Athletics News

Ohio State Scholar-Athletes to Be Recognized Monday

At the 46th Annual Scholar-Athlete Dinner, 511 Buckeyes will be recognized.
At the 46th Annual Scholar-Athlete Dinner, 511 Buckeyes will be recognized.

March 28, 2013

COLUMBUS, Ohio -- At the 46th Annual Scholar-Athlete Dinner in the Ohio Union Monday, 511 Buckeyes will be honored as Ohio State Scholar-Athletes for the 2012-13 school year.

The winners of the Big Ten Medal of Honor, as well as a number of other scholarship recipients, will be announced at the dinner. Finalists for the Big Ten Medal of Honor are Tiffany Cameron, Katarzyna Dabrowa, Alicia Herron, Mari Hole and Caitlin Stewart on the women's side, while the men's candidates are Ben Buchanan, C.J. Magrum, Devin McCarthy, Max Stearns and John Tholen. Complete information is available on the award and finalists HERE.

The complete list is below, with a PDF available HERE.

 

 

 

 

Name Major Hometown Award Year Rank
Baseball
Greg Beals
Jacob Bosiokovic Exploration Delaware, Ohio 1st Freshman
Logan Bowles Health Professions Canton, Ohio 1st Freshman
Jacob Brobst Health Sciences Program Columbus, Ohio 1st Freshman
Michael Carroll Marketing Granger, Ind. 3rd Senior
David Fathalikhani Public Health Oakton, Va. 4th Graduate
Tyler Giannonatti Consumer & Family Financial Svc Chandler, Ariz. 2nd Senior
Gregory Greve Finance Brecksville, Ohio 3rd Junior
Bradley Hallberg Operations Mgt. Barron, Wis. 3rd Senior
Troy Kuhn Exploration Zionsville, Ind. 1st Freshman
Jaron Long Communication Scottsdale, Ariz. 2nd Junior
Tito Nava Economics Englewood, Colo. 2nd Junior
Craig Nennig Science & Technology Exploration Kaukauna, Wis. 1st Freshman
Matthew Panek Business Cary, Ill. 2nd Sophomore
Joey Stoll Engineering Westlake, Ohio 1st Freshman
Timothy Wetzel Nutrition Mayfield Village, Ohio 3rd Junior
Ryan Wonders Business Akron, Ohio 2nd Sophomore
 
Men's Basketball
Thad Matta
Aaron Craft Nutrition Findlay, Ohio 3rd Junior
Amedeo Della Valle Mgt. & Industry Exploration Alba, Italy 1st Freshman
Alex Rogers Consumer & Family Financial Svc Cincinnati, Ohio 2nd Senior
Samuel Thompson Finance Chicago, Ill. 1st Sophomore
 
Women's Basketball
Jim Foster
Ameryst Alston Exploration Canton, Ohio 1st Freshman
Lisa Blair Physical Education Brooklyn, N.Y. 1st Freshman
Caitlin Craft Health Professions Findlay, Ohio 1st Freshman
Aleksandra Dobranic Logistics Mgt. Novi Sad, Serbia 4th Senior
Martina Ellerbe Communication Teaneck, N.J. 3rd Junior
Emilee Harmon Political Science Pickerington, Ohio 4th Senior
Shelbi Honeycutt Special Education Siloam Springs, Ark. 2nd Sophomore
Amy Scullion Nutrition Salem, Ohio 3rd Junior
Amber Stokes Anthropology Gahanna, Ohio 4th Senior
 
Men's Cross Country
Brice Allen
Michael Brajdic Finance Bay Village, Ohio 2nd Sophomore
Kurt Grove Finance Piqua, Ohio 3rd Junior
Jackson Neff Marketing Cincinnati, Ohio 2nd Junior
Donny Roys Sport & Leisure Studies Medina, Ohio 1st Senior
Joshua Sabo History Copley, Ohio 2nd Sophomore
Blake Taneff Biochemistry New Albany, Ohio 2nd Sophomore
 
Women's Cross Country
Khadevis Robinson
Katherine Betts Psychology Congers, N.Y. 2nd Sophomore
Katie Borchers Exercise Science Education Russia, Ohio 2nd Sophomore
Victoria Brink English Hilliard, Ohio 3rd Senior
Sarah Chilson Speech & Hearing Science Centerville, Ohio 2nd Sophomore
Nicole Hilton Exercise Science Education McDonald, Pa. 2nd Sophomore
Mallory Kreider Human Dev. & Family Science Kingsville, Ohio 3rd Junior
Minori Minagawa Exercise Science Education Dublin, Ohio 1st Freshman
Sakiko Minagawa Exercise Science Education Dublin, Oh 1st Freshman
Janel Olberding Nursing Ft. Loramie, Ohio 2nd Sophomore
Rebecca Rings Biomedical Science Delaware, Ohio 1st Freshman
Michelle Thomas Human Dev. & Family Science Cincinnati, Ohio 2nd Sophomore
Meredith Wagner Human Nutrition Sylvania, Ohio 3rd Junior
Helen Willman Business Carmel, Ind. 1st Freshman
 
Diving
Vince Panzano
Taylor Ford Neuroscience Ann Arbor, Mich. 2nd Sophomore
Shane Miszkiel Operations Mgt. Victoria, British Columbia 2nd Junior
 
Fencing
Vladimir Nazlymov
Katarzyna Dabrowa Psychology Wroclaw, Poland 3rd Senior
Tasha Domashovetz Psychology Park Ridge, Ill. 4th Senior
Samuel Hardwicke-Brown Fashion & Retail Studies Edmonton, Alberta 3rd Junior
Shawn Marshman Mgt. & Industry Exploration Alliance, Ohio 1st Freshman
Andrew McDonald Logistics Mgt. Cincinnati, Ohio 3rd Junior
Celina Merza Social Work Wayne, N.J. 1st Sophomore
Alison Miller Psychology Chicago, Ill. 3rd Senior
Eric Philippou Communication Garden City, N.Y. 3rd Junior
Caroline Piasecka International Business Oslo, Norway 3rd Junior
Rhys Douglas Economics Apache Junction, Ariz. 3rd Junior
Rebecca Rutan Biology Brecksville, Ohio 1st Freshman
Mona Shaito Sociology Garland, Texas 1st Sophomore
Maxwell Stearns Political Science Golden Valley, Minn. 4th Senior
Elizabeth Streb Public Affairs Upper Arlington, Ohio 1st Freshman
Daniel Tafoya International Studies Overland Park, Kan. 4th Senior
John Vivian Exploration Spotsylvania, Va. 1st Freshman
 
Field Hockey
Anne Wilkinson
Alexis Allen Communication Cleveland, Ohio 1st Sophomore
Corinne Boyce Psychology Bath, Pa. 1st Freshman
Arielle Cowie International Business Port of Spain, Trinidad 3rd Junior
Danica Deckard Sport & Leisure Studies Selinsgrove, Pa. 4th Senior
Mona Frommhold Economics Berlin, Germany 1st Junior
Caroline Mackessy Business Hudson, Ohio 2nd Sophomore
Nora Murer Marketing Luzern, Switzerland 3rd Junior
Laura Napolitano Political Science Cincinnati, Ohio 4th Senior
Berta Queralt O'Callaghan Architecture Sant Cugat Del Valles, Spain 4th Senior
Paula Pastor Pitarque Communication Sant Cugat Del Valles, Spain 3rd Senior
Sophia Pifer International Studies Coopersburg, Pa. 2nd Senior
Emma Royce English Thames Ditton, England 1st Freshman
Sydney Stype Sport & Leisure Studies Columbus, Ohio 2nd Sophomore
Maria Swartz Exercise Science Education Columbus, Ohio 3rd Junior
Emma Voelker Speech & Hearing Science Timonium, Md. 2nd Junior
Anne VonderBrink Exploration Kettering, Ohio 1st Freshman
 
Football
Urban Meyer
Darryl Baldwin Marketing Solon, Ohio 2nd Junior
Warren Ball Arts & Sciences Undecided Columbus, Ohio 1st Freshman
Ivon Blackmon Political Science Bedford Heights, Ohio 3rd Senior
Stacey Blunt II Consumer & Family Financial Svc Columbus, Ohio 1st Junior
Jacoby Boren Construction Systems Mgt. Pickerington, Ohio 2nd Sophomore
Benjamin Buchanan Sport Mgt. Westerville, Ohio 5th Graduate
Joseph Burger Engineering Cincinnati, Ohio 1st Freshman
Patrick Elflein Exploration Pickerington, Ohio 1st Freshman
Frank Epitropoulos Exercise Science Education Columbus, Ohio 1st Freshman
Craig Fada Arts & Sciences Undecided Powell, Ohio 1st Freshman
Peter Gwilym Business Freeport, Maine 2nd Sophomore
Bryce Haynes Arts & Sciences Undecided Cumming, Ga. 2nd Sophomore
Adam Homan Exercise Science Education Coldwater, Ohio 5th Senior
Claude Mbemba Computer & Inform. Science Lewis Center, Ohio 2nd Sophomore
Najee Murray Exploration Steubenville, Ohio 1st Freshman
Joseph O'Connor Criminology Eaton, Colo. 1st Freshman
Armani Reeves Mgt. & Industry Exploration South Easton, Mass. 1st Freshman
Taylor Rice Human Dev. & Family Science Dublin, Ohio 3rd Senior
Ryan Ross Biology Tallmadge, Ohio 3rd Junior
Nikolas Sarac Exercise Science Education Orange, Ohio 2nd Sophomore
Thomas Schutt Mgt. & Industry Exploration Glen Ellyn, Ill. 1st Freshman
Justin Siems Aviation Charlotte, NC 4th Senior
Stewart Smith Biology New Albany, Ohio 4th Senior
Noah Spence Sociology Harrisburg, Pa. 1st Freshman
Benjamin St John Exercise Science Education Elmore, Ohio 3rd Junior
Ronald Tanner Business Columbus, Ohio 2nd Junior
Blake Thomas Health Professions Westlake, Ohio 1st Freshman
Michael Thomas Arts & Sciences Undecided Tarzana, Calif. 2nd Sophomore
Adolphus Washington Exploration Cincinnati, Ohio 1st Freshman
Camren Williams Exercise Science Education N. Easton, Mass. 1st Freshman
 
Men's Golf
Donnie Darr
Michael Bernard Engineering Huber Heights, Ohio 1st Freshman
Sean Busch Business West Lafayette, Ind. 1st Freshman
Logan Jones Marketing Dublin, Ohio 2nd Junior
Bruce Timko Sport Industry Girard, Ohio 2nd Sophomore
Matthew Turner International Business Storrington, England 3rd Senior
Grant Weaver Business Wooster, Ohio 2nd Sophomore
 
Women's Golf
Therese Hession
Kendall Allen Business Pittsburgh, Pa. 1st Freshman
Sheridan Balyeat Finance Lima, Ohio 2nd Sophomore
Chantakan Chanpalangsri Consumer & Family Financial Svc Bangkok, Thailand 2nd Sophomore
Allison Harper Human Nutrition Columbus, Ohio 1st Junior
Claudia Nam Lim Sport Industry Bella Vista, Australia 2nd Sophomore
Amy Meier Human Nutrition Rochester Hills, Mich. 4th Senior
 
Men's Gymnastics
Rustam Sharipov
Cory Barnes Political Science Hilliard, Ohio 2nd Sophomore
Kristofer Done International Studies Sunnyvale, Calif. 2nd Junior
Brandan Jones Japanese Windsor Mill, Md. 3rd Junior
Mikhail Koudinov Japanese Auckland, New Zealand 3rd Junior
John Laing Civil Engineering North Reading, Mass. 4th Senior
Jake Martin International Studies Oviedo, Fla. 1st Freshman
Lawrence Mayer Sport Industry Carmel, Ind. 2nd Sophomore
Michael Newburger Physics Austin, Texas 4th Senior
Emeric Quade Anthropological Sciences Tucson, Ariz. 1st Freshman
Daniel Steiner Mgt. & Industry Exploration Mesa, Ariz. 1st Sophomore
Nicholas Tagliaferro Health Inform. Mgmt. & Systems Sewell, N.J. 3rd Senior
 
Women's Gymnastics
Carey Fagan
Rachel Abrams Accounting Kingwood, Texas 1st Freshman
Victoria Aepli Hospitality Mgt. Dublin, Ohio 3rd Junior
Micaela Cologie Exercise Science Education Thornville, Ohio 1st Freshman
Colleen Dean Speech & Hearing Science Sylvania, Ohio 4th Senior
Alexandra DeLuca Business Longwood, Fla. 3rd Junior
Taylor Fasel Health Sciences Program Palos Heights, Ill. 3rd Junior
Sarah Grady Biology The Woodlands, Texas 2nd Sophomore
Madison Herr Hospitality Mgt. Southbury, Conn. 1st Freshman
Alyssa Marohn Criminology Toronto, Ontario 2nd Senior
Sarah Miller Sport & Leisure Studies Collegeville, Pa. 3rd Junior
Melanie Shaffer Speech & Hearing Science Pittsburgh, Pa. 3rd Junior
Audrey Tolbert Interior Design Frederick, Md. 1st Freshman
 
Men's Ice Hockey
Mark Osiecki
Alex Carlson Actuarial Science Owatonna, Minn. 4th Senior
Christopher Crane Sport & Leisure Studies West Chester, Ohio 3rd Junior
Craig Dalrymple Sport Industry Powell River, British Columbia 1st Sophomore
Justin DaSilva Sport & Leisure Studies Cambridge, Ontario 2nd Sophomore
Ryan Dzingel Business Wheaton, Ill. 2nd Sophomore
Tanner Fritz Sport & Leisure Studies Grande Prairie, Alberta 2nd Junior
Anthony Greco Exploration Faribault, Minn. 1st Freshman
Brady Hjelle Economics International Falls, Minn. 2nd Senior
Sam Jardine Human Dev. & Family Science Lacombe, Alberta 1st Freshman
Devon Krogh Finance West Vancouver, British Columbia 4th Senior
Alex Lippincott Communication Akron, Ohio 3rd Junior
Brandon Martell Biology Andover, Minn. 4th Senior
Maxwell McCormick Exploration De Pere, Wis. 2nd Sophomore
Alexander McLean Mgt. & Industry Exploration Duluth, Minn. 2nd Sophomore
Jeffrey Michael Accounting Hilliard, Ohio 4th Senior
Collin Olson Mgt. & Industry Exploration Ann Arbor, Mich. 1st Freshman
Travis Statchuk Marketing Wadena, Saskatchewan 3rd Junior
Alexander Szczechura Consumer & Family Financial Svc Brantford, Ontario 3rd Junior
 
Women's Ice Hockey
Nate Handrahan
Rebecca Allis Exercise Science Education West Olive, Mich. 3rd Junior
Stacy Danczak Communication Macedonia, Ohio 2nd Sophomore
Danielle Gagne Psychology Brampton, Ontario 2nd Sophomore
Kara Gust Communication Orland Park, Ill. 1st Junior
Krystina Hollowell Consumer & Family Financial Svc Clinton Township, Mich. 3rd Senior
Chelsea Knapp Marketing York, N.Y. 4th Senior
Taylor Kuehl Communication Minnetrista, Minn. 2nd Sophomore
Madison Marcotte Social Work White Bear Lake, Minn. 3rd Junior
Bryanna Neuwald Human Dev. & Family Science Oakville, Ontario 1st Freshman
Kari Schmitt Exploration Canton, Mich. 2nd Sophomore
Sara Schmitt Inform. Systems Canton, Mich. 2nd Sophomore
Paige Semenza Human Dev. & Family Science Pittston, Pa. 4th Senior
Lisa Steffes Communication Amherstburg, Ontario 3rd Junior
Kayla Sullivan Marketing Flower Mound, Texas 2nd Sophomore
Annie Svedin Psychology Soraker, Sweden 2nd Junior
Kimberly Theut Human Dev. & Family Science Harrison Township, Mich. 3rd Senior
Minnamari Tuominen Human Nutrition Espoo, Finland 4th Senior
Cara Zubko Environmental Policy & Decision Making Preeceville, Saskatchewan 1st Freshman
 
Men's Lacrosse
Nick Myers
Dominique Alexander Physical Education Baldwin, N.Y. 4th Senior
Ryan Borcherding Marketing Dublin, Ohio 2nd Sophomore
Carter Brown Exploration Bel Air, Md. 1st Freshman
Eric Chadderdon Exploration Hamburg, N.Y. 1st Sophomore
Mark Crawford Special Education Columbus, Ohio 3rd Senior
Nicolas Diegel Physical Education Northville, Mich. 2nd Senior
Turner Evans Psychology Peterborough, Ontario 2nd Sophomore
Tyler Frederick Finance Reisterstown, Md. 3rd Junior
Robert Haus Exploration Lutherville, Md. 1st Freshman
Shawn Kaplan Communication Lafayette Hill, Pa. 1st Junior
Nicholas Liddil Communication Hilliard, Ohio 4th Senior
Kevin Mack Physical Education Dublin, Ohio 4th Senior
Joseph Meurer Finance Towson, Md. 3rd Junior
Evan Mulchrone Marketing Chicago, Ill. 2nd Sophomore
Tyler Pfister Exercise Science Education Columbus, Ohio 1st Freshman
Patrick Riffee Physical Education Columbus, Ohio 4th Senior
Logan Schuss Physical Education Delta, British Columbia 4th Senior
Jacob Sharick Communication Westerville, Ohio 3rd Junior
Charles Strittmatter Mgt. & Industry Exploration Potomac, Md. 1st Freshman
Patrick Toohey English Lutherville, Md. 4th Senior
Daniel Wertz Sport & Leisure Studies Lititz, Pa. 3rd Senior
Gene Wilkes Communication Ijamsville, Md. 3rd Senior
 
Women's Lacrosse
Alexis Venechanos
Kelsea Ayers Exercise Science Education Mt. Airy, Md. 2nd Sophomore
Rachel Blue Molecular Genetics Monticello, Minn. 4th Senior
EmilyAnn Breakey Exploration Mechanicsburg, Pa. 1st Freshman
Katie Chase Sport & Leisure Studies Woodbine, Md. 2nd Junior
Cian Dabrowski Psychology Amaranth, Ontario 1st Freshman
Allison Dawson Marketing Arnold, Md. 2nd Sophomore
Tori DeScenza Human Nutrition Sea Bright, N.J. 2nd Sophomore
Olivia DiCarlantonio Exploration Wellington, Fla. 1st Freshman
Taylor Donahue Human Nutrition Shamong, N.J. 2nd Sophomore
Christine Easton Exploration Eden Prairie, Minn. 1st Freshman
Cara Facchina Ind. & Systems Engineering Glenwood, Md. 3rd Junior
Mary Kate Facchina Human Nutrition Glenwood, Md. 2nd Sophomore
Kelsey Gallagher Exploration Northbrook, Ill. 1st Freshman
Kaila Gottlick Human Nutrition Madison, Conn. 1st Junior
Bridget Instrum Exploration Granby, Mass. 1st Freshman
Hallie Keselman Sport Industry Colts Neck, N.J. 2nd Sophomore
Tayler Kuzma Sport & Leisure Studies Bel Air, Md. 2nd Junior
Morgan Obendorfer Sport & Leisure Studies Glenmoore, Pa. 1st Junior
Jennifer Porretto Sport Industry Smithtown, N.Y. 2nd Sophomore
Emily Valli Exploration St. Louis, Mo. 2nd Sophomore
Bridget Vilbig Special Education Bethpage, N.Y. 1st Freshman
Rachel Wiederkehr Nursing Wading River, N.Y. 4th Senior
 
Pistol
James Sweeney
Clay Beckholt Biology Newark, Ohio 2nd Sophomore
Nicolas Fujimura Y Willi Ind. & Systems Engineering Columbus, Ohio 1st Senior
Kimberly Hullings Logistics Mgt. Matawan, N.J. 3rd Junior
Rachael Mullaney Environmental Engineering West Mansfield, Ohio 2nd Sophomore
Aaron Tourigny Political Science Fitchburg, Mass. 3rd Junior
Alexandra Troester Biology Gallipolis, Ohio 3rd Junior
 
Rifle
Ryan Tanoue
Gregory Hagar Welding Engineering Burke, Va. 1st Sophomore
Alexander Kimura Exploration Kailua, Hawaii 1st Freshman
Jane Lankes Sociology Clarence, N.Y. 1st Sophomore
Amanda Luoma Animal Sciences Cortland, Ohio 2nd Junior
Remington Lyman Finance Meriden, Conn. 1st Freshman
Megan Polonsky Medical Laboratory Science Wilton, N.H. 2nd Sophomore
Maxwell Snyderman Teaching & Learning Milford, Mass. 4th Graduate
 
Rowing
Andy Teitelbaum
Sarah Asad Mathematics Dublin, Ohio 1st Freshman
Anne Ayers Human Resources Cincinnati, Ohio 2nd Sophomore
Amanda Bauer Animal Sciences Cincinnati, Ohio 2nd Sophomore
Nicole Becks Human Nutrition Canton, Ohio 2nd Sophomore
Nicole Bosse Neuroscience Findlay, Ohio 1st Sophomore
Lauren Boyce Speech & Hearing Science Huntington Station, N.Y. 1st Freshman
Miranda Branstool Biology Johnstown, Ohio 1st Freshman
Sara Byrd Biology Dublin, Ohio 1st Freshman
Silvia De Matteis Exploration Rome, Italy 1st Freshman
Katherine Tylinski International Studies Toledo, Ohio 4th Senior
Julie Dick Political Science Whitehouse, Ohio 4th Senior
Lauren Eckles Communication East Greenwich, R.I. 3rd Junior
Allison Elber Psychology Brunswick, Ohio 4th Senior
Samantha Fowle Operations Mgt. Westborough, Mass. 4th Senior
Jessa Goldner Anthropology Kittanning, Pa. 1st Freshman
Sara Handa Economics Bertrange, Luxembourg 2nd Senior
Casey Hawkins Microbiology Cincinnati, Ohio 1st Freshman
Emma Hedges Anthropological Sciences Wyoming, Ohio 1st Freshman
Corinne Jones City & Regional Planning Katy, Texas 1st Sophomore
Victoria Lazur Public Affairs Pittsburgh, Pa. 2nd Sophomore
Corinne Meinert Environmental Science Columbus, Ohio 3rd Senior
Chloe Meyer Neuroscience West Chester, Ohio 2nd Sophomore
Eelkje Miedema Animal Sciences Circleville, Ohio 3rd Junior
Sarah Milota Biology Troy, Ohio 2nd Junior
Erin Muller Business Springboro, Ohio 1st Freshman
Audrianna Penza Neuroscience Powell, Ohio 1st Freshman
Amanda Poll Human Dev. & Family Science New Albany, Ohio 2nd Sophomore
Anna Ralph Engineering Loveland, Ohio 1st Freshman
Claire Sasowsky Accounting Akron, Ohio 2nd Junior
Dara Schnoll Finance Wilmington, Del. 2nd Sophomore
Catherine Shields Consumer & Family Financial Svc Rangiora, New Zealand 1st Freshman
Daphne Socha Zoology St. Paul en Chablais, France 1st Freshman
Jacy Theiss Pharmaceutical Sciences Creston, Ohio 1st Freshman
Hailey Tiarks Health Professions Dublin, Ohio 1st Freshman
Taylore Urban Human Nutrition Medina, Ohio 3rd Junior
Julie Walsh English Defiance, Ohio 3rd Junior
Dyana Zeidenstein Speech & Hearing Science Youngstown, Ohio 1st Freshman
 
Men's Soccer
John Bluem
Louis Berra Mgt. & Industry Exploration St. Louis, Mo. 1st Freshman
Joshua Breto City & Regional Planning Delray Beach, Fla. 4th Senior
Alex Bujenovic Engineering Baton Rouge, La. 1st Freshman
Matthew Gardner Finance Columbus, Ohio 3rd Junior
Christopher Gomez Sport & Leisure Studies Ballwin, Mo. 4th Senior
Adam Gorski Marketing Troy, Mich. 2nd Sophomore
Alexander Ivanov Electrical & Computer Engineering Strongsville, Ohio 3rd Junior
Alec Lowell Finance Weston, Fla. 3rd Junior
Zachary Mason Arts & Sciences Undecided Galena, Ohio 1st Freshman
Marques Mayoras Computer Science & Engineering Fayetteville, N.C. 2nd Sophomore
Austin McAnena Finance Laguna Niguel, Calif. 4th Senior
Spencer Palombit Evolution & Ecology Plainsboro, N.J. 1st Freshman
Johnathon Rerucha Neuroscience Whitehouse, Ohio 1st Senior
Yianni Sarris Sport Industry Mentor, Ohio 1st Sophomore
 
Women's Soccer
Lori Walker
Tiffany Cameron Communication Mississauga, Ontario 4th Senior
Megan Fuller Psychology Bondurant, Iowa 3rd Junior
Lauren Granberg Finance Sherwood Park, Alberta 4th Senior
Jessica Greenberg Political Science Beachwood, Ohio 4th Senior
Ellyn Gruber Human Nutrition Cincinnati, Ohio 2nd Sophomore
Ashley Gruenbaum Middle Childhood Education Plain City, Ohio 2nd Sophomore
Katelyn Kraft Exercise Science Education Middletown, N.J. 1st Freshman
Samantha Lewis Biomedical Engineering Colorado Springs, Colo. 3rd Junior
Jillian McVicker Communication Metuchen, N.J. 1st Freshman
Rachel Middleman Middle Childhood Education Mars, Pa. 3rd Junior
Caroline Murray Psychology New Canaan, Conn. 1st Sophomore
Michela Paradiso Neuroscience Columbus, Ohio 1st Freshman
Kendyl Reed Accounting Columbus, Ohio 4th Senior
Megan Scoliere Exploration Dublin, Ohio 2nd Sophomore
Alyssa Walker Human Dev. & Family Science Pittsburgh, Pa. 4th Senior
Danica Wu Globalization Studies Edmonton, Alberta 3rd Junior
 
Softball
Kelly Kovach Schoenly
Amanda Abbruzzese Speech & Hearing Science Upper Arlington, Ohio 1st Freshman
Alexandra DiDomenico Exploration Youngstown, Ohio 2nd Sophomore
Kasie Kelly Marketing Wooster, Ohio 4th Senior
Danielle Le Beau Psychology Poway, Calif. 1st Senior
Jessica Machovina Science & Technology Exploration St. Clairsville, Ohio 1st Freshman
Madeline McIntyre Human Nutrition San Diego, Calif. 2nd Sophomore
Brittany Mills Economics Floyds Knobs, Ind. 4th Senior
Alyson Mott Interior Design New Albany, Ohio 2nd Senior
Olivia O'Reilly Biology Sylvania, Ohio 2nd Sophomore
Shelby Pickett Finance Temecula, Calif. 2nd Sophomore
Audrey Plant Communication Upper Arlington, Ohio 3rd Junior
Melissa Rennie Finance Wellington, Ohio 3rd Junior
Jayla Saibene Exploration Canton, Ohio 1st Freshman
 
Spirit Program
Leneé Buchman
Allison Alexander Art Mgt. Avon, Ind. 1st Freshman
Brittney Ali Health Sciences Program Massillon, Ohio 3rd Junior
Awurafua Arthur-Mensah Biology Amherst, Ohio 2nd Senior
Lauren Axcell Marketing Westlake, Ohio 2nd Sophomore
Jennifer Bresnahan Education-Early Childhood Education Boardman, Ohio 1st Freshman
Christin Bryant Psychology Grove City, Ohio 2nd Junior
Emma Burmeister Health Professions Exploration Maumee, Ohio 1st Freshman
Lauren Burns Exploration Holland, Ohio 1st Freshman
Nicole Douglas Marketing Dublin, Ohio 2nd Sophomore
Cody Ellis Exercise Science Education Bucyrus, Ohio 2nd Senior
Sarah Feldcamp English Reminderville, Ohio 1st Freshman
Jane Geyer Human Nutrition Norwich, Ohio 4th Senior
Marissa Houdek Speech & Hearing Science Strongsville, Ohio 3rd Junior
Christopher Howard Mathematics Galloway, Ohio 2nd Senior
Katherine Johnston English Hilliard, Ohio 2nd Junior
Courtney Keller Human Dev. & Family Science Columbus, Ohio 4th Senior
Tessie Kernell Nursing Norwalk, Ohio 3rd Senior
Erica King Health Inform. Mgmt. & Systems Hilliard, Ohio 3rd Senior
Shayla Koester Marketing Ft. Jennings, Ohio 3rd Senior
Anthony Konold Microbiology Western Springs, Ill. 2nd Junior
Aaron Lamancusa Education Minor Salem, Ohio 1st Senior
Emily Mahnke Psychology Brecksville, Ohio 3rd Junior
Brittany Maynard Human Dev. & Family Science Grove City, Ohio 4th Senior
Emily Merlina Human Dev. & Family Science Powell, Ohio 2nd Junior
Jamie Moore Biology Cincinnati, Ohio 3rd Senior
Michael Moser Sport & Leisure Studies Bucyrus, Ohio 3rd Junior
Alexandria Nelson Communication Hilliard, Ohio 2nd Sophomore
Daniel Ohler Ind. Interior & Visual Comm. Design Pataskala, Ohio 2nd Sophomore
Panayotis Papas Biomedical Engineering Akron, Ohio 2nd Senior
Seth Poitinger Consumer & Family Financial Svc Akron, Ohio 1st Junior
Caitlin Riley Marketing Toledo, Ohio 3rd Junior
Raymond Sharp Ind. & Systems Engineering Westerville, Ohio 1st Senior
Matthew Stierhoff Accounting Sandusky, Ohio 1st Senior
Phillip Stokey Personalized Study Program - AS.C. Columbus, Ohio 3rd Senior
Derrick Stouffer Fashion & Retail Studies New Bavaria, Ohio 2nd Sophomore
Emily Westfall Accounting Medina, Ohio 1st Freshman
Emily Whang Nursing Cincinnati, Ohio 2nd Sophomore
Lauren Whang Nursing Cincinnati, Ohio 2nd Sophomore
Dillon Wilson Chemistry Dresden, Ohio 1st Junior
Kali Yallourakis Exploration Valparaiso, Ind. 1st Freshman
 
Men's Swimming
Bill Wadley
Ian Betts Political Science Strongsville, Ohio 1st Sophomore
Zachary Birnbrich Mechanical Engineering Anthem, Ariz. 3rd Senior
Andrew Braun Biology Louisville, Ky. 2nd Sophomore
Andrew Brower Engineering Cincinnati, Ohio 1st Freshman
Ryan Bubb Art Lincoln, Neb. 2nd Junior
Keeler Callahan Physical Education Columbus, Ohio 1st Freshman
Christopher Cowley Neuroscience Krugersdorp, South Africa 2nd Sophomore
Christopher DiPietro Biology Lancaster, Ohio 1st Freshman
Daniel DiSalle Science & Technology Exploration Perrysburg, Ohio 1st Freshman
Michael DiSalle Health Inform. Mgt. Toledo, Ohio 2nd Sophomore
Dmitry Dolgov Biology Powell, Ohio 2nd Sophomore
Michael Gallagher Biology Sandusky, Ohio 3rd Junior
Tamas Gercsak Consumer & Family Financial Svc Budapest, Hungary 2nd Sophomore
Zachary Holmes Journalism Houston, Texas 3rd Senior
Sean Johnson Mechanical Engineering Hillsborough, N.J. 2nd Sophomore
Andrew Keily Sport & Leisure Studies Houston, Texas 4th Senior
Blaine Kincaid Biology Springboro, Ohio 4th Senior
Peter Lyon Chemical Engineering Zionsville, Ind. 1st Freshman
Daniel MacDonald Business Waterville, Ohio 1st Freshman
Connor McDonald Health Sciences Program Lake Oswego, Ore. 2nd Sophomore
Michael Meldon Biology Strongsville, Ohio 2nd Sophomore
Alex Miller Chemical Engineering Cincinnati, Ohio 3rd Junior
Austin Mudd Molecular Genetics Fishers, Ind. 5th Senior
Alex Osterhage Finance Dayton, Ohio 2nd Sophomore
Dominic Pecze Sport & Leisure Studies Amherst, Ohio 2nd Sophomore
Andrew Slater Biochemistry Lancaster, Ohio 1st Senior
Andrew Spurling Statistics Cincinnati, Ohio 5th Graduate
Keanu Stevenson Mechanical Engineering Newburgh, Ind. 2nd Sophomore
Luke Stirton Journalism Sydney, Australia 4th Senior
Dak Stone Welding Engineering Birnamwood, Wis. 3rd Junior
Garrett Trebilcock Finance Canfield, Ohio 3rd Junior
Gavin Trebilcock Business Canfield, Ohio 2nd Sophomore
Rowan Williams Accounting Ottawa Hills, Ohio 1st Sophomore
John Zucca Electrical & Computer Engineering Hudson, Ohio 2nd Sophomore
 
Women's Swimming
Bill Dorenkott
Phoebe Cater Communication Castlecrag, Australia 3rd Junior
Emily Creran Exercise Science Education Haddonfield, N.J. 4th Senior
Mary Sarah Cruzan Anthropology Beaverton, Ore. 3rd Junior
Lauren Davis Biology Austin, Texas 2nd Sophomore
Megan Detro Health Sciences Program Carmel, Ind. 4th Senior
Reanna Dona Biochemistry Alexandria, Va. 1st Freshman
Shannon Draves Human Dev. & Family Science Gilbertsville, Pa. 3rd Senior
Rachael Dzierzak Architecture Perrysburg, Ohio 1st Freshman
Kristyn Fulcher Human Nutrition Columbus, Ohio 3rd Junior
Annelise Jongekrijg Chemistry Lake Orion, Mich. 1st Freshman
Kristina Kontrimas English Sugar Land, Texas 1st Senior
Anne Lazor Communication Beverly Hills, Mich. 1st Freshman
Kathryn Luchansku Exercise Science Education Shelton, Conn. 1st Freshman
Makena Lynch Logistics Mgt. Cranberry Township, Pa. 2nd Sophomore
Lauren Massey Biology Indianapolis, Ind. 4th Senior
Kelly McNulty Atmospheric Sciences Greenville, S.C. 1st Freshman
Kelsey Moran Psychology Lakewood, Ohio 4th Senior
Alexandra Norris Exercise Science Education Cincinnati, Ohio 3rd Junior
Camey Rabold Business Columbus, Ohio 1st Freshman
Aliena Schmidtke Molecular Genetics Columbus, Ohio 1st Sophomore
Angela Severn Exercise Science Education Harleysville, Pa. 4th Senior
Lisa Spurling Psychology Cincinnati, Ohio 3rd Junior
Kelly Titus Psychology Bowling Green, Ohio 2nd Junior
Ashley Vance Neuroscience Kingwood, Texas 2nd Sophomore
Michelle Williams Exercise Science Education Toronto, Ontario 3rd Junior
 
Synchronized Swimming
Holly Vargo Brown
Chelsea Aton Actuarial Science Noblesville, Ind. 3rd Junior
Samantha Golomb Microbiology Lafayette, Calif. 2nd Sophomore
Tori Hawes History Santa Ana, Calif. 3rd Junior
Kristine Irwin Business Calgary, Alberta 2nd Sophomore
Heidi Liou Fashion & Retail Studies Chandler, Ariz. 2nd Sophomore
Yuliya Maryanko Hospitality Mgt. Mykolaiv, Ukraine 1st Senior
Lauren Nicholson Human Nutrition Riverside, Calif. 3rd Junior
Malika Smoot Spanish Cincinnati, Ohio 1st Freshman
Kathryn Spada Human Nutrition Las Vegas, Nev. 2nd Sophomore
Paige Wells Fashion & Retail Studies Flagler Beach, Fla. 2nd Sophomore
Khadija Zanotto Food Business Mgt. Los Gatos, Calif. 2nd Junior
 
Men's Tennis
Ty Tucker
Hunter Callahan Business Lower Gwynedd, Pa. 2nd Junior
Constantin Christ Consumer & Family Financial Svc Eppstein, Germany 1st Freshman
Christopher Diaz Neuroscience Columbus, Ohio 2nd Sophomore
Peter Kobelt Consumer & Family Financial Svc New Albany, Ohio 4th Senior
Devin McCarthy History/Marketing Cincinnati, Ohio 5th Senior
Kevin Metka Mechanical Engineering Worthington, Ohio 3rd Junior
Blaz Rola International Business Ptuj, Slovenia 3rd Junior
 
Women's Tennis
Melissa Schaub
Kelsey Becker Marketing Granite Bay, Calif. 3rd Junior
Kara Cecil Sport & Leisure Studies Plant City, Fla. 4th Senior
Kelsey Dieters Pharmaceutical Sciences Shelby Township, Mich. 2nd Sophomore
Tiffany Dittmer Marketing Hamburg, Germany 3rd Junior
Nicole Flower Exploration Columbus, Ohio 2nd Sophomore
Noelle Malley Psychology Kansas City, Mo. 3rd Junior
Fidan Manashirova Communication Elk Grove, Calif. 1st Senior
Gabrielle Steele Communication New Richmond, Ohio 4th Senior
 
Men's Track and Field
Ed Beathea
Armand Austin Business Columbus, Ohio 1st Freshman
Derek Blevins Sport & Leisure Studies Raytown, Mo. 4th Senior
Timothy Faust Family & Consumer Sciences Education Harvey, Ill. 2nd Sophomore
William Gehring Accounting Worthington, Ohio 5th Graduate
Brady Gelvin Nutrition Norwalk, Ohio 2nd Junior
Scott Kinkley History St. Marys, Ohio 2nd Junior
Cody Miller Human Nutrition Creston, Ohio 2nd Senior
Jonathon Murasky Mgt. & Industry Exploration Roseville, Ohio 1st Sophomore
Luke Norris Economics Lebanon, Ohio 2nd Sophomore
Brant Reardon Exploration Fremont, Ohio 1st Sophomore
Donovan Robertson Exercise Science Education Berea, Ohio 1st Freshman
Korbin Smith Health Sciences Program Delta, Ohio 3rd Senior
Kenny Stephens Consumer & Family Financial Svc Willoughby Hills, Ohio 2nd Senior
Julian Vann Political Science Lithonia, Ga. 2nd Junior
Joseph Velez Exploration Providence, R.I. 1st Freshman
Dylan Vogt Human Dev. & Family Science Columbus Grove, Ohio 1st Junior
 
Women's Track and Field
Karen Dennis
Aisha Cavin Health Professions Columbus, Ohio 2nd Sophomore
Abieyuwa Ehimwenman Exploration Olympia Fields, Ill. 2nd Sophomore
Alyssa Gary Health Professions Findlay, Ohio 1st Freshman
Jasmine Glover Social Work Sidney, Ohio 1st Freshman
Ivy Horn Sport Industry Wapakoneta, Ohio 1st Freshman
Bridget Jacobs Accounting Parma, Ohio 5th Senior
Alexandria Johnson International Business Lake Orion, Mich. 2nd Sophomore
Andrea Mcardle Evolution & Ecology Strongsville, Ohio 1st Sophomore
Brianna Neitzel Sport Industry Brunswick, Ohio 1st Freshman
Emily Schwartz Radiologic Sciences & Therapy Warrenville, Ill. 1st Freshman
Emily Taylor Health Sciences Program Middlefield, Ohio 3rd Junior
Khara Walker Arts & Sciences Undecided Loveland, Ohio 1st Freshman
Bianca Walton Nursing Columbus, Ohio 1st Junior
Ashley Woodruff Communication Atlanta, Ga. 4th Senior
Stephanie Zimmerman Finance Cincinnati, Ohio 3rd Junior
 
Men's Volleyball
Pete Hanson
Daniel Baker Psychology Balboa Island, Calif. 2nd Senior
Aidan Crockett Business Cupertino, Calif. 1st Freshman
Nicholas Gibson Health Inform. Mgmt. & Systems Shorewood, Wis. 4th Senior
Driss Guessous Exploration Pasadena, Calif. 1st Freshman
Peter Heinen Actuarial Science Wauwatosa, Wis. 3rd Junior
Michael Henchy Consumer & Family Financial Svc Ventura, Calif. 2nd Sophomore
Shawn Herron Neuroscience Nassau, N.Y. 3rd Junior
Alex Judkins Exploration Kaukauna, Wis. 1st Freshman
Derek Kues Exercise Science Education Loveland, Ohio 4th Senior
Chen Levitan Sport & Leisure Studies Zichron Yaakov, Israel 2nd Senior
Jonathan Newton Sport & Leisure Studies Santa Barbara, Calif. 1st Senior
Grayson Overman Communication San Clemente, Calif. 4th Senior
Michael Piechowski English Los Angeles, Calif. 3rd Junior
Michael Stefani Sport & Leisure Studies Hamburg, N.Y. 3rd Senior
John Tholen Mechanical Engineering Hilliard, Ohio 5th Senior
Mitchell Vallis Business Rancho Santo Margarita, Calif. 1st Freshman
 
Women's Volleyball
Geoff Carlston
Emily Danks Communication Round Rock, Texas 3rd Senior
Anna Faul Logistics Mgt. Parker, Colo. 2nd Sophomore
Mari Hole Communication Oslo, Norway 2nd Senior
Kaitlyn Leary Speech & Hearing Science Parma, Ohio 3rd Junior
Katie Mitchell Nursing The Woodlands, Texas 1st Freshman
 
Wrestling
Tom Ryan
Ryan Arnel Hospitality Mgt. Oyster Bay, N.Y. 1st Freshman
Colton Bowers Art Education Prospect, Ohio 4th Senior
Jacob Bresciani Biology Coshocton, Ohio 1st Freshman
Joshua Fox Biology Jacksonville, Fla. 1st Freshman
Ray Gordon Electrical & Computer Engineering Fairfield, Ohio 3rd Junior
Joseph Grandominico Inform. Systems Westerville, Ohio 3rd Junior
Randall Languis Materials Science & Engineering Powell, Ohio 3rd Junior
Cody Magrum Communication Oak Harbor, Ohio 5th Senior
Michael Manuche Biology San Diego, Calif. 2nd Sophomore
Ian Paddock Agribusiness & Applied Economics Warsaw, N.Y. 4th Senior
Timothy Rigel Philosophy Dublin, Ohio 2nd Senior
Nicholas Tavanello Business Wadsworth, Ohio 1st Freshman
Nickolas Triggas Consumer & Family Financial Svc Moraga, Calif. 2nd Senior
Joshua Whitt Mathematics Toledo, Ohio 3rd Senior
Shop for OSU Gear
buckeye vision suscribe log in Buckeye Vision
divider line