Events

Interactive Calendar | Download Schedules Add to calendar

August 2014  |   September 2014  |   October 2014  |   November 2014  |   December 2014

January 2015  |   February 2015  |   March 2015  |   April 2015  |   May 2015  |   June 2015

April 2015
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday



01
Fencing
Junior World Championships
All Day
Tashkent, Uzbekistan
02
Fencing
Junior World Championships
All Day
Tashkent, Uzbekistan
03
Men's Tennis
Minnesota
3:00 PM
Columbus, Ohio
Softball

Nebraska
6:00 PM
Columbus, Ohio
Baseball

Penn State
6:35 PM
Columbus, Ohio
Men's Volleyball

Lindenwood
8:00 PM
St. Charles, Mo.
Men's Track

Stanford Invitational
TBA
Palo Alto, Calif.
Women's Track

Stanford Invitational
TBA
Palo Alto, Calif.
Fencing

Junior World Championships
All Day
Tashkent, Uzbekistan
04
Women's Rowing
Clemson
9:00 AM
Charlottesville, Va.
Women's Rowing

Virginia
9:00 AM
Charlottesville, Va.
Women's Tennis

Texas
1:00 PM
Austin, Texas
Softball

Nebraska
2:00 PM
Columbus, Ohio
Baseball

Penn State
3:05 PM
Columbus, Ohio
Men's Soccer

Charleston WV
5:00 PM
Columbus, Ohio
Women's Gymnastics

NCAA Regional
6:00 PM
Columbus, Ohio
Women's Lacrosse

Penn State
6:00 PM
University Park, Pa.
Men's Soccer

Charleston vs Urbana
6:30 PM
Columbus, Ohio
Men's Soccer

Urbana
8:00 PM
Columbus, Ohio
Men's Volleyball

Quincy Ill
8:00 PM
Quincy, Ill.
Women's Track

Stanford Invitational
TBA
Palo Alto, Calif.
Fencing

Junior World Championships
All Day
Tashkent, Uzbekistan
Men's Track

Stanford Invitational
TBA
Palo Alto, Calif.
05
Men's Tennis
Wisconsin
12:00 PM
Columbus, Ohio
Softball

Nebraska
1:00 PM
Columbus, Ohio
Baseball

Penn State
1:05 PM
Columbus, Ohio
Men's Lacrosse

Johns Hopkins
6:00 PM
Columbus, Ohio
Fencing

Junior World Championships
All Day
Tashkent, Uzbekistan
06
Fencing
Junior World Championships
All Day
Tashkent, Uzbekistan
Men's Golf

The Gary Koch Invitational
All Day
Gastonia, N.C.(Gaston Country Club)
07
Softball
Penn State
5:30 PM
State Collage, Pa.
Baseball

Dayton
6:35 PM
Columbus, Ohio
Softball

Penn State
7:30 PM
State Collage, Pa.
Fencing

Junior World Championships
All Day
Tashkent, Uzbekistan
Men's Golf

The Gary Koch Invitational
All Day
Gastonia, N.C.(Gaston Country Club)
08
Baseball
Kent State
6:35 PM
Columbus, Ohio
Fencing

Junior World Championships
All Day
Tashkent, Uzbekistan
09
Women's Lacrosse
Duke
2:30 PM
Durham, N.C.
Men's Volleyball

Ball State
7:00 PM
Columbus, Ohio
Fencing

Junior World Championships
All Day
Tashkent, Uzbekistan
Men's Gymnastics

NCAA Qualifier
TBA
Norman, Okla.
10
Softball
Michigan State
4:00 PM
East Lansing, Mich.
Women's Tennis

Iowa
5:00 PM
Iowa City, Iowa
Men's Tennis

Indiana
6:00 PM
Columbus, Ohio
Baseball

UNLV
6:35 PM
Columbus, OH
Men's Gymnastics

NCAA Championships
TBA
Norman, Okla.
11
Women's Rowing
Rutgers
8:15 AM
Columbus, Ohio
Women's Rowing

Minnesota
8:15 AM
Columbus, Ohio
Women's Rowing

Wisconsin
8:15 AM
Columbus, Ohio
Men's Soccer

IUPUI
11:00 AM
Indianapolis, IN
Men's Soccer

Bellarmine
12:00 PM
Indianapolis, IN
Softball

Michigan State
1:00 PM
East Lansing, Mich.
Baseball

UNLV
3:05 PM
Columbus, OH
Men's Volleyball

IPFW
7:00 PM
Columbus, Ohio
Men's Track

TBA
TBA
TBA
Men's Gymnastics

NCAA Championships
TBA
Norman, Okla.
Men's Golf

Robert Kepler Intercollegiate
All Day
Columbus, Ohio(OSU Golf Club - Scarlet Course)
Women's Track

TBA
TBA
TBA
12
Women's Lacrosse
Maryland
11:00 AM
Columbus, Ohio
Men's Tennis

Purdue
12:00 PM
Columbus, Ohio
Baseball

UNLV
12:05 PM
Columbus, OH
Softball

Michigan State
1:00 PM
East Lansing, Mich.
Women's Tennis

Nebraska
1:00 PM
Lincoln, Neb.
Men's Lacrosse

Michigan
2:00 PM
Ann Arbor, Mich.
Men's Golf

Robert Kepler Intercollegiate
All Day
Columbus, Ohio(OSU Golf Club - Scarlet Course)
13
14
Baseball
Louisville
7:00 PM
Columbus, OH
15
16
Women's Lacrosse
Rutgers
7:00 PM
Columbus, Ohio
17
Women's Tennis
Michigan
3:00 PM
Columbus, Ohio
Softball

Rutgers
6:00 PM
Columbus, Ohio
Men's Tennis

Iowa
7:00 PM
Iowa City, Iowa
Baseball

Nebraska
7:35 PM
Lincoln, Neb.
Men's Volleyball

Lewis
8:00 PM
Romeoville, Ill.
Men's Track

Virginia Challenge
TBA
Charlottesville, Va.
Women's Track

Virginia Challenge
TBA
Charlottesville, Va.
18
Women's Rowing
Clemson Invitational
8:00 AM
Clemson, S.C.
Men's Lacrosse

Maryland
11:00 AM
Columbus, Ohio
Men's Soccer

Northern Kentucky
1:00 PM
Columbus, Ohio
Softball

Rutgers
2:00 PM
Columbus, Ohio
Men's Soccer

Northern Kentucky vs Ohio Northern
2:30 PM
Columbus, Ohio
Baseball

Nebraska
3:05 PM
Lincoln, Neb.
Men's Soccer

Ohio Northern
4:00 PM
Columbus, Ohio
Men's Volleyball

Loyola
8:00 PM
Chicago, Ill.
Men's Golf

Boilermaker Invitational
All Day
West Lafayette, Ind.(Birck Golf Complex - Kampen Course)
Women's Track

Virginia Challenge
TBA
Charlottesville, Va.
Women's Gymnastics

NCAA Championships
TBA
Fort Worth, Texas
Women's Golf

Lady Buckeye Spring Invitational
All Day
Columbus, Ohio(OSU Golf Club - Scarlet Course)
Men's Track

Virginia Challenge
TBA
Charlottesville, Va.
19
Men's Soccer
Alumni
10:00 AM
Columbus, Ohio
Women's Tennis

Michigan State
12:00 PM
Columbus, Ohio
Softball

Rutgers
1:00 PM
Columbus, Ohio
Men's Tennis

Nebraska
1:00 PM
Lincoln, Neb.
Women's Soccer

Ohio
1:00 PM
Columbus, Ohio
Baseball

Nebraska
2:05 PM
Lincoln, Neb.
Women's Tennis

Akron
5:00 PM
Columbus, Ohio
Men's Golf

Boilermaker Invitational
All Day
West Lafayette, Ind.(Birck Golf Complex - Kampen Course)
Women's Golf

Lady Buckeye Spring Invitational
All Day
Columbus, Ohio(OSU Golf Club - Scarlet Course)
20
21
Softball
Ohio
5:00 PM
Columbus, Ohio
Baseball

Morehead State
6:35 PM
Columbus, Ohio
Softball

Ohio
7:00 PM
Columbus, Ohio
22
Baseball
Morehead State
6:35 PM
Columbus, Ohio
23
Women's Tennis
B1G Tournament
TBA
Evanston, Ill.
Men's Track

Drake Relays
TBA
Des Moines, Iowa
Women's Track

Drake Relays
TBA
Des Moines, Iowa
24
Baseball
Northwestern
4:00 PM
Evanston, Ill.
Softball

Northwestern
7:00 PM
Evanston, Ill.
Women's Golf

Big Ten Championship
All Day
Indianapolis, Ind.(The Fort)
Women's Track

Drake Relays
TBA
Des Moines, Iowa
Men's Golf

Big Ten Championships
All Day
Newburgh, Ind.(Victoria National)
Men's Track

Drake Relays
TBA
Des Moines, Iowa
Women's Tennis

B1G Tournament
TBA
Evanston, Ill.
Men's Volleyball

MIVA Quarterfinals
TBA
TBA
25
Women's Rowing
Michigan State
10:30 AM
Columbus, Ohio
Women's Rowing

Syracuse
10:30 AM
Columbus, Ohio
Women's Rowing

Michigan
10:30 AM
Columbus, Ohio
Women's Soccer

West Virginia
12:00 PM
Columbus, Ohio
Men's Lacrosse

Rutgers
12:00 PM
Piscataway, N.J.
Baseball

Northwestern
2:00 PM
Evanston, Ill.
Softball

Northwestern
3:00 PM
Evanston, Ill.
Women's Lacrosse

Northwestern
3:00 PM
Evanston, Ill.
Women's Golf

Big Ten Championship
All Day
Indianapolis, Ind.(The Fort)
Women's Track

Drake Relays
TBA
Des Moines, Iowa
Women's Tennis

B1G Tournament
TBA
Evanston, Ill.
Men's Track

Drake Relays
TBA
Des Moines, Iowa
Men's Golf

Big Ten Championships
All Day
Newburgh, Ind.(Victoria National)
26
Softball
Northwestern
2:00 PM
Evanston, Ill.
Baseball

Northwestern
2:00 PM
Evanston, Ill.
Men's Golf

Big Ten Championships
All Day
Newburgh, Ind.(Victoria National)
Women's Golf

Big Ten Championship
All Day
Indianapolis, Ind.(The Fort)
Women's Tennis

B1G Tournament
TBA
Evanston, Ill.
27
28
Men's Volleyball
MIVA Semifinals
TBA
TBA
29
30
Men's Lacrosse
Semifinals - TBA
TBA
College Park, Md.
Women's Lacrosse

Big Ten Tournament First Round
TBA
Piscataway, N.J.


Shop for OSU Gear
buckeye vision suscribe log in Buckeye Vision
divider line