Events

Interactive Calendar | Download Schedules Add to calendar

August 2014  |   September 2014  |   October 2014  |   November 2014  |   December 2014

January 2015  |   February 2015  |   March 2015  |   April 2015  |   May 2015  |   June 2015

January 2015
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday




01
Women's Basketball
Rutgers
TBA
Columbus, Ohio
02
Men's Volleyball
McKendree
7:00 PM
Columbus, Ohio
Men's Ice Hockey

Mercyhurst
7:05 PM
Erie, Pa.
03
Men's Volleyball
McKendree
4:00 PM
Columbus, Ohio
Women's Ice Hockey

Penn State
7:00 PM
University Park, Pa.
Men's Ice Hockey

Mercyhurst
7:05 PM
Erie, Pa.
Men's Basketball

Illinois
TBA
Columbus, Ohio
04
Women's Ice Hockey
Penn State
2:00 PM
University Park, Pa.
Wrestling

Iowa
2:00 PM
Columbus, Ohio
Women's Basketball

Northwestern
TBA
Columbus, Ohio
05
06
Men's Basketball
Minnesota
9:00 PM
Minneapolis, Minn.
Men's Volleyball

Cal-Baptist
10:00 PM
Riverside, Calif.
07
08
Men's Volleyball
Hawaii
10:00 PM
Honolulu, Hawaii
Women's Basketball

Indiana
TBA
Bloomington, Ind.
09
Women's Ice Hockey
St Cloud State
4:07 PM
St. Cloud, Minn.
Men's Volleyball

UC Irvine
7:00 PM
Honolulu, Hawaii
Women's Gymnastics

Pittsburgh
7:00 PM
Pittsburgh, Pa.
Women's Track

Buckeye Classic
TBA
Columbus, Ohio
Men's Ice Hockey

Penn State
TBA
University Park, Pa.
Fencing

January NAC Cup
All Day
Salt Lake City, Utah
Men's Track

Buckeye Classic
TBA
Columbus, Ohio
10
Men's Gymnastics
Alumni Exhibition
2:00 PM
Columbus, Ohio
Women's Ice Hockey

St Cloud State
3:07 PM
St. Cloud, Minn.
Men's Basketball

Indiana
TBA
Bloomington, Ind.
Fencing

January NAC Cup
All Day
Salt Lake City, Utah
Men's Ice Hockey

Penn State
TBA
University Park, Pa.
11
Rifle
Alaska
9:00 AM
Columbus, Ohio
Wrestling

Penn State
2:00 PM
Columbus, Ohio
Fencing

January NAC Cup
All Day
Salt Lake City, Utah
Women's Basketball

Michigan
TBA
Ann Arbor, Mich.
12
Fencing
January NAC Cup
All Day
Salt Lake City, Utah
13
Men's Basketball
Michigan
7:00 PM
Columbus, Ohio
14
15
Women's Basketball
Minnesota
TBA
Columbus, Ohio
16
Women's Swimming
Toledo
4:00 PM
Toledo, Ohio
Men's Swimming

Denison
5:00 PM
Granville, Ohio
Women's Ice Hockey

North Dakota
6:07 PM
Columbus, Ohio
Men's Volleyball

Limestone
7:00 PM
Columbus, Ohio
Wrestling

Michigan State
7:00 PM
East Lansing, Mich.
Men's Ice Hockey

Michigan
TBA
Columbus, Ohio
17
Pistol
Camp Perry
8:00 AM
Port Clinton, Ohio
Women's Gymnastics

Michigan with West Virginia
4:00 PM
Columbus, Ohio
Women's Ice Hockey

North Dakota
6:07 PM
Columbus, Ohio
Men's Gymnastics

Windy City Invitational
7:30 PM
Chicago, Ill.
Men's Basketball

Iowa
TBA
Iowa City, Iowa
18
Pistol
Camp Perry
8:00 AM
Port Clinton, Ohio
Rifle

Air Force
9:00 AM
Fort Worth, Texas
Wrestling

Michigan
2:00 PM
Ann Arbor, Mich.
Women's Basketball

Penn State
TBA
Columbus, Ohio
19
20
21
22
Men's Basketball
Northwestern
TBA
Evanston, Ill.
23
Men's Swimming
Michigan State
6:00 PM
East Lansing, Mich.
Women's Swimming

Michigan State
6:00 PM
East Lansing, Mich.
Wrestling

Indiana
7:00 PM
Norwalk, Ohio
Men's Volleyball

George Mason
7:00 PM
Columbus, Ohio
Men's Ice Hockey

Michigan State
TBA
East Lansing, Mich.
Women's Track

Rod McCravy Memorial
TBA
Lexington, Ky.
Men's Track

Rod McCravy Memorial
TBA
Lexington, Ky.
24
Pistol
US Naval Academy
8:00 AM
Columbus, Ohio
Rifle

Army
9:00 AM
West Point, N.Y.
Men's Swimming

Michigan
12:00 PM
Ann Arbor, Mich.
Women's Swimming

Michigan
12:00 PM
Ann Arbor, Mich.
Men's Gymnastics

Illinois
4:00 PM
Columbus, Ohio
Women's Gymnastics

Iowa
4:00 PM
Columbus, Ohio
Women's Track

Rod McCravy Memorial
TBA
Lexington, Ky.
Men's Ice Hockey

Michigan State
TBA
East Lansing, Mich.
Men's Track

Rod McCravy Memorial
TBA
Lexington, Ky.
Fencing

St Johns Duals
All Day
New York, N.Y.
25
Pistol
US Naval Academy
8:00 AM
Columbus, Ohio
Men's Basketball

Indiana
1:30 PM
Columbus, Ohio
Wrestling

Maryland
2:00 PM
College Park, Md.
Men's Volleyball

Pfeiffer
4:00 PM
Columbus, Ohio
Women's Basketball

Purdue
TBA
West Lafayette, Ind.
Fencing

NYU Duals
All Day
New York, N.Y.
26
27
28
29
Women's Basketball
Wisconsin
TBA
Madison, Wis.
Men's Basketball

Maryland
TBA
Columbus, Ohio
30
Pistol
Winter Open
4:00 PM
Columbus, Ohio
Women's Swimming

West Virginia
6:00 PM
Columbus, Ohio
Men's Swimming

West Virginia
6:00 PM
Columbus, Ohio
Wrestling

Purdue
7:00 PM
Columbus, Ohio
Women's Ice Hockey

Minnesota
8:07 PM
Minneapolis, Minn.
Men's Track

Ohio State Invitational
TBA
Columbus, Ohio
Women's Track

Ohio State Invitational
TBA
Columbus, Ohio
31
Pistol
Winter Open
8:00 AM
Columbus, Ohio
Men's Swimming

Louisville
1:00 PM
Columbus, Ohio
Men's Swimming

Indiana
1:00 PM
Columbus, Ohio
Women's Ice Hockey

Minnesota
3:07 PM
Minneapolis, Minn.
Women's Gymnastics

Minnesota
6:00 PM
Minneapolis, Minn.
Fencing

Northwestern Duals
All Day
Evanston, Ill.
Men's Gymnastics

Iowa, Oklahoma
TBA
Iowa City, Iowa
Shop for OSU Gear
buckeye vision suscribe log in Buckeye Vision
divider line