Men's Gymnastics Meet Results

Temple and Oklahoma at Ohio State

Host: Ohio State University
Date: March 15, 2014
Location: St.John Arena
Venue: Home Meet
Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Floor Exercise Team Standing
  Pommel Horse Ohio State University
  Rings Oklahoma
  Vault Temple University
  Parallel Bars  
  Horizontal Bar  
  All Around  

 

Team Standing  (Top)
Place  Team Score 
1  Ohio State University 446.150 
2  Oklahoma 444.300 
3  Temple University 402.850 

 

Ohio State University  (Top)
Head Coach:  Rustam Sharipov
 Gymnast Floor  Horse  Rings  Vault  Pbars  Bar  AllArr 
 Jake Dastrup 15.400 15.400   14.800 14.300    
 Alex Johnson     14.950   14.550 15.250  
 Brandan Jones 14.350            
 Misha Koudinov   15.000 14.900   14.850    
 Jake Martin 15.300 15.250 13.250 15.500 14.700 15.450 89.450
 Larry Mayer       14.200      
 Logan Melander       14.500      
 Sean Melton 15.200 14.950     16.050 15.000  
 Drew Moling     15.900        
 Michael Newburger   15.250          
 Alex Nork     14.550     13.500  
 Andrew Rickly           13.550  
 Daniel Steiner 15.150            
 Jeff Treleaven       15.150      
 Team Totals 75.400  75.850  73.550  74.150  74.450  72.750  446.150

 

Oklahoma  (Top)
Head Coach:  Mark Williams
 Gymnast Floor  Horse  Rings  Vault  Pbars  Bar  AllArr 
 Colin VanWicklen 15.000     15.300   15.200  
 Presten Ellsworth 14.700   14.750 15.150 14.800    
 Raymond White 15.300 14.850   14.950      
 Alec Robin 15.150 14.750   14.950      
 Kanji Oyama 15.200   14.700 14.900      
 Allan Bower   14.500     14.800    
 Sergey Resnick   14.900     14.550    
 Mike Reid   15.000          
 Thao Hoang     14.700        
 Danny Berardini     14.600   14.900 11.450  
 Mike Squires     15.350        
 Jacoby Rubin         14.550 15.200  
 Stanton Rehkemper           15.000  
 Will Clement           15.150  
 Team Totals 75.350  74.000  74.100  75.250  73.600  72.000  444.300

 

Temple University  (Top)
Head Coach:  Fred Turoff
 Gymnast Floor  Horse  Rings  Vault  Pbars  Bar  AllArr 
 Charles Baldi   13.200          
 Michael Bittner   14.200       12.350  
 Evan Eigner     14.150        
 Scott Haddaway           13.200  
 Patrick Henley 13.100     13.550      
 Colton Howard     13.350   12.900    
 Misha Kustin   11.800       13.800  
 Casey Polizzotto 13.800     14.150 12.700    
 Jon Rydzefski 13.650 13.800 13.900 14.000 14.250 14.200 83.800
 Jakob Welsh 12.350 13.500 12.950 13.750 13.300 13.100 78.950
 Brendan Williams 14.000 12.900   13.900 13.800    
 Antone Wright     13.050        
 Team Totals 66.900  65.600  67.400  69.350  66.950  66.650  402.850

 

Floor Exercise Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Jake Dastrup  Ohio State University 15.400 
2  Jake Martin  Ohio State University 15.300 
2  Raymond White  Oklahoma 15.300 
4  Sean Melton  Ohio State University 15.200 
4  Kanji Oyama  Oklahoma 15.200 
6  Daniel Steiner  Ohio State University 15.150 
6  Alec Robin  Oklahoma 15.150 
8  Colin VanWicklen  Oklahoma 15.000 
9  Presten Ellsworth  Oklahoma 14.700 
10  Brandan Jones  Ohio State University 14.350 
11  Brendan Williams  Temple University 14.000 
12  Casey Polizzotto  Temple University 13.800 
13  Jon Rydzefski  Temple University 13.650 
14  Patrick Henley  Temple University 13.100 
15  Jakob Welsh  Temple University 12.350 

 

Pommel Horse Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Jake Dastrup  Ohio State University 15.400 
2  Jake Martin  Ohio State University 15.250 
2  Michael Newburger  Ohio State University 15.250 
4  Misha Koudinov  Ohio State University 15.000 
4  Mike Reid  Oklahoma 15.000 
6  Sean Melton  Ohio State University 14.950 
7  Sergey Resnick  Oklahoma 14.900 
8  Raymond White  Oklahoma 14.850 
9  Alec Robin  Oklahoma 14.750 
10  Allan Bower  Oklahoma 14.500 
11  Michael Bittner  Temple University 14.200 
12  Jon Rydzefski  Temple University 13.800 
13  Jakob Welsh  Temple University 13.500 
14  Charles Baldi  Temple University 13.200 
15  Brendan Williams  Temple University 12.900 
16  Misha Kustin  Temple University 11.800 

 

Rings Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Drew Moling  Ohio State University 15.900 
2  Mike Squires  Oklahoma 15.350 
3  Alex Johnson  Ohio State University 14.950 
4  Misha Koudinov  Ohio State University 14.900 
5  Presten Ellsworth  Oklahoma 14.750 
6  Thao Hoang  Oklahoma 14.700 
6  Kanji Oyama  Oklahoma 14.700 
8  Danny Berardini  Oklahoma 14.600 
9  Alex Nork  Ohio State University 14.550 
10  Evan Eigner  Temple University 14.150 
11  Jon Rydzefski  Temple University 13.900 
12  Colton Howard  Temple University 13.350 
13  Jake Martin  Ohio State University 13.250 
14  Antone Wright  Temple University 13.050 
15  Jakob Welsh  Temple University 12.950 

 

Vault Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Jake Martin  Ohio State University 15.500 
2  Colin VanWicklen  Oklahoma 15.300 
3  Jeff Treleaven  Ohio State University 15.150 
3  Presten Ellsworth  Oklahoma 15.150 
5  Raymond White  Oklahoma 14.950 
5  Alec Robin  Oklahoma 14.950 
7  Kanji Oyama  Oklahoma 14.900 
8  Jake Dastrup  Ohio State University 14.800 
9  Logan Melander  Ohio State University 14.500 
10  Larry Mayer  Ohio State University 14.200 
11  Casey Polizzotto  Temple University 14.150 
12  Jon Rydzefski  Temple University 14.000 
13  Brendan Williams  Temple University 13.900 
14  Jakob Welsh  Temple University 13.750 
15  Patrick Henley  Temple University 13.550 

 

Parallel Bars Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Sean Melton  Ohio State University 16.050 
2  Danny Berardini  Oklahoma 14.900 
3  Misha Koudinov  Ohio State University 14.850 
4  Allan Bower  Oklahoma 14.800 
4  Presten Ellsworth  Oklahoma 14.800 
6  Jake Martin  Ohio State University 14.700 
7  Alex Johnson  Ohio State University 14.550 
7  Jacoby Rubin  Oklahoma 14.550 
7  Sergey Resnick  Oklahoma 14.550 
10  Jake Dastrup  Ohio State University 14.300 
11  Jon Rydzefski  Temple University 14.250 
12  Brendan Williams  Temple University 13.800 
13  Jakob Welsh  Temple University 13.300 
14  Colton Howard  Temple University 12.900 
15  Casey Polizzotto  Temple University 12.700 

 

Horizontal Bar Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Jake Martin  Ohio State University 15.450 
2  Alex Johnson  Ohio State University 15.250 
3  Jacoby Rubin  Oklahoma 15.200 
3  Colin VanWicklen  Oklahoma 15.200 
5  Will Clement  Oklahoma 15.150 
6  Sean Melton  Ohio State University 15.000 
6  Stanton Rehkemper  Oklahoma 15.000 
8  Jon Rydzefski  Temple University 14.200 
9  Misha Kustin  Temple University 13.800 
10  Andrew Rickly  Ohio State University 13.550 
11  Alex Nork  Ohio State University 13.500 
12  Scott Haddaway  Temple University 13.200 
13  Jakob Welsh  Temple University 13.100 
14  Michael Bittner  Temple University 12.350 
15  Danny Berardini  Oklahoma 11.450 

 

All Around Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Jake Martin  Ohio State University 89.450 
2  Jon Rydzefski  Temple University 83.800 
3  Jakob Welsh  Temple University 78.950 

 

 PLEASE NOTE: All scores are unofficial until verified at end of meet. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 3/15/2014 at 4:17:04PM
Posted 3/15/2014 at 6:05:57PM Eastern Daylight Time

 

Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Software from: Beaver Creek Software
Version: 2011.006
Web site: www.beaverlog.com
Telephone: (541) 752-7263
 
Copyright ©2014 by Beaver Creek Software. All rights reserved