Events

Interactive Calendar | Download Schedules Add to calendar

August 2014  |   September 2014  |   October 2014  |   November 2014  |   December 2014

January 2015  |   February 2015  |   March 2015  |   April 2015  |   May 2015  |   June 2015

January 2015
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday




01
Women's Basketball
Rutgers
2:00 PM
Columbus, Ohio
02
Men's Volleyball
McKendree
7:00 PM
Columbus, Ohio
Men's Ice Hockey

Mercyhurst
7:05 PM
Erie, Pa.
03
Men's Volleyball
McKendree
4:00 PM
Columbus, Ohio
Women's Ice Hockey

Penn State
7:00 PM
University Park, Pa.
Men's Ice Hockey

Mercyhurst
7:05 PM
Erie, Pa.
Men's Basketball

Illinois
TBA
Columbus, Ohio
04
Women's Ice Hockey
Penn State
2:00 PM
University Park, Pa.
Wrestling

Iowa
2:00 PM
Columbus, Ohio
Women's Basketball

Northwestern
4:00 PM
Columbus, Ohio
05
06
Men's Basketball
Minnesota
9:00 PM
Minneapolis, Minn.
Men's Volleyball

Cal-Baptist
10:00 PM
Riverside, Calif.
07
08
Women's Basketball
Indiana
7:00 PM
Bloomington, Ind.
Men's Volleyball

Hawaii
10:00 PM
Honolulu, Hawaii
09
Women's Ice Hockey
St Cloud State
4:07 PM
St. Cloud, Minn.
Men's Volleyball

UC Irvine
7:00 PM
Honolulu, Hawaii
Men's Ice Hockey

Penn State
7:00 PM
University Park, Pa.
Women's Gymnastics

Pittsburgh
7:00 PM
Pittsburgh, Pa.
Women's Track

Buckeye Classic
TBA
Columbus, Ohio
Fencing

January NAC Cup
All Day
Salt Lake City, Utah
Men's Track

Buckeye Classic
TBA
Columbus, Ohio
10
Men's Gymnastics
Alumni Exhibition
2:00 PM
Columbus, Ohio
Men's Ice Hockey

Penn State
3:00 PM
University Park, Pa.
Women's Ice Hockey

St Cloud State
3:07 PM
St. Cloud, Minn.
Men's Basketball

Indiana
TBA
Bloomington, Ind.
Fencing

January NAC Cup
All Day
Salt Lake City, Utah
11
Rifle
Alaska
9:00 AM
Columbus, Ohio
Women's Basketball

Michigan
2:00 PM
Ann Arbor, Mich.
Wrestling

Penn State
2:00 PM
Columbus, Ohio
Fencing

January NAC Cup
All Day
Salt Lake City, Utah
12
Fencing
January NAC Cup
All Day
Salt Lake City, Utah
13
Men's Basketball
Michigan
7:00 PM
Columbus, Ohio
14
15
Women's Basketball
Minnesota
7:00 PM
Columbus, Ohio
16
Women's Swimming
Toledo
4:00 PM
Toledo, Ohio
Men's Swimming

Denison
5:00 PM
Granville, Ohio
Women's Ice Hockey

North Dakota
6:07 PM
Columbus, Ohio
Men's Volleyball

Limestone
7:00 PM
Columbus, Ohio
Wrestling

Michigan State
7:00 PM
East Lansing, Mich.
Men's Ice Hockey

Michigan
7:00 PM
Columbus, Ohio
17
Pistol
Camp Perry
8:00 AM
Port Clinton, Ohio
Men's Basketball

Iowa
2:00 PM
Iowa City, Iowa
Women's Gymnastics

Michigan with West Virginia
4:00 PM
Columbus, Ohio
Women's Ice Hockey

North Dakota
6:07 PM
Columbus, Ohio
Men's Gymnastics

Windy City Invitational
8:30 PM
Chicago, Ill.
18
Pistol
Camp Perry
8:00 AM
Port Clinton, Ohio
Rifle

Air Force
9:00 AM
Fort Worth, Texas
Women's Basketball

Penn State
2:00 PM
Columbus, Ohio
Wrestling

Michigan
2:00 PM
Ann Arbor, Mich.
19
20
21
Men's Tennis
Xavier
TBA
Columbus, Ohio
Men's Tennis

Butler
TBA
Columbus, Ohio
22
Men's Basketball
Northwestern
7:00 PM
Evanston, Ill.
23
Men's Swimming
Michigan State
6:00 PM
East Lansing, Mich.
Women's Swimming

Michigan State
6:00 PM
East Lansing, Mich.
Wrestling

Indiana
7:00 PM
Norwalk, Ohio
Men's Volleyball

George Mason
7:00 PM
Columbus, Ohio
Men's Ice Hockey

Michigan State
7:05 PM
East Lansing, Mich.
Women's Track

Rod McCravy Memorial
TBA
Lexington, Ky.
Men's Track

Rod McCravy Memorial
TBA
Lexington, Ky.
24
Pistol
US Naval Academy
8:00 AM
Columbus, Ohio
Rifle

Army
9:00 AM
West Point, N.Y.
Men's Swimming

Michigan
12:00 PM
Ann Arbor, Mich.
Women's Swimming

Michigan
12:00 PM
Ann Arbor, Mich.
Men's Gymnastics

Illinois
4:00 PM
Columbus, Ohio
Women's Gymnastics

Iowa
4:00 PM
Columbus, Ohio
Men's Ice Hockey

Michigan State
7:00 PM
East Lansing, Mich.
Women's Track

Rod McCravy Memorial
TBA
Lexington, Ky.
Men's Track

Rod McCravy Memorial
TBA
Lexington, Ky.
Men's Tennis

Auburn
TBA
Columbus, Ohio
Fencing

St Johns Duals
All Day
New York, N.Y.
25
Pistol
US Naval Academy
8:00 AM
Columbus, Ohio
Wrestling

Maryland
12:00 PM
College Park, Md.
Men's Basketball

Indiana
1:30 PM
Columbus, Ohio
Women's Basketball

Purdue
2:00 PM
West Lafayette, Ind.
Men's Volleyball

Pfeiffer
4:00 PM
Columbus, Ohio
Men's Tennis

Tulsa/Purdue
TBA
Columbus, Ohio
Men's Tennis

Toledo
TBA
Columbus, Ohio
Fencing

NYU Duals
All Day
New York, N.Y.
26
27
28
29
Men's Tennis
Kentucky
6:00 PM
Columbus, Ohio
Men's Basketball

Maryland
7:00 PM
Columbus, Ohio
Women's Basketball

Wisconsin
9:00 PM
Madison, Wis.
30
Pistol
Winter Open
4:00 PM
Columbus, Ohio
Women's Swimming

West Virginia
6:00 PM
Columbus, Ohio
Men's Swimming

West Virginia
6:00 PM
Columbus, Ohio
Wrestling

Purdue
7:00 PM
Columbus, Ohio
Women's Ice Hockey

Minnesota
8:07 PM
Minneapolis, Minn.
Men's Track

Ohio State Invitational
TBA
Columbus, Ohio
Women's Track

Ohio State Invitational
TBA
Columbus, Ohio
31
Pistol
Winter Open
8:00 AM
Columbus, Ohio
Men's Swimming

Louisville
1:00 PM
Columbus, Ohio
Men's Swimming

Indiana
1:00 PM
Columbus, Ohio
Women's Ice Hockey

Minnesota
3:07 PM
Minneapolis, Minn.
Women's Gymnastics

Minnesota
6:00 PM
Minneapolis, Minn.
Fencing

Northwestern Duals
All Day
Evanston, Ill.
Shop for OSU Gear
buckeye vision suscribe log in Buckeye Vision
divider line