Events

Interactive Calendar | Download Schedules Add to calendar

August 2014  |   September 2014  |   October 2014  |   November 2014  |   December 2014

January 2015  |   February 2015  |   March 2015  |   April 2015  |   May 2015  |   June 2015

February 2015
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
01
Rifle
Kentucky, Coast Guard, NC State
9:00 AM
Columbus, Ohio
Women's Tennis

Arizona State
12:00 PM
Tempe, Arizona
Wrestling

Rutgers
12:00 PM
Piscataway, N.J.
Men's Tennis

Texas A&M
1:00 PM
College Station, Texas
Men's Gymnastics

Iowa, Oklahoma
1:00 PM
Iowa City, Iowa
Women's Golf

Alumni Match
All Day
TBD
02
Women's Basketball
Michigan State
6:30 PM
Columbus, Ohio
03
04
Men's Basketball
Purdue
6:30 PM
West Lafayette, Ind.
05
Women's Basketball
Iowa
8:00 PM
Iowa City, Iowa
06
Softball
Southern Illinois
10:00 AM
Charleston, S.C.
Pistol

Collegiate Pistol Sectionals
4:00 PM
Columbus, Ohio
Women's Ice Hockey

Minnesota State
6:07 PM
Columbus, Ohio
Men's Volleyball

Quincy Ill
7:00 PM
Columbus, Ohio
Women's Gymnastics

Bowling Green
7:00 PM
Bowling Green, Ohio
Wrestling

Minnesota
7:00 PM
Columbus, Ohio (Schottenstein Center)
Men's Gymnastics

Penn State
7:00 PM
University Park, Pa.
Men's Ice Hockey

Minnesota
9:00 PM
Minneapolis, Minn.
Women's Track

Meyo Invitational
TBA
Notre Dame, Ind.
Men's Track

Meyo Invitational
TBA
Notre Dame, Ind.
07
Pistol
Collegiate Pistol Sectionals
8:00 AM
Columbus, Ohio
Softball

Southern Illinois
9:00 AM
Charleston, S.C.
Rifle

PRC Championships Smallbore
9:00 AM
USAFA
Softball

UMBC
11:00 AM
Charleston, S.C.
Men's Swimming

Wright State
11:00 AM
Columbus, Ohio
Women's Swimming

Wright State
11:00 AM
Columbus, Ohio
Men's Lacrosse

Detroit
1:00 PM
Detroit, Mich.
Women's Lacrosse

Binghamton
1:00 PM
Columbus, Ohio
Women's Tennis

Stanford
2:00 PM
South Bend, Indiana
Women's Ice Hockey

Minnesota State
2:07 PM
Columbus, Ohio
Men's Volleyball

Lindenwood
7:00 PM
Columbus, Ohio
Men's Ice Hockey

Minnesota
8:00 PM
Minneapolis, Minn.
Women's Track

Meyo Invitational
TBA
Notre Dame, Ind.
Fencing

Notre Dame Duals
All Day
South Bend, Ind.
Men's Track

Meyo Invitational
TBA
Notre Dame, Ind.
08
Rifle
PRC Championships Air Rifle
9:00 AM
USAFA
Men's Tennis

USF
12:00 PM
Columbus, Ohio
Softball

Charleston Southern
1:00 PM
Charleston, S.C.
Women's Tennis

Notre Dame
2:00 PM
South Bend, Indiana
Women's Basketball

Indiana
2:00 PM
Columbus, Ohio
Women's Gymnastics

Rutgers
2:00 PM
Columbus, Ohio
Men's Basketball

Rutgers
5:30 PM
Piscataway, N.J.
Women's Golf

Northrop Grumman Regional Challenge
All Day
Palos Verdes Estates, Calif.(Palos Verdes Golf Club)
09
Women's Golf
Northrop Grumman Regional Challenge
All Day
Palos Verdes Estates, Calif.(Palos Verdes Golf Club)
10
Women's Basketball
Michigan
7:00 PM
Columbus, Ohio
Men's Lacrosse

Robert Morris
7:00 PM
Columbus, Ohio
Women's Golf

Northrop Grumman Regional Challenge
All Day
Palos Verdes Estates, Calif.(Palos Verdes Golf Club)
11
Men's Basketball
Penn State
7:00 PM
Columbus, Ohio
Men's Volleyball

Penn State
7:00 PM
Columbus, Ohio
12
13
Softball
Buffalo
4:00 PM
Arlington, Texas
Baseball

George Mason
6:00 PM
Port Charlotte, FL (Charlotte Sports Park)
Women's Lacrosse

Winthrop
6:00 PM
Rock Hill, S.C.
Women's Ice Hockey

Wisconsin
6:07 PM
Columbus, Ohio
Softball

UT Arlington
6:30 PM
Arlington, Texas
Men's Ice Hockey

Wisconsin
6:30 PM
Columbus, Ohio
Fencing

Junior Olympics
All Day
Richmond, Va.
Women's Tennis

Tennessee
TBA
Knoxville, Tenn.
Men's Track

SPIRE Division I Invitational
TBA
Geneva, Ohio
Women's Track

SPIRE Division I Invitational
TBA
Geneva, Ohio
Men's Tennis

NCAA Indoor Championship
All Day
TBA
14
Pistol
Final Countdown
8:00 AM
Columbus, Ohio
Men's Basketball

Michigan State
12:00 PM
East Lansing, Mich.
Women's Tennis

Georgia Tech
12:00 PM
Atlanta, Ga.
Softball

Grambling St
1:30 PM
Arlington, Texas
Baseball

Saint Louis
2:30 PM
Port Charlotte, FL (North Charlotte Regional Park)
Women's Gymnastics

Penn State
4:00 PM
University Park, Pa.
Women's Basketball

Illinois
4:00 PM
Champaign, Ill.
Men's Ice Hockey

Wisconsin
7:00 PM
Columbus, Ohio
Men's Track

SPIRE Division I Invitational
TBA
Geneva, Ohio
Fencing

Junior Olympics
All Day
Richmond, Va.
Women's Track

SPIRE Division I Invitational
TBA
Geneva, Ohio
Men's Swimming

Ohio State Winter Invite
All Day
Columbus, Ohio
Women's Swimming

Ohio State Winter Invite
All Day
Columbus, Ohio
Women's Ice Hockey

Wisconsin
TBA
Columbus, Ohio
Synchronized Swimming

Richmond
TBA
Richmond, Virginia
Synchronized Swimming

Arizona
TBA
Tucson, Arizona
15
Softball
Sam Houston State
9:00 AM
Arlington, Texas
Baseball

Pittsburgh
11:00 AM
Port Charlotte, FL (North Charlotte Regional Park)
Men's Lacrosse

Delaware
12:00 PM
Columbus, Ohio
Women's Lacrosse

Virginia Tech
1:00 PM
Blacksburg, Va.
Wrestling

National Duals
2:00 PM
Edinboro, Pa.
Men's Volleyball

Saint Francis PA
4:00 PM
Columbus, Ohio
Synchronized Swimming

William & Mary
TBA
Williamsburg, Virginia
Men's Golf

Big Ten Match Play Championships
All Day
Palm Coast, Fla.(Hammock Beach Resort)
Men's Swimming

Ohio State Winter Invite
All Day
Columbus, Ohio
Fencing

Junior Olympics
All Day
Richmond, Va.
Synchronized Swimming

Arizona
TBA
Tucson, Arizona
Women's Swimming

Ohio State Winter Invite
All Day
Columbus, Ohio
16
Men's Golf
Big Ten Match Play Championships
All Day
Palm Coast, Fla.(Hammock Beach Resort)
Fencing

Junior Olympics
All Day
Richmond, Va.
17
Women's Basketball
Purdue
7:00 PM
Columbus, Ohio
18
Women's Swimming
Big Ten Championships
All Day
Columbus, Ohio
19
Women's Swimming
Big Ten Championships
All Day
Columbus, Ohio
Men's Gymnastics

Winter Cup Challenge
TBA
Las Vegas, Nev.
20
Softball
UNLV
1:00 PM
Palm Springs, Calif.
Softball

Ohio State
6:00 PM
Cathedral City, Calif.
Baseball

Florida Atlantic
6:30 PM
Boca Raton, FL
Men's Ice Hockey

Michigan
7:00 PM
Columbus, Ohio
Women's Gymnastics

Boise State
7:00 PM
Columbus, Ohio
Men's Volleyball

IPFW
7:00 PM
Fort Wayne, Ind.
Women's Ice Hockey

Minnesota Duluth
7:07 PM
Duluth, Minn.
Women's Swimming

Big Ten Championships
All Day
Columbus, Ohio
Men's Gymnastics

Winter Cup Challenge
TBA
Las Vegas, Nev.
Women's Track

Buckeye Tune-Up
TBA
Columbus, Ohio
Women's Tennis

Blue Gray Tournament
All Day
Montgomery, Ala.
Men's Track

Buckeye Tune-Up
TBA
Columbus, Ohio
Men's Track

Alex Wilson Invitational
TBA
Notre Dame, Ind.
Women's Track

Alex Wilson Invitational
TBA
Notre Dame, Ind.
21
Rifle
NCAA Qualifier
9:00 AM
Columbus, Ohio
Men's Tennis

Notre Dame
12:00 PM
Columbus, Ohio
Men's Lacrosse

Dartmouth
12:00 PM
Columbus, Ohio
Softball

UCLA
3:30 PM
Palm Springs, Calif.
Baseball

Florida Atlantic
4:00 PM
Boca Raton, FL
Men's Volleyball

Ball State
7:30 PM
Muncie, Ind.
Fencing

Midwest Championships
All Day
Evanston, Ill.
Women's Swimming

Big Ten Championships
All Day
Columbus, Ohio
Women's Tennis

Blue Gray Tournament
All Day
Montgomery, Ala.
Men's Gymnastics

Winter Cup Challenge
TBA
Las Vegas, Nev.
Women's Basketball

Iowa
TBA
Columbus, Ohio
Wrestling

National Duals - Finals
TBA
Iowa City, Iowa
22
Baseball
Florida Atlantic
12:00 PM
Boca Raton, FL
Softball

Utah
12:00 PM
Palm Springs, Calif.
Women's Ice Hockey

Minnesota Duluth
1:07 PM
Duluth, Minn.
Men's Ice Hockey

Michigan
TBA
Ann Arbor, Mich.
Women's Tennis

Blue Gray Tournament
All Day
Montgomery, Ala.
Men's Basketball

Michigan
TBA
Ann Arbor, Mich.
Women's Golf

Westbrook Spring Invitational
All Day
Peoria, Ariz.(Westbrook Village Golf Club)
23
Women's Golf
Westbrook Spring Invitational
All Day
Peoria, Ariz.(Westbrook Village Golf Club)
24
25
Men's Swimming
Big Ten Championships
All Day
Iowa City, Iowa
26
Women's Basketball
Penn State
7:00 PM
University Park, Pa.
Men's Basketball

Nebraska
7:00 PM
Columbus, Ohio
Men's Swimming

Big Ten Championships
All Day
Iowa City, Iowa
27
Softball
UConn
1:00 PM
Auburn, Alabama
Men's Tennis

Penn State
3:00 PM
State College, Pa.
Baseball

UAB
4:00 PM
Birmingham, AL
Softball

Auburn
5:30 PM
Auburn, Alabama
Men's Ice Hockey

Penn State
6:30 PM
Columbus, Ohio
Men's Lacrosse

Bellarmine
7:30 PM
Louisville, Ky.
Men's Volleyball

Grand Canyon
8:00 PM
Phoenix, Ariz.
Men's Track

Big Ten Indoor Championships
TBA
Geneva, Ohio
Women's Ice Hockey

WCHA Quarter Finals
TBA
Top Seeds
Fencing

Division 1 National Championships
All Day
Reno, Calif.
Men's Swimming

Big Ten Championships
All Day
Iowa City, Iowa
Women's Track

Big Ten Indoor Championships
TBA
Geneva, Ohio
28
Women's Lacrosse
Stanford
12:00 PM
Columbus, Ohio
Baseball

UAB
1:00 PM
Birmingham, AL
Women's Gymnastics

SEMO
4:00 PM
Columbus, Ohio
Men's Gymnastics

Michigan
4:00 PM
Columbus, Ohio
Men's Ice Hockey

Penn State
7:00 PM
Columbus, Ohio
Softball

Samford
7:30 PM
Auburn, Alabama
Men's Volleyball

Grand Canyon
8:00 PM
Phoenix, Ariz.
Women's Ice Hockey

WCHA Quarter Finals
TBA
Top Seeds
Men's Swimming

Big Ten Championships
All Day
Iowa City, Iowa
Men's Track

Big Ten Indoor Championships
TBA
Geneva, Ohio
Women's Track

Big Ten Indoor Championships
TBA
Geneva, Ohio
Fencing

Division 1 National Championships
All Day
Reno, Calif.
Shop for OSU Gear
buckeye vision suscribe log in Buckeye Vision
divider line