  Men 400 Yard IM
==================================================================
  Pool Record: # 3:40.27  2/27/2010 Tyler Clary, Michigan
  Meet Record: @ 3:46.15  12/3/2005 Adam J Mitchell, Minnesota
                 3:43.68  A
                 3:54.86  B
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Rousseau, Sebas  SR FLOR-FL           3:50.51    3:41.69@A      
    r:+0.70  23.31        50.38 (27.07)
        1:18.94 (28.56)     1:46.66 (27.72)
        2:17.99 (31.33)     2:49.83 (31.84)
        3:16.40 (26.57)     3:41.69 (25.29)
  2 Wallace, Dan J   SO FLOR-FL           3:50.21    3:44.23@B      
    r:+0.78  24.24        51.93 (27.69)
        1:20.33 (28.40)     1:48.41 (28.08)
        2:19.52 (31.11)     2:51.55 (32.03)
        3:18.43 (26.88)     3:44.23 (25.80)
  3 Signorin, Conno  JR FLOR-FL           3:47.66    3:45.60@B      
    r:+0.74  24.68        52.76 (28.08)
        1:21.70 (28.94)     1:49.33 (27.63)
        2:21.47 (32.14)     2:53.53 (32.06)
        3:20.08 (26.55)     3:45.60 (25.52)
  4 Solaeche Gomez,  SO FLOR-FL           3:48.55    3:48.11 B      
    r:+0.70  24.46        52.73 (28.27)
        1:22.54 (29.81)     1:51.58 (29.04)
        2:23.28 (31.70)     2:55.49 (32.21)
        3:22.27 (26.78)     3:48.11 (25.84)
  5 Zimmerman, Stev  SO Osu Swimming-OH   3:51.61    3:49.15 B      
    r:+0.80  24.56        52.88 (28.32)
        1:20.90 (28.02)     1:48.65 (27.75)
        2:22.22 (33.57)     2:56.33 (34.11)
        3:23.37 (27.04)     3:49.15 (25.78)
  6 Omana, Carlos T  SO FLOR-FL           3:47.90    3:51.37 B      
    r:+0.79  24.77        53.39 (28.62)
        1:21.86 (28.47)     1:50.34 (28.48)
        2:24.54 (34.20)     2:58.83 (34.29)
        3:25.37 (26.54)     3:51.37 (26.00)
  7 Luchsinger, Tom  SR UNC-NC            3:51.53    3:52.29 B      
    r:+0.70  24.17        52.46 (28.29)
        1:21.55 (29.09)     1:50.60 (29.05)
        2:24.50 (33.90)     2:58.68 (34.18)
        3:25.96 (27.28)     3:52.29 (26.33)
  8 Weiss, Michael   SR Wisconsin-WI      3:54.71    3:52.70 B      
    r:+0.74  24.54        52.87 (28.33)
        1:22.47 (29.60)     1:51.94 (29.47)
        2:24.68 (32.74)     2:58.05 (33.37)
        3:25.72 (27.67)     3:52.70 (26.98)
  9 Depietro, Chris  FR Osu Swimming-OH   3:53.99    3:52.77 B      
    r:+0.67  24.99        53.56 (28.57)
        1:22.79 (29.23)     1:52.43 (29.64)
        2:25.16 (32.73)     2:58.87 (33.71)
        3:26.44 (27.57)     3:52.77 (26.33)
 10 Rosenbaum, Ryan  FR FLOR-FL           3:54.76    3:54.53 B      
    r:+0.74  25.30        54.70 (29.40)
        1:25.42 (30.72)     1:55.78 (30.36)
        2:28.27 (32.49)     3:01.84 (33.57)
        3:28.84 (27.00)     3:54.53 (25.69)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
 11 Elliott, Matthe  SO FLOR-FL           3:57.92    3:50.22 B      
    r:+0.75  24.96        53.73 (28.77)
        1:24.00 (30.27)     1:53.76 (29.76)
        2:24.86 (31.10)     2:56.15 (31.29)
        3:23.90 (27.75)     3:50.22 (26.32)
 12 Myers, Patrick   SO UNC-NC            3:55.77    3:53.00 B      
    r:+0.73  25.47        54.60 (29.13)
        1:24.03 (29.43)     1:52.53 (28.50)
        2:26.30 (33.77)     3:00.47 (34.17)
        3:27.22 (26.75)     3:53.00 (25.78)
 13 Anderson, Josh   FR Wisconsin-WI      3:55.95    3:53.43 B      
    r:+0.73  25.23        53.39 (28.16)
        1:23.40 (30.01)     1:52.44 (29.04)
        2:26.17 (33.73)     3:00.04 (33.87)
        3:27.26 (27.22)     3:53.43 (26.17)
 14 Bushman, John    FR Wisconsin-WI      3:55.50    3:53.99 B      
    r:+0.73  25.84        54.60 (28.76)
        1:24.60 (30.00)     1:54.23 (29.63)
        2:26.22 (31.99)     2:58.95 (32.73)
        3:27.47 (28.52)     3:53.99 (26.52)
 15 Kwatyra, Matt J  FR UNC-NC            3:54.96    3:55.24        
    r:+0.79  25.14        54.01 (28.87)
        1:23.81 (29.80)     1:52.19 (28.38)
        2:25.63 (33.44)     2:59.59 (33.96)
        3:27.53 (27.94)     3:55.24 (27.71)
 16 Braun, Andrew S  SO Osu Swimming-OH   3:57.48    3:56.92        
    r:+0.76  25.15        53.94 (28.79)
        1:25.48 (31.54)     1:56.65 (31.17)
        2:29.32 (32.67)     3:02.43 (33.11)
        3:30.25 (27.82)     3:56.92 (26.67)
 17 O'Connor, Danie  JR UNC-NC            3:58.15    3:57.57        
    r:+0.74  25.61        54.58 (28.97)
        1:25.17 (30.59)     1:55.52 (30.35)
        2:29.14 (33.62)     3:02.68 (33.54)
        3:30.73 (28.05)     3:57.57 (26.84)
 18 Bull, Adam H     FR FLOR-FL           3:58.06    3:58.59        
    r:+0.78  26.44        55.19 (28.75)
        1:25.31 (30.12)     1:54.54 (29.23)
        2:29.34 (34.80)     3:04.12 (34.78)
        3:31.12 (27.00)     3:58.59 (27.47)
 19 Bollerman, Bria  SO UNC-NC            3:58.03    3:58.97        
    r:+0.74  25.11        53.75 (28.64)
        1:24.65 (30.90)     1:55.60 (30.95)
        2:28.34 (32.74)     3:02.19 (33.85)
        3:31.48 (29.29)     3:58.97 (27.49)
 20 Hill, Tyler B    SO UNC-NC            3:57.12    4:02.46        
    r:+0.76  25.34        54.61 (29.27)
        1:24.93 (30.32)     1:55.61 (30.68)
        2:30.64 (35.03)     3:05.21 (34.57)
        3:34.52 (29.31)     4:02.46 (27.94)
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 21 Gianino, Alex J  JR UNC-NC            4:00.67    3:54.93        
    r:+0.76  24.75        53.40 (28.65)
        1:24.33 (30.93)     1:54.68 (30.35)
        2:27.49 (32.81)     3:00.01 (32.52)
        3:28.92 (28.91)     3:54.93 (26.01)
 22 Silva, William   SO FLOR-FL           4:01.39    3:57.55        
    r:+0.73  26.22        55.81 (29.59)
        1:26.63 (30.82)     1:57.08 (30.45)
        2:29.68 (32.60)     3:03.55 (33.87)
        3:31.09 (27.54)     3:57.55 (26.46)
 23 Curley, Harriso  SO FLOR-FL           4:00.71    3:59.11        
    r:+0.74  25.50        54.66 (29.16)
        1:23.86 (29.20)     1:52.52 (28.66)
        2:28.46 (35.94)     3:04.20 (35.74)
        3:32.17 (27.97)     3:59.11 (26.94)
 24 Mohler, Michael  JR Hoosiers-IN       4:00.47    3:59.42        
    r:+0.70  25.62        54.64 (29.02)
        1:25.81 (31.17)     1:56.16 (30.35)
        2:30.53 (34.37)     3:05.59 (35.06)
        3:33.44 (27.85)     3:59.42 (25.98)
 25 Schwab, Nick A   SR Hoosiers-IN       4:00.32    3:59.87        
    r:+0.67  25.94        55.33 (29.39)
        1:27.80 (32.47)     1:58.97 (31.17)
        2:32.84 (33.87)     3:06.38 (33.54)
        3:34.31 (27.93)     3:59.87 (25.56)
 26 DeForest, Mitch  FR UNC-NC            4:00.38    4:00.14        
    r:+0.75  25.10        52.63 (27.53)
        1:22.17 (29.54)     1:51.67 (29.50)
        2:27.79 (36.12)     3:04.47 (36.68)
        3:33.19 (28.72)     4:00.14 (26.95)
 27 Morgan, David J  FR Osu Swimming-OH   4:01.32    4:00.27        
    r:+0.73  25.09        53.43 (28.34)
        1:24.17 (30.74)     1:54.62 (30.45)
        2:29.03 (34.41)     3:04.15 (35.12)
        3:33.20 (29.05)     4:00.27 (27.07)
 28 Thompson, Matth  SO FLOR-FL           4:02.21    4:00.83        
    r:+0.72  25.93        55.47 (29.54)
        1:25.29 (29.82)     1:54.34 (29.05)
        2:29.97 (35.63)     3:05.57 (35.60)
        3:34.22 (28.65)     4:00.83 (26.61)
 29 Gallagher, Mich  JR Osu Swimming-OH   3:59.14    4:01.19        
    r:+0.74  25.31        54.05 (28.74)
        1:24.05 (30.00)     1:54.25 (30.20)
        2:29.67 (35.42)     3:05.87 (36.20)
        3:33.91 (28.04)     4:01.19 (27.28)
 30 Ringquist, Aust  SO FLOR-FL           4:01.99    4:04.49        
    r:+0.74  25.66        55.33 (29.67)
        1:25.69 (30.36)     1:55.46 (29.77)
        2:31.89 (36.43)     3:09.32 (37.43)
        3:36.86 (27.54)     4:04.49 (27.63)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 31 Kaisrlik, Justi  FR FLOR-FL           4:03.14                   
             25.35        54.83 (29.48)
        1:25.10 (30.27)     1:55.79 (30.69)
        2:31.50 (35.71)     3:08.29 (36.79)
        3:36.51 (28.22)     4:03.14 (26.63)
 32 Koch, Stephen D  SR Osu Swimming-OH   4:04.98                   
             25.77        55.24 (29.47)
        1:26.86 (31.62)     1:58.05 (31.19)
        2:32.23 (34.18)     3:07.23 (35.00)
        3:36.15 (28.92)     4:04.98 (28.83)
 33 Smith, Grayson   FR Hoosiers-IN       4:06.68                   
             26.86        56.93 (30.07)
        1:27.87 (30.94)     1:58.14 (30.27)
        2:33.58 (35.44)     3:10.03 (36.45)
        3:39.21 (29.18)     4:06.68 (27.47)
 34 Keily, Andrew J  SR Osu Swimming-OH   4:08.68                   
             25.77        55.04 (29.27)
        1:26.69 (31.65)     1:57.69 (31.00)
        2:34.72 (37.03)     3:11.96 (37.24)
        3:40.72 (28.76)     4:08.68 (27.96)
 35 Frayler, Arthur  FR FLOR-FL           4:09.45                   
             27.07        57.42 (30.35)
        1:28.81 (31.39)     1:59.34 (30.53)
        2:37.27 (37.93)     3:15.07 (37.80)
        3:42.89 (27.82)     4:09.45 (26.56)
 36 Downey, Ryan J   SR Hoosiers-IN       4:14.98                   
             27.22        58.13 (30.91)
        1:30.41 (32.28)     2:02.31 (31.90)
        2:40.91 (38.60)     3:18.39 (37.48)
        3:47.61 (29.22)     4:14.98 (27.37)
 37 Shoaff Fellows,  FR Hoosiers-IN       4:16.07                   
             26.00        56.73 (30.73)
        1:30.47 (33.74)     2:03.71 (33.24)
        2:39.54 (35.83)     3:16.88 (37.34)
        3:47.26 (30.38)     4:16.07 (28.81)
 38 Johnson, Kyle A  FR Hoosiers-IN       4:18.18                   
             26.92        57.89 (30.97)
        1:31.33 (33.44)     2:04.58 (33.25)
        2:42.47 (37.89)     3:21.27 (38.80)
        3:50.47 (29.20)     4:18.18 (27.71)