Events

Interactive Calendar | Download Schedules Add to calendar

August 2014  |   September 2014  |   October 2014  |   November 2014  |   December 2014

January 2015  |   February 2015  |   March 2015  |   April 2015  |   May 2015  |   June 2015

February 2015
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
01
Rifle
Kentucky, Coast Guard, NC State
9:00 AM
Columbus, Ohio
Wrestling

Rutgers
12:00 PM
Piscataway, N.J.
Women's Golf

Alumni Match
All Day
TBD
02
Women's Basketball
Michigan State
TBA
Columbus, Ohio
03
04
Men's Basketball
Purdue
6:30 PM
West Lafayette, Ind.
05
Women's Basketball
Iowa
TBA
Iowa City, Iowa
06
Pistol
Collegiate Pistol Sectionals
4:00 PM
Columbus, Ohio
Women's Ice Hockey

Minnesota State
6:07 PM
Columbus, Ohio
Men's Volleyball

Quincy Ill
7:00 PM
Columbus, Ohio
Women's Gymnastics

Bowling Green
7:00 PM
Bowling Green, Ohio
Men's Gymnastics

Penn State
7:00 PM
University Park, Pa.
Men's Ice Hockey

Minnesota
TBA
Minneapolis, Minn.
Women's Track

Meyo Invitational
TBA
Notre Dame, Ind.
Men's Track

Meyo Invitational
TBA
Notre Dame, Ind.
07
Pistol
Collegiate Pistol Sectionals
8:00 AM
Columbus, Ohio
Rifle

PRC Conference Championships Smallbore
9:00 AM
USAFA
Men's Swimming

Wright State
11:00 AM
Columbus, Ohio
Women's Swimming

Wright State
11:00 AM
Columbus, Ohio
Women's Ice Hockey

Minnesota State
2:07 PM
Columbus, Ohio
Men's Volleyball

Lindenwood
7:00 PM
Columbus, Ohio
Women's Track

Meyo Invitational
TBA
Notre Dame, Ind.
Fencing

Notre Dame Duals
All Day
South Bend, Ind.
Men's Track

Meyo Invitational
TBA
Notre Dame, Ind.
Men's Ice Hockey

Minnesota
TBA
Minneapolis, Minn.
08
Rifle
PRC Conference Championships Air Rifle
9:00 AM
USAFA
Women's Gymnastics

Rutgers
2:00 PM
Columbus, Ohio
Men's Basketball

Rutgers
5:30 PM
Piscataway, N.J.
Wrestling

Minnesota
7:00 PM
Columbus, Ohio
Women's Golf

Northrop Grumman Regional Challenge
All Day
Palos Verdes Estates, Calif.(Palos Verdes Golf Club)
Women's Basketball

Indiana
TBA
Columbus, Ohio
09
Women's Golf
Northrop Grumman Regional Challenge
All Day
Palos Verdes Estates, Calif.(Palos Verdes Golf Club)
10
Women's Basketball
Michigan
TBA
Columbus, Ohio
Women's Golf

Northrop Grumman Regional Challenge
All Day
Palos Verdes Estates, Calif.(Palos Verdes Golf Club)
11
Men's Basketball
Penn State
7:00 PM
Columbus, Ohio
Men's Volleyball

Penn State
7:00 PM
Columbus, Ohio
12
13
Baseball
Pittsburgh
6:00 PM
Port Charlotte, FL
Women's Ice Hockey

Wisconsin
6:07 PM
Columbus, Ohio
Fencing

Junior Olympics
All Day
Richmond, Va.
Women's Track

SPIRE Division I Invitational
TBA
Geneva, Ohio
Men's Track

SPIRE Division I Invitational
TBA
Geneva, Ohio
Men's Ice Hockey

Wisconsin
TBA
Columbus, Ohio
14
Pistol
Final Countdown
8:00 AM
Columbus, Ohio
Baseball

George Mason
3:00 PM
Port Charlotte, FL
Women's Gymnastics

Penn State
4:00 PM
University Park, Pa.
Men's Basketball

Michigan State
TBA
East Lansing, Mich.
Men's Track

SPIRE Division I Invitational
TBA
Geneva, Ohio
Fencing

Junior Olympics
All Day
Richmond, Va.
Women's Track

SPIRE Division I Invitational
TBA
Geneva, Ohio
Men's Ice Hockey

Wisconsin
TBA
Columbus, Ohio
Men's Swimming

Ohio State Winter Invite
All Day
Columbus, Ohio
Women's Ice Hockey

Wisconsin
TBA
Columbus, Ohio
Women's Swimming

Ohio State Winter Invite
All Day
Columbus, Ohio
Women's Basketball

Illinois
TBA
Champaign, Ill.
15
Baseball
Iowa
1:00 PM
Port Charlotte, FL
Wrestling

National Duals
2:00 PM
Edinboro, Pa.
Men's Volleyball

Saint Francis PA
4:00 PM
Columbus, Ohio
Men's Golf

Big Ten Match Play Championships
All Day
Palm Coast, Fla.(Hammock Beach Resort)
Women's Swimming

Ohio State Winter Invite
All Day
Columbus, Ohio
Men's Swimming

Ohio State Winter Invite
All Day
Columbus, Ohio
Fencing

Junior Olympics
All Day
Richmond, Va.
16
Men's Golf
Big Ten Match Play Championships
All Day
Palm Coast, Fla.(Hammock Beach Resort)
Fencing

Junior Olympics
All Day
Richmond, Va.
17
Women's Basketball
Purdue
TBA
Columbus, Ohio
18
Women's Swimming
Big Ten Championships
All Day
Columbus, Ohio
19
Women's Swimming
Big Ten Championships
All Day
Columbus, Ohio
Men's Gymnastics

Winter Cup Challenge
TBA
Las Vegas, Nev.
20
Baseball
Florida Atlantic
6:30 PM
Boca Raton, FL
Women's Gymnastics

Boise State
7:00 PM
Columbus, Ohio
Men's Volleyball

IPFW
7:00 PM
Fort Wayne, Ind.
Women's Ice Hockey

Minnesota Duluth
7:07 PM
Duluth, Minn.
Women's Swimming

Big Ten Championships
All Day
Columbus, Ohio
Men's Gymnastics

Winter Cup Challenge
TBA
Las Vegas, Nev.
Women's Track

Buckeye Tune-Up
TBA
Columbus, Ohio
Men's Ice Hockey

Michigan
TBA
Columbus, Ohio
Men's Track

Buckeye Tune-Up
TBA
Columbus, Ohio
Men's Track

Alex Wilson Invitational
TBA
Notre Dame, Ind.
Women's Track

Alex Wilson Invitational
TBA
Notre Dame, Ind.
21
Rifle
NCAA Qualifier
9:00 AM
Columbus, Ohio
Baseball

Florida Atlantic
4:00 PM
Boca Raton, FL
Men's Volleyball

Ball State
7:30 PM
Muncie, Ind.
Fencing

Midwest Championships
All Day
TBA
Women's Swimming

Big Ten Championships
All Day
Columbus, Ohio
Men's Gymnastics

Winter Cup Challenge
TBA
Las Vegas, Nev.
Women's Basketball

Iowa
TBA
Columbus, Ohio
Wrestling

National Duals - Finals
TBA
Iowa City, Iowa
22
Baseball
Florida Atlantic
1:00 PM
Boca Raton, FL
Women's Ice Hockey

Minnesota Duluth
1:07 PM
Duluth, Minn.
Fencing

Midwest Championships
All Day
TBA
Men's Ice Hockey

Michigan
TBA
Ann Arbor, Mich.
Men's Basketball

Michigan
TBA
Ann Arbor, Mich.
Women's Golf

Westbrook Spring Invitational
All Day
Peoria, Ariz.(Westbrook Village Golf Club)
23
Women's Golf
Westbrook Spring Invitational
All Day
Peoria, Ariz.(Westbrook Village Golf Club)
24
25
Men's Swimming
Big Ten Championships
All Day
Iowa City, Iowa
26
Men's Swimming
Big Ten Championships
All Day
Iowa City, Iowa
Women's Basketball

Penn State
TBA
University Park, Pa.
Men's Basketball

Nebraska
TBA
Columbus, Ohio
27
Baseball
UAB
4:00 PM
Birmingham, AL
Men's Volleyball

Grand Canyon
8:00 PM
Phoenix, Ariz.
Men's Track

Big Ten Indoor Championships
TBA
Geneva, Ohio
Women's Ice Hockey

WCHA Quarter Finals
TBA
Top Seeds
Fencing

Division 1 National Championships
All Day
TBA
Men's Swimming

Big Ten Championships
All Day
Iowa City, Iowa
Men's Ice Hockey

Penn State
TBA
Columbus, Ohio
Women's Track

Big Ten Indoor Championships
TBA
Geneva, Ohio
28
Baseball
UAB
2:00 PM
Birmingham, AL
Women's Gymnastics

SEMO
4:00 PM
Columbus, Ohio
Men's Gymnastics

Michigan
4:00 PM
Columbus, Ohio
Men's Volleyball

Grand Canyon
8:00 PM
Phoenix, Ariz.
Men's Ice Hockey

Penn State
TBA
Columbus, Ohio
Women's Ice Hockey

WCHA Quarter Finals
TBA
Top Seeds
Men's Swimming

Big Ten Championships
All Day
Iowa City, Iowa
Men's Track

Big Ten Indoor Championships
TBA
Geneva, Ohio
Women's Track

Big Ten Indoor Championships
TBA
Geneva, Ohio
Fencing

Division 1 National Championships
All Day
TBA
Shop for OSU Gear
buckeye vision suscribe log in Buckeye Vision
divider line