Events

Interactive Calendar | Download Schedules Add to calendar

August 2014  |   September 2014  |   October 2014  |   November 2014  |   December 2014

January 2015  |   February 2015  |   March 2015  |   April 2015  |   May 2015  |   June 2015

December 2014
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

01
02
Men's Basketball
Louisville
9:30 PM
Louisville, Ky.
03
Women's Basketball
Pittsburgh
7:00 PM
Columbus, Ohio
04
Rifle
Air Force
10:00 AM
USAFA
Women's Volleyball

NCAA First & Second Rounds Dec 4-6
TBA
TBD campus sites
Women's Swimming

USA Swimming Nationals
All Day
Greensboro, N.C.
Men's Swimming

USA Swimming Nationals
All Day
Greensboro, N.C.
05
Rifle
USA Shooting Winter Air Rifle Championships
8:00 AM
Colorado Springs, Colo.
Women's Ice Hockey

Minnesota Duluth
6:07 PM
Columbus, Ohio
Men's Ice Hockey

Michigan
7:00 PM
Ann Arbor, Mich.
Women's Swimming

USA Swimming Nationals
All Day
Greensboro, N.C.
Fencing

December NAC Cup
All Day
Dallas, Texas
Men's Swimming

USA Swimming Nationals
All Day
Greensboro, N.C.
Wrestling

CKLV Wrestling Invitational
TBA
Las Vegas, Nev.
06
Rifle
USA Shooting Winter Air Rifle Championships
8:00 AM
Colorado Springs, Colo.
Men's Basketball

Colgate
4:30 PM
Columbus, Ohio
Women's Ice Hockey

Minnesota Duluth
6:07 PM
Columbus, Ohio
Football

TBA
8:17 PM
Indianapolis, Ind.
Women's Swimming

USA Swimming Nationals
All Day
Greensboro, N.C.
Wrestling

CKLV Wrestling Invitational
TBA
Las Vegas, Nev.
Fencing

December NAC Cup
All Day
Dallas, Texas
Men's Swimming

USA Swimming Nationals
All Day
Greensboro, N.C.
07
Rifle
USA Shooting Winter Air Rifle Championships
8:00 AM
Colorado Springs, Colo.
Women's Basketball

Winthrop
2:00 PM
Columbus, Ohio
Fencing

December NAC Cup
All Day
Dallas, Texas
08
Fencing
December NAC Cup
All Day
Dallas, Texas
09
10
Men's Basketball
High Point
7:00 PM
Columbus, Ohio
11
Women's Basketball
Arkansas State
7:00 PM
Columbus, Ohio
12
Women's Volleyball
NCAA Regionals Dec 12-13
TBA
One of four Regional sites
13
Men's Basketball
Morehead State
1:00 PM
Columbus, Ohio
Men's Gymnastics

Scarlet & Gray Intrasquad
2:00 PM
Columbus, Ohio
14
Women's Basketball
Western Michigan
2:00 PM
Columbus, Ohio
Wrestling

Missouri
2:00 PM
Columbus, Ohio
15
16
17
Men's Basketball
North Carolina A&T
7:00 PM
Columbus, Ohio
18
Women's Volleyball
NCAA Semifinals
TBA
Oklahoma City, Okla. (Chesapeake Energy Arena)
19
Women's Ice Hockey
Bemidji St
8:07 PM
Bemidji, Minn.
20
Men's Basketball
North Carolina
1:00 PM
Chicago, Ill.
Women's Ice Hockey

Bemidji St
3:07 PM
Bemidji, Minn.
Women's Volleyball

NCAA Finals
TBA
Oklahoma City, Okla. (Chesapeake Energy Arena)
21
22
Women's Basketball
West Virginia
2:00 PM
Columbus, Ohio
Men's Basketball

Miami Oh
6:00 PM
Columbus, Ohio
23
24
25
26
27
Men's Basketball
Wright State
TBA
Columbus, Ohio
28
29
Women's Basketball
Maryland
7:00 PM
College Park, Md.
30
Men's Basketball
Iowa
1:00 PM
Columbus, Ohio
31



Shop for OSU Gear
buckeye vision suscribe log in Buckeye Vision
divider line