Ohio State Scholar-Athletes
Sport Scholar-Athlete Major Hometown Year Rank
BASEBALL
Jacob Bosiokovic Communication Delaware, OH 4 Senior
Jacob Brobst Health Sciences Program Columbus, OH 4 Senior
Mathew Carpenter Finance Aurora, OH 1 Freshman
Hugh Brady Cherry Sport Industry Pendleton, IN 1 Freshman
Connor Curlis Exploration Findlay, OH 1 Freshman
Casey Demko Exploration Xenia, OH 1 Freshman
Ryan Feltner Management & Industry Exploring Hudson, OH 1 Freshman
Andrew Fishel Business Charlotte, NC 1 Freshman
Ryan Leffel Logistics Management Dublin, OH 3 Senior
Jacob Bosiokovic Communication Delaware, OH 4 Senior
Shea Murray Political Science Defiance, OH 2 Senior
Adam Niemeyer Finance Minster, OH 3 Junior
John Pavlopoulos Logistics Management Homer Glen, IL 1 Junior
Nicholas Sergakis Logistics Management New Albany, OH 3 Senior
Edward Stoll Industrial and Systems Engineering Westlake, OH 4 Senior
Jalen Washington Consumer and Family Financial Services Twinsburg, OH 1 Junior
Ridge Winand Sport Industry Butler, OH 1 Sophomore
MEN'S BASKETBALL
Joseph Lane Business Deerfield, IL 1 Freshman
WOMEN'S BASKETBALL
Caitlin Craft Human Nutrition Findlay, OH 4 Senior
Asia Doss Mechanical Engineering Detroit, MI 2 Sophomore
Kelsey Mitchell Sport Industry Cincinnati, OH 2 Sophomore
MEN'S CROSS COUNTRY
Kevin Blank Information Systems Solon, OH 1 Sophomore
Michael Brajdic Economics - Business Bay Village, OH 5 Senior
Nicolas Jarrell Language Arts / English Education Ottawa Hills, OH 1 Freshman
Luke Landis Finance Norwalk, OH 1 Freshman
Mitchell Leitch Architecture Dublin, OH 2 Sophomore
Francesco Maiorca Biology Avon Lake, OH 3 Senior
Jacob Mandel Finance Dublin, OH 2 Sophomore
Evan Stifel Nursing Cincinnati, OH 1 Sophomore
WOMEN'S CROSS COUNTRY
Alexandra Aughenbaugh Marketing Sylvania, OH 3 Senior
Tammy Berger Human Development & Family Science Versailles, OH 3 Senior
Courtney Clody Art Management Perrysburg, OH 2 Sophomore
Isabelle Farmwald Biology Doylestown, OH 1 Freshman
Christine Frederick Accounting West Chester, OH 1 Sophomore
Erin Gyurke Early Childhood Education Oregon, OH 2 Sophomore
Rachel Hahn Finance Concord Township, OH 1 Senior
Jill Kanney Biomedical Engineering Coldwater, OH 3 Junior
Minori Minagawa Exercise Science Education Dublin, OH 4 Senior
Sakiko Minagawa Exercise Science Education Dublin, OH 4 Senior
Jessica Passwater Nursing Columbus, OH 1 Freshman
Molly Pusateri Hospitality Management Canton, OH 2 Sophomore
Rebecca Rings Biomedical Science Delaware, OH 3 Senior
Kelsey Sandlin Medical Dietetics Columbus, OH 1 Freshman
Lillian Saniel-Banrey Architecture Hilliard, OH 1 Freshman
Olivia Smith Operations Management Tiffin, OH 2 Sophomore
Rachel Weber Electrical and Computer Engineering Dublin, OH 3 Junior
Claire Wiles Exploration Powell, OH 1 Freshman
Kaitlyn Willette Communication Dublin, OH 3 Junior
Helen Willman Finance Carmel, IN 4 Senior
Madison Woods Accounting Osceola, IN 1 Freshman
CHEER
Allison Akers Microbiology Duluth, GA 3 Junior
Kylee Ault Sport Industry Oregon, OH 2 Senior
Justin Baker Middle Childhood Education South Lyon, MI 2 Sophomore
Grant Burks Marketing Sunbury, OH 1 Sophomore
Brennan Burt Industrial and Systems Engineering Wyoming, OH 1 Junior
Jessica Carder Dental Hygiene Zanesville, OH 3 Senior
Max Constantine Chemical Engineering Bucyrus, OH 1 Senior
Madelyn Drechsler Marketing Solon, OH 1 Sophomore
Alexis Fye Engineering Hawthorn Woods, OH 1 Freshman
Michael George Industrial and Systems Engineering Loveland, OH 2 Sophomore
Natalie Hyde Speech and Hearing Science Hamilton, OH 1 Freshman
Aubrey Jenkins Art Management Fox River Grove, IL 1 Freshman
Gregory Kerr Marketing Granville, OH 3 Senior
Edward Momot Computer Science & Engineering Galloway, OH 2 Senior
Sarah Myers Nursing Dublin, OH 1 Sophomore
Daniel Ohler Marketing Pataskala, OH 5 Senior
Mackenzie Packard Marketing Burbank, OH 1 Freshman
Edward Passen Pharmaceutical Sciences Columbus, OH 3 Junior
Joseph Pearl Biology Richfield, OH 1 Sophomore
Brandon Posk Hospitality Management Twinsburg, OH 1 Junior
Journey Ramey Health Sciences Program Sunbury, OH 2 Junior
Austin Sandlin Biomedical Engineering Franklin, OH 2 Sophomore
Alyssa Schaefer Health Professions Exploration Elyria, OH 1 Freshman
Alexis Schillig Communication Louisville, OH 1 Sophomore
Morgan Snyder Human Development & Family Science Springfield, OH 1 Sophomore
Kelsie Strother Biology Springfield, OH 2 Sophomore
DANCE
Kassidy Bishop Communication Sylvania, OH 2 Junior
Jennifer Bresnahan Marketing Columbus, OH 4 Senior
Emma Burmeister Operations Management Maumee, OH 3 Senior
Lauren Burns Marketing Columbus, OH 4 Senior
Madison Creps Human Resources Perrysburg, OH 2 Sophomore
Kathleen Devine Exploration Lewis Center, OH 1 Freshman
Erin Evans Dance Danville, CA 1 Sophomore
Natalie Fountain Human Nutrition Kent, OH 1 Sophomore
Morgan Kamins World Politics Lake Zurich, IL 2 Sophomore
Kelsey Krenwinkel Middle Childhood Education Columbus, OH 3 Junior
Lyndsay Olenych Marketing Youngstown, OH 3 Junior
Maggie Reinhardt Human Nutrition Commerce Township, MI 1 Freshman
Madison Riley Nursing Toledo, OH 3 Junior
Paige St. John Dance Avon, OH 1 Freshman
Kali Yallourakis Communication Columbus, OH 4 Senior
Maria Yallourakis Hospitality Management Campbell, OH 2 Sophomore
Sarah Zink Human Development & Family Science Saint Clairsville, OH 2 Sophomore
DIVING
Hannah Thek Chemical Engineering Surrey Hills, Australia 2 Sophomore
Clay White Biology Pickerington, OH 2 Sophomore
Colin Zeng Psychology San Carlos, CA 2 Sophomore
MEN'S FENCING
Ahmed Al-Tayeb Health Information Management Riyadh, Saudi Arabia 1 Freshman
Julien Baneux Business Administration Ithaca, NY 2 Sophomore
Marc-Antoine Blais Belanger Mechanical Engineering Outremont, Quebec - Canada 2 Sophomore
Ameen Borojerdi Health Professions Exploration Plantation, FL 1 Sophomore
Robert Caldwell Public Affairs Highland Mills, NY 2 Sophomore
Maximilien Chastanet Economics Nice, France 2 Sophomore
Abraham Coull Mathematics Summit, NJ 2 Sophomore
Marco Ignacio de Guzman Journalism Fairfax, VA 3 Junior
Jax Diaz-Miranda Business Administration New York, NY 1 Freshman
James Hu Marketing West Bloomfield, MI 2 Sophomore
Allan Kofman Exploration Columbus, OH 1 Freshman
John Lazzari Psychology Midland Park, NJ 2 Junior
Nicolas Pouliquen Computer Science & Engineering Eden Prairie, MN 2 Sophomore
Julian Raul Biology Silver Spring, MD 1 Sophomore
Michael Saari Art Columbus, OH 2 Sophomore
Oliver Shindler Criminology Chicago, IL 1 Freshman
Nicola Sirito Marketing Pearland, TX 1 Freshman
Stanislav Sudilovsky Earth Sciences Haifa, Israel 1 Sophomore
Ryan Tomlinson Computer Science & Engineering Portland, OR 3 Junior
Lewis Weiss Russian Houston, TX 2 Sophomore
WOMEN'S FENCING
Elizabeth Boyadzhiev Public Health Upper Arlington, OH 1 Senior
Eugenia Falqui Art Rome, Italy 3 Junior
Alanna Goldie Criminology Calgary, Alberta - Canada 1 Junior
Eleanor Harvey Psychology Hamilton, Ontario - Canada 3 Junior
Elizabeth Kirk Art Bentonville, AR 1 Freshman
Rebecca Rutan Criminology Brecksville, OH 1 Senior
Emma von Dadelszen Health Sciences Program Vancouver, BC - Canada 1 Freshman
FIELD HOCKEY
Lauren Archibald Sociology North York, Ontario - Canada 2 Sophomore
Lauren Carroll Pre-Communication Lancaster, PA 2 Sophomore
Courtney Daniels Marketing Virginia Beach, VA 1 Freshman
Natalie Faust Sport Industry Lutherville, MD 2 Sophomore
Rachel Gaines Microbiology Dayton, OH 1 Freshman
Brooke Hiltz Geography Virginia Beach, VA 2 Junior
Erin Hoover Biology Hudson, OH 2 Sophomore
Morgan Kile Sport Industry Mountain Top, PA 1 Sophomore
Chelsea Quinn Early Childhood Education Easton, PA 3 Junior
Caroline Rath Sport Industry Wilmington, DE 1 Sophomore
Maggie Reddecliff Communication Harrisburg, PA 3 Junior
Megan Rossi Sport Industry Sparks, MD 2 Sophomore
Hanna Yu Scherpbier Pre-Consumer and Family Financial Services Arnhem, Netherlands 1 Freshman
Sydney Stype Sport Industry Upper Arlington, OH 4 Senior
Elizabeth Tamburro Spanish Phoenixville, PA 2 Sophomore
Carolina Vergroesen International Business Amsterdam, Netherlands 1 Junior
FOOTBALL
Jarrod Barnes Sport Management (M.S.) Westerville, OH 1 Senior
Kyle Berger Exercise Science Education Medina, OH 2 Sophomore
Jacoby Boren Sustainable Plant Systems Pickerington, OH 5 Senior
Joseph Burger Industrial and Systems Engineering Cincinnati, OH 4 Senior
Joseph Burrow Exploration The Plains, OH 1 Freshman
Michael Cibene Logistics Management Fort Lauderdale, FL 3 Junior
Austin Clutter Exercise Science Education Geneva, OH 1 Freshman
Stephen Collier Communication Leesburg, GA 1 Junior
Nicholas Conner Exploration Dublin, OH 1 Sophomore
Tyler Durbin Civil Engineering Burke, VA 1 Senior
Chase Farris Sport Management (M.S.) Elyria, OH 1 Senior
Guy Ferrelli Communication Galloway, OH 2 Junior
Dominic Garris Finance Lancaster, OH 1 Sophomore
Elijaah Goins Pharmaceutical Sciences Columbus, OH 1 Junior
Bryce Haynes Biology Cumming, GA 5 Senior
Samuel Hubbard Finance Montgomery, OH 2 Sophomore
Ke'Von Huguely Criminology Dayton, OH 1 Freshman
Michael Lawless Exercise Science Education Dover, OH 2 Junior
Braxton Miller Communication Huber Heights, OH 1 Senior
Kato Mitchell Sport Industry Cleveland, OH 2 Senior
Sean Nuernberger Computer & Information Science La Grange, KY 2 Junior
Aaron Parry Biology Zanesville, OH 2 Senior
Mark Ramstetter Marketing Cincinnati, OH 1 Junior
Camren Williams Communication West Roxbury, MA 4 Senior
Jonathan Willoughby Agricultural, Environmental & Development Economics Juneau, AK 1 Senior
Kevin Woidke Biology Avon Lake, OH 1 Freshman
MEN'S GOLF
Michael Bernard Mechanical Engineering Huber Heights, OH 4 Senior
Sean Busch Finance West Lafayette, IN 4 Senior
Clark Engle Finance Springfield, OH 3 Junior
John Mancinotti Finance Toledo, OH 1 Freshman
Caleb Ramirez Sport Industry Blythe, CA 1 Freshman
Max Rosenthal Consumer and Family Financial Services Eden Prairie, MN 3 Senior
Grant Weaver Sport Management (M.S.) Wooster, OH 5 Senior
Joshua Wick Finance Upper Arlington, OH 2 Junior
Justin Wick Exploration Columbus, OH 1 Freshman
WOMEN'S GOLF
Zoe-Beth Brake Art Whakatane, New Zealand 3 Senior
Jaclyn Lee Business Calgary, Alberta - Canada 1 Freshman
Katja Pogacar Mathematics Ljubljana, Slovenia 4 Junior
Jessica Porvasnik Finance Hinckley, OH 3 Junior
Nikolette Schroeder Exercise Science Education Avon Lake, OH 1 Freshman
Rio Watanabe International Studies East Bentleigh, Australia 2 Junior
MEN'S GYMNASTICS
Evan Bluemel Landscape Architecture Strongsville, OH 2 Sophomore
Joseph Bonanno Exercise Science Education Fitchburg, MA 1 Freshman
Tristan Burke Psychology Fate, TX 1 Freshman
Chris Coombs Chemistry Louisville, KY 1 Freshman
Jacob Dastrup Hospitality Management Lindon, UT 3 Junior
Samuel DeWitt Environmental Policy & Decision Making Annapolis, MD 1 Sophomore
Seth Delbridge Computer Science & Engineering Floyds Knobs, IN 1 Sophomore
Evan Eigner Sport Industry Philadelphia, PA 2 Senior
Joshua Hurwitz Food, Agricultural & Biological Engineering Solon, OH 2 Sophomore
Jake Martin International Studies & Political Science Oviedo, FL 4 Senior
Paris McGee Journalism New Haven, CT 1 Sophomore
Ethan Meister Mechanical Engineering Barrington, IL 1 Freshman
Sean Melton Hospitality Management Colorado Springs, CO 2 Junior
Emeric Quade Biochemistry Tucson, AZ 4 Senior
Andrew Rickly Exercise Science Education Lewis Center, OH 2 Junior
David Szarvas Biology Shreveport, LA 1 Sophomore
Cody Teaney Exploration St Petersburg, FL 2 Sophomore
John Williams Finance Dallas, TX 2 Sophomore
Alec Yoder Exploration Indianapolis, IN 1 Freshman
WOMEN'S GYMNASTICS
Rachel Abrams Accounting Kingwood, TX 4 Senior
Michelle Burns Hospitality Management St Louis, MO 3 Junior
Casey Carvalho City and Regional Planning Georgetown, Ontario - Canada 1 Freshman
Mary Dunn Sport Industry North Attleboro, MA 3 Senior
Megan Feltham Comparative Studies Lewisburg, PA 1 Sophomore
Tenille Funches Sport Industry Chicago, IL 3 Junior
Kaitlyn Hofland Psychology Burlington, Ontario - Canada 2 Sophomore
Erin Malone Biology Southington, CT 2 Junior
Janelle Leigh McClelland Speech and Hearing Science Bidwell, OH 1 Freshman
Stefanie Merkle Sport Industry Petersburg, Canada 2 Sophomore
Addyson Ruby Exploration Overland Park, KS 1 Freshman
Jamie Stone Exploration Chesapeake, VA 1 Freshman
Jaine VanPutten Psychology Piscataway, NJ 3 Junior
MEN'S ICE HOCKEY
Drew Brevig Communication Prior Lake, MN 3 Junior
Craig Dalrymple Consumer and Family Financial Services Kippen, Ontario - Canada 4 Senior
Logan Davis Marketing Columbus, OH 2 Junior
Freddy Gerard Management & Industry Exploring Rocky River, OH 1 Sophomore
David Gust Consumer and Family Financial Services Orland Park, IL 3 Junior
Joshua Healey Finance Edmonton, Alberta - Canada 3 Junior
Mason Jobst Management & Industry Exploring Speedway, IN 1 Sophomore
Brendon Kearney Pre-Business Northville, MI 1 Freshman
Christian Lampasso Industrial and Systems Engineering Buffalo, NY 2 Sophomore
Sasha Larocque Earth Sciences Calgary, Alberta - Canada 1 Sophomore
Kevin Miller Economics Stony Plain, Alberta - Canada 2 Sophomore
Janik Moser Economics Mannheim, Germany 1 Sophomore
Nicholas Schilkey Finance Smiths Creek, MI 3 Junior
Matthew Tomkins Finance Sherwood Park, Alberta - Canada 3 Junior
Matthew Weis Sport Industry Freehold, NJ 1 Sophomore
John Wiitala Exploration Lakeville, MN 1 Freshman
WOMEN'S ICE HOCKEY
Lauren Boyle Exploration Eden Prairie, MN 1 Freshman
Stacy Danczak Sport Management (M.S.) Macedonia, OH 5 Senior
Jessica Dunne Psychology O'Fallon, MO 2 Sophomore
Jincy Dunne Chemistry O'Fallon, MO 1 Freshman
Julianna Iafallo Health Sciences Program Eden, NY 2 Sophomore
Claudia Kepler Sport Industry Verona, WI 3 Junior
Katie Matheny Human Development & Family Science Chesterfield, MO 2 Junior
Julia McKinnon Criminology Kelowna, Ontario - Canada 3 Senior
Melani Moylan Sociology Mississauga, Ontario - Canada 3 Senior
Bryanna Neuwald Early & Middle Childhood Studies Oakville, Ontario - Canada 4 Senior
Alexa Ranahan Physical Education Salmon Arm, BC - Canada 3 Junior
Margaret Rothgery Health Sciences Program Elyria, OH 2 Senior
Danielle Sadek Sport Industry Lakeville, MN 1 Sophomore
Lauren Spring Physical Education Kelowna, BC - Canada 2 Sophomore
Cara Zubko Agribusiness and Applied Economics Preeceville, SK - Canada 4 Senior
MEN'S LACROSSE
Lucas Bailey Microbiology Fairport, NY 3 Junior
Brendan Barger Marketing Baldwin, MD 2 Sophomore
Noah Best Forestry, Fisheries, & Wildlife Toledo, OH 1 Freshman
Matthew Borges Management & Industry Exploring Garden City, NY 1 Freshman
Carter Brown Finance Bel Air, MD 4 Senior
Lukas Buckley Operations Management Walpole, MA 1 Freshman
Chasen Bunce Accounting Los Gatos, CA 1 Freshman
Colin Chell Logistics Management Bel Air, MD 2 Sophomore
Erik Evans Sport Industry Baldwin, MD 2 Sophomore
Eric Fannell Criminology St. Catharines - Ontario, Canada 1 Junior
Frederick Freibott History Wilimington, DE 2 Sophomore
Robert Haus Finance Lutherville, MD 4 Senior
Trevor Hodgins Operations Management Spencerport, NY 2 Sophomore
Kacy Kapinos Health Sciences Program Fallston, MD 3 Senior
John Kelly Marketing Towson, MD 2 Junior
Carter Kistler Exploration Columbus, OH 1 Freshman
Brian Lang Exploration Hicksville, NY 1 Freshman
Robert Lori Sport Industry Hudson, OH 1 Sophomore
Logan Maccani Exploration Saint Paul, MN 1 Freshman
Tyler Pfister Communication Columbus, OH 4 Senior
Austin Seiple Marketing Dublin, OH 2 Sophomore
Matthew Smidt Biology Smithtown, NY 2 Sophomore
Cullen Sowder Exploration Savage, MN 1 Freshman
Jake Withers Economics Peterborough, Ontario - Canada 3 Junior
WOMEN'S LACROSSE
Madison Castelein Human Resources Alamo, CA 2 Sophomore
Morgan Castelein City and Regional Planning Alamo, CA 3 Junior
Paulina Constant Biology Wading River, NY 3 Junior
Cian Dabrowski Psychology Amaranth, Ontario - Canada 4 Senior
Olivia DiCarlantonio Public Health Wellington, FL 4 Senior
Sara Dickinson Biology Wilton, CT 1 Freshman
Christine Easton Accounting Eden Prairie, MN 4 Senior
Morgan Fee Community Leadership New Albany, OH 1 Junior
Kaitlin Frederick Human Development & Family Science Yorktown Heights, NY 2 Senior
Kelsey Gallagher Respiratory Therapy Northbrook, IL 3 Senior
Lorraine Hodgson Respiratory Therapy West Islip, NY 3 Senior
Erika Keselman Exploration Colts Neck, NJ 1 Freshman
Caroline Mackrides Pharmaceutical Sciences Newtown Square, PA 1 Freshman
Mackenzie Maring Accounting Penfield, NY 1 Freshman
Emalee Mongno Business Administration Yorktown Heights, NY 2 Sophomore
Baley Parrott Exploration Airmont, NY 1 Freshman
Lauren Sherry Exploration Orlando, FL 2 Sophomore
Theresa Solazzo Sociology Ocean City, NJ 2 Junior
Christina Turner Logistics Management Huntington, NY 3 Junior
Bridget Vilbig Special Education Bethpage, NY 4 Senior
Molly Wood Business Administration Windermere, FL 2 Sophomore
PISTOL
Irina Andrianova Biology Schaumburg, IL 2 Sophomore
Seth Bearjar Industrial and Systems Engineering Lusby, MD 3 Junior
Anthony McCollum Mechanical Engineering Purdin, MO 1 Freshman
Nicolas Smith Electrical and Computer Engineering Columbus, OH 3 Junior
Elizabeth Szalajko Biology Maple Ridge, BC - Canada 3 Junior
RIFLE
Deanna Binnie Health Information Management & Systems Hollsopple, PA 2 Junior
Joshua Black Biology Henrico, VA 2 Sophomore
Bernard Cheezum Finance Centreville, MD 2 Sophomore
Kendal Elder Health Information Management & Systems Waynesville, OH 3 Junior
Alexander Kimura Sport Industry Kailua, HI 3 Senior
Remington Lyman Finance Meriden, CT 4 Senior
Mark Matheny Finance Middletown, DE 1 Sophomore
Bailey Urbach Neuroscience Hudson, NH 1 Freshman
Brendan Whitaker Physics Bridgewater, MA 1 Freshman
Quintin Wotring Biology Kingsport, TN 1 Freshman
ROWING
Hannah Antosz Finance Ortonville, MI 1 Freshman
Sarah Asad Public Health Dublin, OH 4 Senior
Allyson Baker Health Sciences Program North Royalton, OH 2 Senior
Emily Barrett Data Analytics Pleasanton, CA 1 Freshman
Katelyn Carson Communication Akron, OH 2 Senior
Emily Caudle Industrial and Systems Engineering Canberra, Australia 2 Senior
Margaret Creely Psychology Prospect, KY 1 Senior
Sierra Cydrus Biology Chillicothe, OH 1 Freshman
Joan Darnell Marketing Lancaster, OH 1 Junior
Jennifer Davies Health Information Management Dorr, MI 1 Sophomore
Sarah Davis Physical Education Dunlop, Australia 2 Sophomore
Anne Dietrich Environment, Economy, Development, & Sustainability Leipzig, Germany 3 Junior
Amanda Dues Interior Design New Bremen, OH 1 Sophomore
Rachel Engel Communication Glen Iris, Australia 2 Sophomore
Erin Engstrom Anthropological Sciences Harrison, OH 1 Freshman
Jadzia Fonseca-Folden International Studies Westerville, OH 1 Freshman
Stephanie Gase Chemical Engineering Pickerington, OH 2 Sophomore
Hanna Gottschalk Health Sciences Program Cincinnati, OH 2 Sophomore
Chelsea Harpool Social Work Ocoee, FL 1 Junior
Morgan Hummel Sport Industry Chesterfield, MO 2 Sophomore
Cassidy Jenney Environment, Economy, Development, & Sustainability Akron, OH 1 Junior
Cassandra Johnson Exploration Eden Prairie, MN 2 Sophomore
Danielle Kimmet Health Sciences Program Brentwood, TN 1 Freshman
Kaylee Koker Physical Education Athens, OH 1 Junior
Alivia Lahr Mechanical Engineering Pickerington, OH 1 Sophomore
Kelsey Lykins Zoology Maumee, OH 1 Sophomore
Alison Marshall Health Sciences Program Dover, OH 1 Sophomore
Catherine McNutt Civil Engineering Beavercreek, OH 2 Sophomore
Nawal Midraj Science & Technology Exploration Washington, MI 1 Freshman
Laura Monteso Esmel Operations Management Tortosa, Spain 2 Junior
Rachel Parker Computer & Information Science South Vienna, OH 2 Sophomore
Bianca Piloseno Engineering Baltimore, OH 2 Sophomore
Anna Ralph Food, Agricultural & Biological Engineering Loveland, OH 4 Senior
Elizabeth Riddell Interior Design Ashtabula, OH 1 Sophomore
Alice Riley History of Art Christchurch, New Zealand 1 Sophomore
Catherine Shields Social Science Air Transportation Rangiora, New Zealand 4 Senior
Karen Somes Data Analytics Willoughby, OH 2 Sophomore
Morgan Wickey Environmental Engineering Medina, OH 1 Freshman
Stephanie Williams Communication Trevallyn, Australia 3 Junior
MEN'S SOCCER
Henry Chancy Finance Atlanta, GA 3 Junior
Kyle Culbertson Human Nutrition New York, NY 3 Senior
Jacob Duska Business Administration Erie, PA 1 Sophomore
John Freeman Biology Overland Park, KS 1 Freshman
Olufikayomi Idowu Health Sciences Program Madison, MS 2 Sophomore
Daniel Jensen Real Estate and Urban Analysis Weston, FL 3 Junior
Tyler Kidwell Finance Powell, OH 3 Junior
Nathan Kohl Physical Education Hilliard, OH 1 Sophomore
Zachary Mason Operations Management Galena, OH 4 Senior
Marcus McCrary History Madison, WI 2 Sophomore
Steven Munn Finance Cranberry Township, PA 2 Sophomore
Alexander Ranalli Sport Industry Powell, OH 2 Senior
Christian Soldat Aerospace and Astronautical Engineeringineering Rockwall, TX 2 Junior
WOMEN'S SOCCER
Lindsay Agnew Environment, Economy, Development, & Sustainability Dublin, OH 3 Junior
Alexis Degler Communication Cary, NC 3 Junior
Sydney Dudley Marketing Loveland, OH 2 Sophomore
Samantha Edwards Communication Dublin, OH 2 Sophomore
Eleanor Gabriel Biology Louisville, KY 1 Junior
Megan Geldernick Sport Industry Aurora, IL 1 Junior
Arden Holden Environmental Science Las Vegas, NV 1 Freshman
Devon Kerr Sport Industry Barrie, Ontario - Canada 1 Freshman
Kylie Knight Exploration Plymouth, MI 1 Freshman
Katelyn Kraft Early & Middle Childhood Studies Middletown, NJ 4 Senior
Jillian McVicker Journalism Metuchen, NJ 4 Senior
Nicole Miyashiro Finance Laguna Niguel, CA 3 Junior
Michela Paradiso Neuroscience Columbus, OH 4 Senior
Caitlyn Patton Biology Canton, OH 2 Sophomore
Nichelle Prince Sport Industry Ajax, Ontario - Canada 2 Junior
Sarah Roberts Communication Aliso Viejo, CA 1 Freshman
Bridget Skinner Health Professions Exploration Middletown, NJ 3 Junior
Nichole Walts Sport Industry Scottsdale, AZ 2 Sophomore
Emma Wangsness Civil Engineering Redwood City, CA 2 Sophomore
Morgan Wolcott Sociology Milford, OH 3 Senior
Marisa Wolf Communication Cincinnati, OH 1 Senior
SOFTBALL
Alexandra Bayne Communication Manvel, TX 2 Senior
Brianna Betschel Exercise Science Education Anaheim, CA 1 Freshman
Megan Choinacky Pharmaceutical Sciences Greenwood, IN 1 Freshman
Katya Duvall Exploration Seal Beach, CA 1 Freshman
Rebecca Gavin Biology Columbus, OH 2 Sophomore
Shelby Hursh English Tipton, IN 2 Junior
Anna Kirk Sport Industry Groveport, OH 3 Junior
Erika Leonard Sociology Cincinnati, OH 2 Senior
Madison Marotti Sport Industry Dublin, OH 2 Junior
Madeline McIntyre Sport Management (M.S.) San Diego, CA 5 Senior
Morgan Ray Health Professions Exploration Ronan, MT 1 Freshman
Jayla Saibene Physical Education Canton, OH 4 Senior
Bailee Sturgeon Sport Industry Ashville, OH 2 Sophomore
MEN'S SWIMMING
Andrew Appleby Marketing Silver Lake, OH 2 Junior
Jack Barone Management & Industry Exploring Perrysburg, OH 2 Sophomore
Nick Brodie Construction Systems Management Waterville, OH 2 Sophomore
Keeler Callahan Physical Education Columbus, OH 4 Senior
Nathan Christian Health Professions Exploration Lakewood, OH 2 Sophomore
Christopher DePietro Microbiology Lancaster, OH 4 Senior
Jack DiSalle Accounting Toledo, OH 2 Sophomore
Blake Dickmann Civil Engineering Hilliard, OH 1 Freshman
Dmitry Dolgov Exercise Science Education Powell, OH 5 Senior
Justin Dunn Management & Industry Exploring Caldwell, NJ 1 Freshman
Michael Eaton Information Systems Saint Clairsville, OH 1 Sophomore
Brandon Fronczak Science & Technology Exploration Glen Mills, PA 1 Freshman
Charlie Fry Finance Cincinnati, OH 3 Junior
Henrique Gomes Pereira Painhas Computer & Information Science Curitiba, Brazil 1 Freshman
Jack Hendricks Finance Cincinnati, OH 3 Junior
Clark Jackman Exploration Dublin, CA 2 Sophomore
Wyatt Jager Management & Industry Exploring Moscow, ID 1 Freshman
Oliver Knabb Health Promotion, Nutrition & Exercise Science Reading, PA 1 Freshman
Ching Lim Economics Subang Jaya, Malaysia 2 Sophomore
Andrew Lindstrom Physics Madison, WI 2 Sophomore
Joey Long Biology Columbus, OH 3 Junior
Peter Lyon Molecular Genetics Zionsville, IN 4 Senior
DJ MacDonald Finance Waterville, OH 4 Senior
Reed McGraw Biomedical Engineering Dublin, OH 1 Freshman
Matthew McHugh Construction Systems Management West Bend, WI 2 Junior
Jovan Mitrovic Finance Breganzona, Switzerland 3 Senior
Gregory Nymberg Economics - Business Cincinnati, OH 2 Sophomore
George Pappas Economics Rock Island, IL 1 Freshman
Grant Pinchot Business Administration Solon, OH 1 Freshman
Alex Rosen World Politics North Salem, NY 3 Junior
Michael Salazar Business Administration El Cajon, CA 1 Freshman
Brayden Seal Biochemistry Frisco, TX 2 Sophomore
Brad Shannon International Studies Leonardtown, MD 1 Freshman
Sam Stankivicz Chemical Engineering Rocky River, OH 1 Freshman
Thomas Trace Biology Columbus, OH 1 Sophomore
Stefano Vrolijk Psychology Cuernavaca, Mexico 1 Sophomore
Ryan Wagner Business Administration New City, NY 1 Freshman
Stephen Watson Business North Canton, OH 2 Sophomore
Gus Whiteman Engineering Austin, TX 1 Freshman
Noah Worobetz Exercise Science Education Mason, OH 1 Freshman
WOMEN'S SWIMMING
Elizabeth Auckley Chemistry Bay Village, OH 2 Sophomore
Meg Bailey Physical Education Merewether, Australia 1 Sophomore
Amy Bopp Public Health Clifton Park, NY 3 Junior
Kaitlyn Cerne Political Science Cleveland, OH 1 Junior
Lindsey Clary Communication Riverside, CA 2 Junior
Kathleen Cook Animal Sciences Atlanta, GA 2 Sophomore
Maria Coy Health Promotion, Nutrition & Exercise Science Willoughby, OH 1 Freshman
Christi DiPaolo Political Science Jacksonville, FL 1 Freshman
Rachael Dzierzak Architecture Perrysburg, OH 4 Senior
Kaitlyn Ferrara Exercise Science Education Cincinnati, OH 3 Junior
Annie Jongekrijg Chemistry Lake Orion, MI 4 Senior
Liz Li Sport Industry Columbus, OH 2 Junior
Katy Luchansky Criminology Shelton, CT 4 Senior
Macie McNichols Exercise Science Education Brecksville, OH 2 Sophomore
Amanda McNulty Marketing Greenville, SC 2 Sophomore
Cheyenne Meek Communication Port Clinton, OH 2 Sophomore
Mikayla Murphy Exercise Science Education Holland, OH 1 Freshman
Cara Norris Psychology Blue Ash, OH 1 Freshman
Camey Rabold Marketing Columbus, OH 4 Senior
Stephanie Samudro Hospitality Management Newport Beach, CA 1 Sophomore
Taylor Vargo Biology Sandusky, OH 3 Junior
Chantel Wynn Neuroscience Warrensville Heights, OH 3 Junior
SYNCHRONIZED SWIMMING
Alexa Aton Social Work Noblesville, IN 3 Junior
Emma Baranski Art Management Hamden, CT 3 Junior
Victoria Baron Environment, Economy, Development, & Sustainability Carmel, IN 3 Junior
Renee Collett Psychology Hamden, CT 1 Freshman
Quinn Connor Communication Cincinnati, OH 1 Sophomore
Elizabeth Davidson Communication Northridge, CA 3 Junior
Wenjing Deng Electrical and Computer Engineering Whitby, Canada 1 Freshman
Lorraine Hack Early & Middle Childhood Studies Olympia, WA 2 Junior
Elizabeth Hernandez Communication Powell, OH 1 Sophomore
Sarah House Economics Lafayette, CA 2 Junior
Alyssa Hoying Sport Industry Indianapolis, IN 2 Sophomore
Natalie Huibregtse Biology Fishers, IN 3 Junior
Shea Ramsey Art Playa Del Ray, CA 2 Sophomore
Noelle St. John Psychology Dublin, OH 2 Sophomore
Lane Starrett Zoology Mequon, WI 1 Freshman
Stephanie Thielemann Health Professions Exploration Bozeman, MT 1 Freshman
Monica Velazquez-Stiak Sport Industry Phoenix, AZ 1 Sophomore
Elizabeth Walsh Health Promotion, Nutrition & Exercise Science Cincinnati, OH 1 Freshman
Rachel Warren Sport Industry Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 1 Freshman
MEN'S TENNIS
Hugo Di Feo Communication Montreal, Quebec - Canada 2 Sophomore
Christopher Diaz Communication Columbus, OH 5 Senior
Martin Joyce Business Hinsdale, IL 1 Freshman
Alexander Kobelt Exploration New Albany, OH 1 Freshman
Matthew Mendez Finance Hilton Head Island, SC 2 Junior
Herkko Pollanen Communication Helsinki, Finland 1 Junior
Kyle Seelig Exploration Hatfield, PA 1 Freshman
Charles Shewalter Business Administration Upper Arlington, OH 1 Sophomore
Ralf Steinbach Sport Industry Halle, Germany 2 Senior
Mikael Torpegaard Communication Virum, Denmark 2 Sophomore
Hunter Tubert Business Huntington, WV 1 Freshman
WOMEN'S TENNIS
Ferny Angeles Paz Finance Callao, Peru 3 Junior
Francesca Di Lorenzo Exploration New Albany, OH 1 Freshman
Nicole Flower Sport Management (M.S.) Columbus, OH 5 Senior
Miho Kowase Marketing Kashiwa, Japan 3 Junior
Anna Sanford Arts & Sciences-Undecided Westerville, OH 2 Sophomore
MEN'S TRACK AND FIELD
Zachary Bazile Exploration Teaneck, NJ 1 Sophomore
Colby Bleier Accounting Pittsford, NY 1 Junior
Joshua Fridley Neuroscience Nelsonville, OH 3 Junior
Cole Gorski Operations Management Bowling Green, OH 2 Sophomore
Nicholas Gray Biology Pickerington, OH 1 Freshman
Jonathan Kincade Aviation Columbus, OH 3 Senior
Kyle McKinney Management & Industry Exploring Englewood, OH 1 Freshman
Nicholas Pupino Accounting Fairlawn, OH 1 Senior
Donovan Robertson Sport Industry Berea, OH 3 Senior
Nicholas Schrader City and Regional Planning Lewis Center, OH 2 Junior
Max Seipel Education - Science & Mathematics Avon Lake, OH 2 Sophomore
William Stanley Hospitality Management South Park, PA 2 Senior
WOMEN'S TRACK AND FIELD
Grace Azenabor Marketing Grand Prairie, TX 2 Sophomore
Allison Brown Neuroscience Dayton, OH 1 Freshman
Aisha Cavin Communication Columbus, OH 5 Senior
Katelyn Deaton Agriscience Education Eaton, OH 2 Sophomore
Alexis Dowdy Human Nutrition Van Wert, OH 1 Freshman
Abieyuwa Ehimwenman Construction Systems Management Olympia Fields, IL 5 Senior
Jasmine Glover Social Work Sidney, OH 4 Senior
Ivy Horn Sport Industry Wapakoneta, OH 4 Senior
Christine London Communication Ellicott City, MD 1 Junior
Allie Missler Criminology Toledo, OH 1 Senior
Oyesade Olatoye Health Promotion, Nutrition & Exercise Science Dublin, OH 1 Freshman
Karrington Winters Communication Reynoldsburg, OH 1 Freshman
Bianca Rhodenbaugh Health Sciences Program Cincinnati, OH 2 Junior
Madison Roberts Chemistry Columbus, OH 1 Sophomore
Martha Sam Science & Technology Exploration Silver Spring, MD 1 Freshman
Mikaela Seibert Fashion and Retail Studies Waxhaw, NC 1 Freshman
Allyson Simmons Special Education Navarre, OH 1 Sophomore
Indya Slaughter Health Sciences Program Columbus, OH 3 Junior
Olivia Small Human Nutrition Sunbury, OH 2 Sophomore
Bliss Soleyn Health Professions Exploration St John's, Antigua & Barbuda 1 Freshman
Khara Walker Exercise Science Education Loveland, OH 4 Senior
MEN'S VOLLEYBALL
Christian Blough Biomedical Engineering Ontario, NY 3 Junior
Peter Edwards Sport Industry Walnut Creek, CA 1 Senior
William Eichel Aerospace and Astronautical Engineeringineering Columbus, OH 1 Freshman
Driss Guessous Physics Pasadena, CA 4 Senior
Miles Johnson Environment, Economy, Development, & Sustainability Carlsbad, CA 3 Junior
Nicholas Laffin Operations Management Holbrook, NY 2 Junior
Blake Leeson Management & Industry Exploring Mequon, WI 2 Sophomore
Aaron Samarin Sport Industry Clovis, CA 2 Sophomore
Nicolas Szerszen Mechanical Engineering Conflans-Sainte-Honorine, France 2 Sophomore
Darcy Taig Physical Education Oakleigh, Australia 1 Freshman
Sanil Thomas Finance Tinley Park, IL 1 Freshman
Joshua Tublin Biomedical Engineering Pittsburgh, PA 3 Junior
WOMEN'S VOLLEYBALL
Audra Appold Exploration Perrysburg, OH 1 Freshman
Elizabeth Campbell Psychology Raleigh, NC 2 Senior
Kalisha Goree Sport Industry Columbia City, IN 2 Sophomore
Taylor Hughes Accounting Carroll, OH 1 Sophomore
Andrea Kacsits Communication Rockford, MI 3 Senior
Valeria Leon Communication Ponce, Puerto Rico 3 Junior
Katie Mitchell Sport Industry The Woodlands, TX 4 Senior
Kylie Randall Communication Tomball, TX 3 Junior
Emily Ruetter Master of Accounting Oakville, Ontario - Canada 1 Senior
Luisa Schirmer Mechanical Engineering Pittsford, NY 2 Sophomore
Ashley Wenz Marketing Springboro, OH 1 Sophomore
WRESTLING
Jacob Bresciani Biology Coshocton, OH 4 Senior
Matthew Davis Biomedical Science Chatham, NJ 3 Junior
Cody Dingess Exploration London, OH 1 Freshman
Joshua Fox Biology Jacksonville, FL 3 Senior
Ryan Harris Sport Industry Beachwood, OH 1 Sophomore
Ke-Shawn Hayes Biology Kansas City, MO 1 Freshman
Michael Hozan Operations Management Homerville, OH 1 Junior
Jeffrey Jordan Sport Industry Urbana, OH 3 Junior
Micah Jordan Sport Industry Urbana, OH 2 Sophomore
Justin Kresevic Operations Management Solon, OH 2 Senior
Myles Martin Management & Industry Exploring Penns Grove, NJ 1 Freshman
Kollin Moore Operations Management Burbank, OH 1 Freshman
Heath Phillibert Electrical and Computer Engineering Northfield, OH 1 Sophomore
Joshua Powell Pharmaceutical Sciences Atlanta, GA 1 Freshman
Blake Riley-Hawkins Construction Systems Management Bradenton, FL 3 Junior
Jack Rozema Sport Industry Wyoming, MI 3 Junior
Jake Ryan Arts & Sciences-Undecided Powell, OH 1 Sophomore
Kyle Snyder Sport Industry Woodbine, MD 2 Sophomore
Nicholas Tavanello Sport Industry Wadsworth, OH 2 Senior
Nathan Tomasello Sport Industry Parma, OH 3 Junior