Camp Clinicians

Cody Burcher
At-large NCAA qualifier (2017), Two-time OHSAA state runner-up and four-time state placer

Troy Caldwell
2015 Casey Fredericks Wrestler of the Year Award, Two-time OHSAA state champion

Te-Shan Campbell
Two-time NCAA qualifier (2016, 2017), ACC Champion (2017), PIAA state champion (2015)

Anthony DeCarlo
Two-time OHSAA state eighth-place finisher

Cody Dingess
Kyre Young Scholar Athlete award, OHSAA state third-place finisher

Ryan Ferro
Two-time Division I New York state champion (2016, 2017), Four-time state qualifier

Ke-Shawn Hayes
Academic All-Big Ten (2017), OSU Scholar-Athlete (2017), Kansas City Star All-Metro Wrestler of the Year, Walsh Ironman champion (2013), Two-time Kansas City Stampede champion and a three-time Missouri state champion

Jamien Hood
OHSAA state runner-up (2017), OHSAA state tournament qualifier (2016)

Bo Jordan
All-American (2015, 2016, 2017), NCAA finalist (2017), NCAA third-place finisher (2015, 2016), Big Ten Champion (2017), Big Ten finalist (2015, 2016), Academic All-Big Ten (2015, 2016, 2017), OSU Scholar-Athlete (2014, 2015, 2016, 2017), NWCA Academic All-American (2016, 2017), Junior Dan Hodge Trophy winner (2013), Four-time OHSAA state champion; two-time Outstanding Wrestler

Micah Jordan
Big Ten finalist (2017), All-American (2017), CKLV Invitational Champion (2016, 2017), OSU Scholar-Athlete (2015, 2016, 2017), Academic All-Big Ten (2016, 2017), Four-time OHSAA state champion

Brady Koontz
WIAA state champion (2016) and runner-up (2017)

Dylan Koontz
WIAA state champion  (2016) and third-place finisher (2017)

Hunter Lucas
Two-time OHSAA state finalist, nine wins while redshirting at the University of Maryland during the 2016-17 season

Myles Martin
All-American (2016, 2017), NCAA Champion (2016), NCAA fifth-place finisher (2017), Big Ten finalist (2017), UWW University Nationals champion (86kg), AWN All-Rookie (2016), Baltimore Sun All-Metro Wrestler of the Year, Four-time national prep finalist and junior national freestyle champion, Three-time MIAA state champion and Maryland Independent Schools State Tournament champion

Joseph McKenna
All-American (2016), Two-time Pac-12 Champion (2016, 2017), Pac-12 Freshman/Newcomer of the Year (2016), NWCA Academic All-America (2017), Pac-12 All-Academic First Team (2017), Three-time prep national champion (2011, 2012, 2013)

Brakan Mead
OHSAA state champion (2017)

Luke Mendicino
Three-time OHSAA state qualifier

Kollin Moore
All-American (2017), Big Ten Champion (2017), NCAA third-place finisher (2017), Big Ten Freshman of the Year (2017), AWN All-Rookie Team (2017), Bronze medalist at the Jr. World Championships, OHSAA state champion (2015)

Luke Pletcher
NCAA qualifier (2017), OSU Scholar-Athlete (2017), Three-time Pennsylvania state champion and four-time finalist

Clay Ragon
OSU Scholar-Athlete (2017),  Michigan state runner-up (2015, 2016)

Aaron Rehfeldt
OSU Scholar-Athlete (2017), Third place in the junior division of the Michigan USA Wrestling state tournament (2016)

Jack Rozema
Academic All-Big Ten, OSU Scholar-Athlete, Big Ten Distinguished Scholar, Michigan state fourth-place finisher

Kaleb Romero
Four-time OHSAA state champion, Division III Most Outstanding Wrestler, Ohio's Dave Schutlz High School Excellence Award recipient (2017)

Fritz Schierl
OSU Scholar-Athlete (2017), Wisconsin state runner-up (2015, 2016) 

Chase Singletary
New Jersey's Dave Schultz High School Excellence Award recipient (2017), ASICS All-America First Team selection, Two-time Walsh Ironman champion, Placed first in back-to-back prep nationals, Beast of the East champion, NHSCA Nationals champion  

Ethan Smith
Back-to-back Maryland state champion, FloNationals champion (2017) 

Kevin Snyder
OSU Scholar-Athlete (2017), Three-time National Prep placer, Two-time Super 32 Challenge placer, MIS champion (2016) 

Kyle Snyder
Olympic gold medalist (97kg) at the 2016 Rio Summer Games, Youngest Olympic and World champion in United States wrestling history, Two-time Sr. World Team member, NCAA Champion (2016, 2017), Big Ten Champion (2016, 2017), NCAA and Big Ten finalist (2015), All-American (2015, 2016, 2017), Ohio State Male Athlete of the Year (2016, 2017), Dan Hodge Trophy finalist (2016, 2017), NCAA Championships Most Outstanding Wrestler (2016), AAU Sullivan Award finalist (2017), Academic All-Big Ten and OSU Scholar Athlete (2015, 2016, 2017), CoSIDA Academic All-District At-Large (2017), Second Team CoSIDA Academic All-American (2017), NWCA Academic All-American (2015, 2016, 2017), three-time Maryland national prep champion and a Junior World Champion 

Zachary Steiner
Two-time OHSAA state champion, Four-time state qualifier

Nathan Tomasello
All-American (2015, 2016, 2017), NCAA Champion (2015), NCAA Third Place 2016, 2017), Big Ten Champion (2015, 2016, 2017), Big Ten Distinguished Scholar (2015, 2016), Academic All-Big Ten (2015, 2016, 2017), OSU Scholar Athlete (2014, 2015, 2016, 2017), NWCA Academic All-American (2015, 2016), Four-time OHSAA champion, Four-time PAC League champion, Three-time Fargo National champion

Gary Traub
OHSAA state runner up (2016)

Elijah Cleary
OSU Scholar-Athlete (2017), Two-time Florida state champion