Events

Interactive Calendar | Download Schedules Add to calendar

August 2014  |   September 2014  |   October 2014  |   November 2014  |   December 2014

January 2015  |   February 2015  |   March 2015  |   April 2015  |   May 2015  |   June 2015

November 2014
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday






01
Pistol
The Citadel
8:00 AM
Charleston, S.C.
Women's Ice Hockey

St Cloud State
1:07 PM
Columbus, Ohio
Men's Soccer

Maryland
7:00 PM
College Park, Md.
Men's Ice Hockey

Canisius
7:35 PM
Buffalo, N.Y.
Football

Illinois
8:00 PM
Columbus, Ohio
02
Pistol
The Citadel
8:00 AM
Charleston, S.C.
Rifle

Nebraska
9:00 AM
Memphis, Tenn.
Field Hockey

Michigan
12:00 PM
Columbus, Ohio
Men's Cross Country

Big Ten Championship
TBA
Iowa City, Iowa
Women's Cross Country

Big Ten Championship
TBA
Iowa City, Iowa
Wrestling

Michigan State Open
All Day
East Lansing, Mich.
03
04
05
Men's Soccer
Michigan
7:30 PM
Ann Arbor, Mich.
Women's Soccer

Quarterfinals
TBA
West Lafayette, Ind.
06
Field Hockey
Quarterfinals
TBA
Ann Arbor, Mich.
07
Women's Swimming
Denison
5:00 PM
Columbus, Ohio
Women's Swimming

Princeton
5:00 PM
Columbus, Ohio
Men's Swimming

Denison
5:00 PM
Columbus, Ohio
Men's Swimming

Princeton
5:00 PM
Columbus, Ohio
Men's Ice Hockey

Nebraska-Omaha
7:00 PM
Columbus, Ohio
Women's Volleyball

Maryland
7:00 PM
Columbus, Ohio
Women's Ice Hockey

Minnesota State
7:07 PM
Mankato, Minn.
Field Hockey

Semifinals
TBA
Ann Arbor, Mich.
Women's Soccer

Semifinals
TBA
West Lafayette, Ind.
Fencing

November NAC Cup
All Day
Louisville, Ky.
08
Pistol
USA Olympic Center
8:00 AM
Colorado Springs, Colo.
Men's Swimming

Princeton
9:00 AM
Columbus, Ohio
Women's Swimming

Princeton
9:00 AM
Columbus, Ohio
Men's Swimming

Denison
9:00 AM
Columbus, Ohio
Women's Swimming

Denison
9:00 AM
Columbus, Ohio
Women's Ice Hockey

Minnesota State
2:07 PM
Mankato, Minn.
Men's Ice Hockey

Nebraska-Omaha
7:00 PM
Columbus, Ohio
Women's Volleyball

Rutgers
7:00 PM
Columbus, Ohio
Football

Michigan State
8:00 PM
East Lansing, Mich.
Rifle

Buckeye Open
All Day
Columbus, Ohio
Fencing

November NAC Cup
All Day
Louisville, Ky.
09
Pistol
USA Olympic Center
8:00 AM
Colorado Springs, Colo.
Field Hockey

Championship
1:00 PM
Ann Arbor, Mich.
Women's Soccer

Finals
3:00 PM
West Lafayette, Ind.
Men's Basketball

Walsh
4:00 PM
Columbus, Ohio
Fencing

November NAC Cup
All Day
Louisville, Ky.
Rifle

Buckeye Open
All Day
Columbus, Ohio
Women's Basketball

Eckerd College
TBA
Columbus, Ohio
10
Fencing
November NAC Cup
All Day
Louisville, Ky.
11
Women's Ice Hockey
Mercyhurst
6:07 PM
Columbus, Ohio
12
Women's Volleyball
Illinois
8:00 PM
Champaign, Ill.
13
Wrestling
Kent State
7:00 PM
Columbus, Ohio
14
Women's Ice Hockey
Minnesota
6:07 PM
Columbus, Ohio
Men's Basketball

UMass-Lowell
7:00 PM
Columbus, Ohio
Men's Ice Hockey

Bowling Green
8:07 PM
Bowling Green, Ohio
Women's Basketball

Virginia
TBA
Charlottesville, Va.
Men's Cross Country

NCAA Regional Championships
TBA
Madison, Wis.
Women's Cross Country

NCAA Regional Championships
TBA
Madison, Wis.
15
Women's Ice Hockey
Minnesota
2:07 PM
Columbus, Ohio
Women's Volleyball

Michigan
5:00 PM
Ann Arbor, Mich.
Men's Ice Hockey

Bowling Green
7:00 PM
Columbus, Ohio
Rifle

Buckeye Open
All Day
Columbus, Ohio
Football

Minnesota
TBA
Minneapolis, Minn.
Wrestling

Journeymen Tussle
TBA
Clifton Park, N.Y.
Field Hockey

NCAA Tournament - 1st/2nd Round
TBA
Campus Sites
16
Rifle
Buckeye Open
All Day
Columbus, Ohio
Fencing

OSU Invitational
All Day
Columbus, Ohio
Field Hockey

NCAA Tournament - 1st/2nd Round
TBA
Campus Sites
Women's Basketball

St Francis Pa
TBA
Columbus, Ohio
17
18
Men's Basketball
Marquette
7:30 PM
Columbus, Ohio
19
Women's Volleyball
Iowa
7:00 PM
Columbus, Ohio
Women's Basketball

Georgia
TBA
Columbus, Ohio
20
Men's Ice Hockey
Michigan State
7:00 PM
Columbus, Ohio
21
Men's Ice Hockey
Michigan State
7:00 PM
Columbus, Ohio
Women's Volleyball

Wisconsin
7:00 PM
Columbus, Ohio
Women's Ice Hockey

North Dakota
8:07 PM
Grand Forks, N.D.
Women's Swimming

Ohio State Invitational
All Day
Columbus, Ohio
Field Hockey

Semifinals
TBA
College Park, Md.
Men's Swimming

Ohio State Invitational
All Day
Columbus, Ohio
22
Rifle
Akron
12:00 PM
Akron, Ohio
Women's Ice Hockey

North Dakota
5:07 PM
Grand Forks, N.D.
Men's Cross Country

NCAA Championships
TBA
Terre Haute, Ind.
Women's Cross Country

NCAA Championships
TBA
Terre Haute, Ind.
Fencing

Penn State Open
All Day
University Park, Pa.
Men's Swimming

Ohio State Invitational
All Day
Columbus, Ohio
Women's Swimming

Ohio State Invitational
All Day
Columbus, Ohio
Football

Indiana
TBA
Columbus, Ohio
23
Wrestling
Virginia Tech
2:00 PM
Blacksburg, Va.
Men's Basketball

Sacred Heart
7:00 PM
Columbus, Ohio
Women's Swimming

Ohio State Invitational
All Day
Columbus, Ohio
Women's Basketball

VCU
TBA
Columbus, Ohio
Men's Swimming

Ohio State Invitational
All Day
Columbus, Ohio
Fencing

Penn State Open
All Day
University Park, Pa.
Field Hockey

Championship
TBA
College Park, Md.
24
Wrestling
Virginia
7:00 PM
Charlottesville, Va.
25
26
Women's Volleyball
Minnesota
7:00 PM
Columbus, Ohio
Men's Basketball

Campbell
7:00 PM
Columbus, Ohio
27
Women's Basketball
Clemson
1:15 PM
St. Thomas, Virgin Islands
28
Women's Basketball
Wichita State
1:15 PM
St. Thomas, Virgin Islands
Men's Basketball

James Madison
4:00 PM
Columbus, Ohio
Men's Ice Hockey

Western Michigan
4:05 PM
Notre Dame, Ind.
Women's Ice Hockey

Robert Morris
7:00 PM
Pittsburgh, Pa.
29
Women's Basketball
Florida Gulf Coast
3:30 PM
St. Thomas, Virgin Islands
Women's Volleyball

Rutgers
7:00 PM
Piscataway, N.J.
Men's Ice Hockey

Union or Notre Dame
TBA
Notre Dame, Ind.
Football

Michigan
TBA
Columbus, Ohio
30






Shop for OSU Gear
buckeye vision suscribe log in Buckeye Vision
divider line