Events

Interactive Calendar | Download Schedules Add to calendar

August 2014  |   September 2014  |   October 2014  |   November 2014  |   December 2014

January 2015  |   February 2015  |   March 2015  |   April 2015  |   May 2015  |   June 2015

October 2014
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday



01
02
03
Field Hockey
Maryland
3:30 PM
College Park, Md.
Women's Cross Country

Notre Dame Invitational
4:15 PM
Notre Dame, Ind.
Women's Ice Hockey

New Hampshire
6:07 PM
Columbus, Ohio
Women's Soccer

Wisconsin
8:00 PM
Madison, Wis.
Women's Volleyball

Iowa
8:00 PM
Iowa City, Iowa
04
Football
Maryland
12:00 PM
College Park, Md.
Rifle

Ole Miss Invitational
12:00 PM
Oxford, Miss.
Softball

Eastern Michigan
12:45 PM
Columbus, Ohio
Women's Ice Hockey

New Hampshire
2:07 PM
Columbus, Ohio
Men's Ice Hockey

Guelph Exhibition
4:30 PM
Columbus, Ohio
Women's Volleyball

Nebraska
6:00 PM
Lincoln, Neb.
Men's Lacrosse

North Carolina
7:00 PM
Calvert Hall, Towson, Md.
Men's Soccer

Michigan State
7:00 PM
Columbus, Ohio
Men's Cross Country

Greater Louisville Classic
TBA
Louisville, Ky.
Fencing

OSU Duals
All Day
Columbus, Ohio
05
Softball
Bowling Green
11:45 AM
Columbus, Ohio
Field Hockey

Virginia
1:00 PM
Charlottesville, Va.
Women's Soccer

Minnesota
2:00 PM
Minneapolis, Minn.
06
Women's Golf
Windy City Collegiate
All Day
Chicago, Ill.(Westmoreland Country Club)
Men's Golf

Nike Golf Collegiate Invitational
All Day
Fort Worth, Texas(Colonial Country Club)
07
Men's Golf
Nike Golf Collegiate Invitational
All Day
Fort Worth, Texas(Colonial Country Club)
Women's Golf

Windy City Collegiate
All Day
Chicago, Ill.(Westmoreland Country Club)
08
Women's Volleyball
Illinois
7:00 PM
Columbus, Ohio
Men's Soccer

Oakland
7:00 PM
Rochester, Mich.
09
10
Field Hockey
Rutgers
1:00 PM
Piscataway, N.J.
Women's Swimming

Notre Dame Dennis Stark Relays
5:00 PM
South Bend, Ind.
Softball

Kent State DH
6:00 PM
Columbus, OH
Men's Ice Hockey

Providence
7:00 PM
Columbus, Ohio
Women's Ice Hockey

Wisconsin
8:07 PM
Madison, Wis.
Fencing

October NAC Cup
All Day
Portland, Ore.
11
Pistol
Fall Classic
8:00 AM
Columbus, Ohio
Rifle

UTEP, Nevada
9:00 AM
El Paso, Texas
Women's Volleyball

Northwestern
6:30 PM
Columbus, Ohio
Women's Soccer

Maryland
7:00 PM
Columbus, Ohio
Men's Ice Hockey

Providence
7:00 PM
Columbus, Ohio
Fencing

October NAC Cup
All Day
Portland, Ore.
12
Rifle
UTEP, Nevada
9:00 AM
El Paso, Texas
Field Hockey

Kent State
1:00 PM
Columbus, Ohio
Men's Soccer

Indiana
2:00 PM
Columbus, Ohio
Women's Ice Hockey

Wisconsin
2:07 PM
Madison, Wis.
Fencing

October NAC Cup
All Day
Portland, Ore.
13
Fencing
October NAC Cup
All Day
Portland, Ore.
14
15
16
Women's Soccer
Michigan State
3:30 PM
East Lansing, Mich.
Wrestling

Wrestle-Offs
8:00 PM
Columbus, Ohio
Men's Tennis

Midwest Regionals
NTS
Ann Arbor, Mich.
17
Field Hockey
Indiana
3:00 PM
Bloomington, Ind.
Women's Swimming

Scarlet vs Gray
5:00 PM
Columbus, Ohio
Men's Swimming

Scarlet vs Gray
5:00 PM
Columbus, Ohio
Women's Ice Hockey

Bemidji St
6:07 PM
Columbus, Ohio
Men's Ice Hockey

Miami Oh
7:00 PM
Columbus, Ohio
Men's Lacrosse

2015 Buckeyes vs Buckeye Pros
7:00 PM
Woody Hayes Athletic Center, Columbus, Ohio
Women's Volleyball

Indiana
7:00 PM
Bloomington, Ind.
Women's Cross Country

adidas Invitational
TBA
Madison, Wis.
18
Pistol
US Military Academy
8:00 AM
West Point, N.Y.
Women's Ice Hockey

Bemidji St
12:07 PM
Columbus, Ohio
Football

Rutgers
3:30 PM
Columbus, Ohio
Men's Soccer

Wisconsin
7:00 PM
Madison, Wisc.
Women's Volleyball

Purdue
7:00 PM
West Lafayette, Ind.
Men's Ice Hockey

Miami Oh
7:05 PM
Oxford, Ohio
Men's Cross Country

Indiana State Pre-Nationals
TBA
Terre Haute, Ind.
Men's Swimming

Alumni vs Varsity
TBA
Columbus, Ohio
19
Field Hockey
Iowa
12:00 PM
Columbus, Ohio
Women's Soccer

Michigan
2:00 PM
Ann Arbor, Mich.
20
21
22
Men's Soccer
Bowling Green
7:00 PM
Columbus, Ohio
23
Women's Swimming
Miami OH
6:00 PM
Oxford, Ohio
24
Women's Swimming
Cincinnati
4:00 PM
Columbus, Ohio
Women's Swimming

Purdue
4:00 PM
Columbus, Ohio
Men's Swimming

Cincinnati
4:00 PM
Columbus, Ohio
Women's Soccer

Iowa
7:00 PM
Columbus, Ohio
Women's Volleyball

Michigan State
7:00 PM
Columbus, Ohio
Women's Golf

Landfall Tradition
All Day
Wilmington, N.C.(Landfall Country Club)
25
Field Hockey
Northwestern
12:00 PM
Evanston, Ill.
Women's Swimming

Ohio
1:00 PM
Athens, Ohio
Women's Volleyball

Michigan
5:30 PM
Columbus, Ohio
Men's Soccer

Rutgers
7:00 PM
Columbus, Ohio
Football

Penn State
8:00 PM
State College, Pa.
Women's Golf

Landfall Tradition
All Day
Wilmington, N.C.(Landfall Country Club)
Men's Tennis

USTA Challenger
NTS
Charlottesville, Va.
26
Rifle
West Virginia
9:00 AM
Columbus, Ohio
Women's Soccer

Nebraska
1:00 PM
Columbus, Ohio
Men's Golf

The Grove Intercollegiate
All Day
College Grove, Tenn.(The Grove)
Women's Golf

Landfall Tradition
All Day
Wilmington, N.C.(Landfall Country Club)
27
Men's Golf
The Grove Intercollegiate
All Day
College Grove, Tenn.(The Grove)
28
Women's Volleyball
Penn State
7:00 PM
University Park, Pa.
Men's Soccer

Kentucky
7:00 PM
Columbus, Ohio
Men's Golf

The Grove Intercollegiate
All Day
College Grove, Tenn.(The Grove)
29
30
Men's Swimming
Cleveland State
6:00 PM
Columbus, Ohio
Women's Swimming

Cleveland State
6:00 PM
Columbus, Ohio
31
Women's Swimming
Kenyon
6:00 PM
Columbus, Ohio
Men's Swimming

Kenyon
6:00 PM
Columbus, Ohio
Women's Ice Hockey

St Cloud State
6:07 PM
Columbus, Ohio
Women's Soccer

Rutgers
7:00 PM
Columbus, Ohio
Women's Volleyball

Penn State
7:00 PM
Columbus, Ohio
Men's Ice Hockey

Canisius
7:35 PM
Buffalo, N.Y.
Men's Tennis

Big Ten Indoor Tournament
NTS
Minneapolis, Minn.

Shop for OSU Gear
buckeye vision suscribe log in Buckeye Vision
divider line