Interactive Calendar | Download Schedules Add to calendar

August 2014  |   September 2014  |   October 2014  |   November 2014  |   December 2014

January 2015  |   February 2015  |   March 2015  |   April 2015  |   May 2015  |   June 2015

February 2015
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
01
Rifle
Kentucky, Coast Guard, NC State
2nd of 4, 4,641
Columbus, Ohio
Wrestling
Rutgers
W, 23-17
Piscataway, N.J.
Men's Gymnastics
Iowa, Oklahoma
3rd, 422.600
Iowa City, Iowa
Women's Tennis
Arizona State
W, 4-3
Tempe, Arizona
Women's Golf
Alumni Match
All Day
TBD
02
Women's Basketball
Michigan State
W, 76-62
Columbus, Ohio
03
04
Men's Basketball
Purdue
L, 60-58
West Lafayette, Ind.
05
Women's Basketball
Iowa
L, 73-65
Iowa City, Iowa
06
Softball
Southern Illinois
W, 7-4
Charleston, S.C.
Pistol
Collegiate Pistol Sectionals
4:00 PM
Columbus, Ohio
Women's Track
Meyo Invitational
4:00 PM
Notre Dame, Ind.
Men's Track
Meyo Invitational
4:00 PM
Notre Dame, Ind.
Women's Gymnastics
Bowling Green
W, 195.650-195.200
Bowling Green, Ohio
Women's Ice Hockey
Minnesota State
W, 3-2
Columbus, Ohio
Men's Volleyball
Quincy Ill.
W, 3-0
Columbus, Ohio
Wrestling
Minnesota
W, 22-13
Columbus, Ohio (Schottenstein Center)
Men's Gymnastics
Penn State
L, 431.400-443.600
University Park, Pa.
Men's Ice Hockey
Minnesota
L, 4-2
Minneapolis, Minn.
07
Pistol
Collegiate Pistol Sectionals
8:00 AM
Columbus, Ohio
Softball
UMBC
W, 6-2
Charleston, S.C.
Rifle
PRC Championships Smallbore
3rd, 4,655
USAFA
Women's Track
Meyo Invitational
10:00 AM
Notre Dame, Ind.
Men's Track
Meyo Invitational
10:00 AM
Notre Dame, Ind.
Women's Tennis
Stanford
L, 4-1
South Bend, Indiana
Softball
Southern Illinois
W, 7-2
Charleston, S.C.
Men's Swimming
Wright State
138-78, W
Columbus, Ohio
Women's Swimming
Wright State
147-65, W
Columbus, Ohio
Men's Lacrosse
Detroit
L, 9-8
Detroit, Mich.
Women's Lacrosse
Binghamton
W, 18-5
Columbus, Ohio
Women's Ice Hockey
Minnesota State
W, 6-0
Columbus, Ohio
Men's Volleyball
Lindenwood
W, 3-0
Columbus, Ohio
Men's Ice Hockey
Minnesota
L, 6-2
Minneapolis, Minn.
08
Rifle
PRC Championships Air Rifle
9:00 AM
USAFA
Men's Tennis
USF
W, 4-0
Columbus, Ohio
Softball
Charleston Southern
W, 10-6
Charleston, S.C.
Women's Tennis
Notre Dame
L, 4-3
South Bend, Indiana
Women's Basketball
Indiana
W, 78-70
Columbus, Ohio
Women's Gymnastics
Rutgers
W, 194.875-193.800
Columbus, Ohio
Men's Basketball
Rutgers
W, 79-60
Piscataway, N.J.
Women's Golf
Northrop Grumman Regional Challenge
15th of 16 (305)
Palos Verdes Estates, Calif.(Palos Verdes Golf Club)
09
Women's Golf
Northrop Grumman Regional Challenge
15th of 16 (614)
Palos Verdes Estates, Calif.(Palos Verdes Golf Club)
10
Women's Basketball
Michigan
W, 77-73
Columbus, Ohio
Men's Lacrosse
Robert Morris
W, 10-6
Columbus, Ohio
Women's Golf
Northrop Grumman Regional Challenge
15th of 16 (917)
Palos Verdes Estates, Calif.(Palos Verdes Golf Club)
11
Men's Basketball
Penn State
W, 75-55
Columbus, Ohio
Men's Volleyball
Penn State
W, 3-0
Columbus, Ohio
12
13
Softball
Sam Houston State
W, 4-3 (9 inn.)
Arlington, Texas
Softball
Incarnate Word
W, 13-1 (5 inn.)
Arlington, Texas
Women's Tennis
Tennessee
W, 7-0
Knoxville, Tenn.
Men's Track
SPIRE Division I Invitational
2:00 PM
Geneva, Ohio
Women's Track
SPIRE Division I Invitational
2:00 PM
Geneva, Ohio
Men's Tennis
Texas
W, 4-3
Chicago, Ill.
Baseball
George Mason
W, 4-3
Port Charlotte, FL (Charlotte Sports Park)
Women's Lacrosse
Winthrop
W, 20-12
Rock Hill, S.C.
Women's Ice Hockey
Wisconsin
L, 2-0
Columbus, Ohio
Men's Ice Hockey
Wisconsin
W, 2-1
Columbus, Ohio
Fencing
Junior Olympics
All Day
Richmond, Va.
14
Pistol
Final Countdown
8:00 AM
Columbus, Ohio
Men's Track
SPIRE Division I Invitational
10:00 AM
Geneva, Ohio
Women's Track
SPIRE Division I Invitational
10:00 AM
Geneva, Ohio
Men's Swimming
Ohio State Winter Invite Prelims
11:00 AM
Columbus, Ohio
Women's Swimming
Ohio State Winter Invite Prelims
11:00 AM
Columbus, Ohio
Men's Basketball
Michigan State
L, 59-56
East Lansing, Mich.
Women's Tennis
Georgia Tech
W, 4-3
Atlanta, Ga.
Baseball
Saint Louis
W, 6-5
Port Charlotte, FL (North Charlotte Regional Park)
Women's Gymnastics
Penn State
L, 196.275-195.200
University Park, Pa.
Women's Ice Hockey
Wisconsin
W, 4-3
Columbus, Ohio
Women's Basketball
Illinois
L, 66-55
Champaign, Ill.
Men's Tennis
USC
L, 4-1
Chicago, Ill.
Women's Swimming
Ohio State Winter Invite Finals
5:00 PM
Columbus, Ohio
Men's Swimming
Ohio State Winter Invite Finals
5:00 PM
Columbus, Ohio
Softball
UT Arlington
L, 8-5
Arlington, Texas
Men's Ice Hockey
Wisconsin
L, 3-2
Columbus, Ohio
Fencing
Junior Olympics
All Day
Richmond, Va.
Synchronized Swimming
Richmond
TBA
Richmond, Virginia
Synchronized Swimming
Arizona
Recap
Tucson, Arizona
15
Softball
Buffalo
W, 15-6
Arlington, Texas
Men's Swimming
Ohio State Winter Invite Prelims
11:00 AM
Columbus, Ohio
Women's Swimming
Ohio State Winter Invite Prelims
11:00 AM
Columbus, Ohio
Baseball
Pittsburgh
W, 8-0
Port Charlotte, FL (North Charlotte Regional Park)
Men's Lacrosse
Delaware
W, 10-3
Columbus, Ohio
Wrestling
Edinboro / National Duals
W, 30-7
Edinboro, Pa.
Women's Lacrosse
Virginia Tech
W, 14-7
Blacksburg, Va.
Men's Volleyball
Saint Francis PA
W, 3-1
Columbus, Ohio
Men's Swimming
Ohio State Winter Invite Finals
4:00 PM
Columbus, Ohio
Women's Swimming
Ohio State Winter Invite Finals
4:00 PM
Columbus, Ohio
Synchronized Swimming
William & Mary
TBA
Williamsburg, Virginia
Men's Golf
Michigan
L, 2-3
Palm Coast, Fla.(Hammock Beach Resort)
Men's Tennis
Illinois
L, 4-2
Chicago, Ill.
Fencing
Junior Olympics
All Day
Richmond, Va.
Synchronized Swimming
Arizona
TBA
Tucson, Arizona
16
Men's Golf
Purdue
L, 2-3
Palm Coast, Fla.(Hammock Beach Resort)
Men's Golf
Minnesota
L, 2-3
Palm Coast, Fla.(Hammock Beach Resort)
Fencing
Junior Olympics
All Day
Richmond, Va.
17
Women's Basketball
Purdue
W, 92-60
Columbus, Ohio
18
Women's Swimming
Big Ten Championships Finals
6:30 PM
Columbus, Ohio
19
Women's Swimming
Big Ten Championships Prelims
11:00 AM
Columbus, Ohio
Men's Gymnastics
Winter Cup Challenge
4:00 PM
Las Vegas, Nev.
Women's Swimming
Big Ten Championships Finals
6:30 PM
Columbus, Ohio
20
Women's Swimming
Big Ten Championships Prelims
11:00 AM
Columbus, Ohio
Softball
UNLV
W, 10-8
Palm Springs, Calif.
Women's Tennis
Tulane
W, 4-0
Montgomery, Ala.
Women's Track
Buckeye Tune-Up
4:00 PM
Columbus, Ohio
Men's Track
Buckeye Tune-Up
4:00 PM
Columbus, Ohio
Softball
Fresno State
W, 3-2
Palm Springs, Calif.
Baseball
Florida Atlantic
W, 8-2
Boca Raton, FL
Women's Swimming
Big Ten Championships Finals
6:30 PM
Columbus, Ohio
Men's Ice Hockey
Michigan
W, 5-3
Columbus, Ohio
Women's Gymnastics
Boise State
L, 196.025-194.925
Columbus, Ohio
Men's Volleyball
IPFW
W, 3-0
Fort Wayne, Ind.
Women's Ice Hockey
Minnesota Duluth
L, 3-1
Duluth, Minn.
21
Rifle
NCAA Qualifier
W, 4,651
Columbus, Ohio
Women's Swimming
Big Ten Championships Prelims
11:00 AM
Columbus, Ohio
Men's Tennis
Notre Dame
W, 6-1
Columbus, Ohio
Men's Lacrosse
Dartmouth
W, 15-5
Columbus, Ohio
Wrestling
Lehigh / National Duals
L, 21-18
Iowa City, Iowa
Women's Tennis
Texas Tech
L, 4-1
Montgomery, Ala.
Softball
UCLA
L, 8-0 (6 inn.)
Palm Springs, Calif.
Baseball
Florida Atlantic
L, 7-0
Boca Raton, FL
Women's Swimming
Big Ten Championships Finals
6th, 350 points
Columbus, Ohio
Women's Basketball
Iowa
W, 100-82
Columbus, Ohio
Men's Volleyball
Ball State
L, 3-0
Muncie, Ind.
Fencing
Midwest Championships
All Day
Evanston, Ill.
22
Baseball
Florida Atlantic
L, 2-1
Boca Raton, FL
Softball
Utah
L, 10-7 (8 inn.)
Palm Springs, Calif.
Men's Basketball
Michigan
L, 64-57
Ann Arbor, Mich.
Women's Ice Hockey
Minnesota Duluth
L, 5-2
Duluth, Minn.
Women's Soccer
Cleveland State
2:30 PM
Columbus, Ohio
Women's Soccer
Xavier
4:30 PM
Columbus, Ohio
Men's Ice Hockey
Michigan
L, 5-3
Ann Arbor, Mich.
Women's Golf
Westbrook Spring Invitational
7th of 15 (582)
Peoria, Ariz.(Westbrook Village Golf Club)
23
Women's Golf
Westbrook Spring Invitational
5th of 15 (870)
Peoria, Ariz.(Westbrook Village Golf Club)
24
25
Men's Swimming
Big Ten Championships
All Day
Iowa City, Iowa
26
Women's Basketball
Penn State
W, 88-70
University Park, Pa.
Men's Basketball
Nebraska
W, 81-57
Columbus, Ohio
Men's Swimming
Big Ten Championships
All Day
Iowa City, Iowa
27
Men's Track
Big Ten Indoor Championships
8th, 14 points
Geneva, Ohio
Women's Track
Big Ten Indoor Championships
2nd, 24 points
Geneva, Ohio
Women's Ice Hockey
North Dakota
L, 5-2
Grand Forks, N.D.
Men's Tennis
Penn State
W, 6-1
State College, Pa.
Softball
UConn
W, 5-1
Auburn, Alabama
Men's Lacrosse
Bellarmine
W, 8-7
Louisville, Ky.
Softball
Auburn
L, 14-2 (5 inn.)
Auburn, Alabama
Men's Ice Hockey
Penn State
W, 5-3
Columbus, Ohio
Men's Volleyball
Grand Canyon
W, 3-1
Phoenix, Ariz.
Fencing
Division 1 National Championships
All Day
Reno, Calif.
Men's Swimming
Big Ten Championships
All Day
Iowa City, Iowa
28
Men's Track
Big Ten Indoor Championships
6th, 60 points
Geneva, Ohio
Women's Track
Big Ten Indoor Championships
1st, 84 points
Geneva, Ohio
Women's Lacrosse
Stanford
L, 12-10
Columbus, Ohio
Baseball
UAB
L, 3-2
Birmingham, AL
Women's Ice Hockey
North Dakota
L, 2-1
Grand Forks, N.D.
Women's Gymnastics
SEMO
W, 195.650-192.475
Columbus, Ohio
Baseball
UAB
L, 8-1
Birmingham, AL
Men's Gymnastics
Michigan
L, 432.200-437.050
Columbus, Ohio
Men's Soccer
Ryerson Canada
4:00 PM
Columbus, Ohio
Men's Ice Hockey
Penn State
W, 5-3
Columbus, Ohio
Men's Volleyball
Grand Canyon
L, 3-2
Phoenix, Ariz.
Softball
Samford
W, 10-0 (5 inn.)
Auburn, Alabama
Men's Swimming
Big Ten Championships
2nd
Iowa City, Iowa
Fencing
Division 1 National Championships
All Day
Reno, Calif.