Interactive Calendar | Download Schedules Add to calendar

August 2015  |   September 2015  |   October 2015  |   November 2015  |   December 2015

January 2016  |   February 2016  |   March 2016  |   April 2016  |   May 2016  |   June 2016

February 2016
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

01
Women's Basketball
Illinois
W, 80-70
Champaign, Ill.
02
03
04
Men's Basketball
Wisconsin
L, 79-68
Madison, Wisc.
Men's Volleyball

IPFW
W, 3-1
Columbus, Ohio
Women's Basketball

Wisconsin
W, 87-61
Columbus, Ohio
05
Women's Track
Armory Collegiate Invitational
12:00 PM
New York
Men's Track

Armory Collegiate Invitational
12:00 PM
New York
Women's Track

Meyo Invitational
3:45 PM
Notre Dame, Ind.
Men's Track

Meyo Invitational
3:45 PM
Notre Dame, Ind.
Women's Tennis

Fresno State First Round
W, 4-2
Madison, Wis.
Women's Swimming

Wright State
W, 200-81
Columbus, Ohio
Men's Swimming

Wright State
W, 192-125
Columbus, Ohio
Wrestling

Penn State
L, 24-14
State College, Pa.
Women's Ice Hockey

Wisconsin
L, 2-1
Columbus, Ohio
06
Men's Track
Armory Collegiate Invitational
9:00 AM
New York
Women's Track

Armory Collegiate Invitational
9:00 AM
New York
Men's Track

Meyo Invitational
9:45 AM
Notre Dame, Ind.
Women's Track

Meyo Invitational
9:45 AM
Notre Dame, Ind.
Men's Lacrosse

Furman
W, 8-7
Greenville, S.C.
Women's Gymnastics

Rutgers w/Yale
1st/3, 196.350
Piscataway, N.J.
Synchronized Swimming

Jessica Beck Memorial
1st of 4
Columbus, Ohio
Women's Ice Hockey

Wisconsin
L, 2-0
Columbus, Ohio
Women's Tennis

Vanderbilt Quarterfinals
W, 4-3
Madison, Wis.
Men's Volleyball

Ball State
L, 3-2
Columbus, Ohio
Rifle

PRC Championship
TBA
Fort Worth, Texas
07
Men's Tennis
Virginia Tech
12:00 PM
Columbus, Ohio
Women's Tennis

California Semifinals
1:00 PM
Madison, Wis.
Women's Golf

Northrop Grumman Regional Challenge
All Day
Palos Verdes, Calif.(Palos Verdes Golf Club)
Rifle

PRC Championship
TBA
Fort Worth, Texas
08
Women's Basketball
Maryland
9:00 PM
Columbus, Ohio
Women's Tennis

ITA National Team Indoor Championship Final
TBA
Madison, Wis.
Women's Golf

Northrop Grumman Regional Challenge
All Day
Palos Verdes, Calif.(Palos Verdes Golf Club)
09
Men's Basketball
Northwestern
8:00 PM
Columbus, Ohio
Women's Golf

Northrop Grumman Regional Challenge
All Day
Palos Verdes, Calif.(Palos Verdes Golf Club)
10
11
Women's Basketball
Iowa
8:30 PM
Iowa City, Iowa
Men's Tennis

TBD
TBA
Charlottesville, Va.
12
Softball
Pacific
9:30 AM
Baton Rouge, La.
Pistol

vs. Collegiate Pistol Sectionals
4:00 PM
Columbus, Ohio
Softball

LSU
5:00 PM
Baton Rouge, La.
Men's Ice Hockey

Minnesota
6:30 PM
Columbus, Ohio
Wrestling

Wisconsin
7:00 PM
Columbus, Ohio
Men's Volleyball

Loyola
8:00 PM
Chicago, Ill.
Women's Ice Hockey

Bemidji St
8:07 PM
Bemidji State, Minn.
Women's Track

SPIRE DI Challenge
TBA
Geneva, Ohio
Fencing

Junior Olympics
All Day
Cleveland, Ohio
Men's Track

SPIRE DI Challenge
TBA
Geneva, Ohio
13
Pistol
vs. Collegiate Pistol Sectionals
8:00 AM
Columbus, Ohio
Softball

Connecticut
9:30 AM
Baton Rouge, La.
Women's Tennis

Vanderbilt
12:00 PM
Columbus, Ohio
Softball

North Florida
12:00 PM
Baton Rouge, La.
Men's Lacrosse

Detroit
12:00 PM
Columbus, Ohio
Women's Lacrosse

Detroit
3:30 PM
Columbus, Ohio
Men's Basketball

Rutgers
4:00 PM
Piscataway, N.J.
Women's Gymnastics

Penn State
4:00 PM
Columbus, Ohio
Men's Gymnastics

Penn State
4:00 PM
Columbus, Ohio
Women's Ice Hockey

Bemidji St
5:07 PM
Bemidji State, Minn.
Men's Ice Hockey

Minnesota
7:00 PM
Columbus, Ohio
Men's Volleyball

Lewis
8:00 PM
Romeoville, Ill.
Fencing

Junior Olympics
All Day
Cleveland, Ohio
Women's Track

SPIRE DI Challenge
TBA
Geneva, Ohio
Men's Track

SPIRE DI Challenge
TBA
Geneva, Ohio
Women's Swimming

Ohio State Winter Invitational
All Day
Columbus, Ohio
Synchronized Swimming

Richmond
TBA
Richmond, Va.
Men's Swimming

OSU Invite
All Day
Columbus, Ohio
14
Women's Tennis
Georgia Tech
12:00 PM
Columbus, Ohio
Women's Basketball

Penn State
2:00 PM
University Park, Pa.
Women's Swimming

Ohio State Winter Invitational
All Day
Columbus, Ohio
Fencing

Junior Olympics
All Day
Cleveland, Ohio
Men's Swimming

OSU Invite
All Day
Columbus, Ohio
Synchronized Swimming

William & Mary
TBA
Williamsburg, Va.
15
Fencing
Junior Olympics
All Day
Cleveland, Ohio
16
Men's Basketball
Michigan
7:00 PM
Columbus, Ohio
17
Women's Swimming
Big Ten Championships
All Day
Ann Arbor, Mich.
18
Women's Basketball
Nebraska
6:00 PM
Columbus, Ohio
Women's Swimming

Big Ten Championships
All Day
Ann Arbor, Mich.
Men's Gymnastics

Winter Cup
TBA
Las Vegas
19
Baseball
Toledo
1:00 PM
Vero Beach, Fla.
Men's Track

Buckeye Tune-up
4:00 PM
Columbus, Ohio
Women's Track

Buckeye Tune-up
4:00 PM
Columbus, Ohio
Women's Lacrosse

California
5:00 PM
Berkeley, Calif.
Men's Tennis

Texas A&M
6:00 PM
Columbus, Ohio
Men's Ice Hockey

Penn State
6:30 PM
University Park, Pa.
Softball

Georgia Tech
6:30 PM
Atlanta, Ga.
Men's Volleyball

Grand Canyon
7:00 PM
Columbus, Ohio
Women's Ice Hockey

North Dakota
7:07 PM
Columbus, Ohio
Women's Gymnastics

Boise State
9:00 PM
Boise, Idaho
Men's Gymnastics

Winter Cup
TBA
Las Vegas
Women's Swimming

Big Ten Championships
All Day
Ann Arbor, Mich.
20
Softball
Syracuse
10:00 AM
Atlanta, Ga.
Women's Tennis

Tennessee
12:00 PM
Columbus, Ohio
Men's Lacrosse

Massachusetts
12:00 PM
Amherst, Mass.
Baseball

Niagara
2:00 PM
Vero Beach, Fla.
Softball

Georgia Tech
3:00 PM
Atlanta, Ga.
Men's Ice Hockey

Penn State
3:00 PM
University Park, Pa.
Women's Ice Hockey

North Dakota
4:07 PM
Columbus, Ohio
Baseball

Pittsburgh
5:00 PM
Vero Beach, Fla.
Men's Volleyball

Grand Canyon
7:00 PM
Columbus, Ohio
Men's Basketball

Nebraska
TBA
Lincoln, Neb.
Women's Swimming

Big Ten Championships
All Day
Ann Arbor, Mich.
Men's Gymnastics

Winter Cup
TBA
Las Vegas
Rifle

NCAA Qualifier
TBA
Columbus, Ohio
Synchronized Swimming

Boston / Wheaton
TBA
Norton, Mass.
21
Softball
Syracuse
10:00 AM
Atlanta, Ga.
Men's Tennis

Florida
12:00 PM
Columbus, Ohio
Women's Basketball

Illinois
2:00 PM
Columbus, Ohio
Baseball

Toledo
2:00 PM
Vero Beach, Fla.
Women's Lacrosse

Stanford
3:00 PM
Palo Alto, Calif.
Women's Golf

Westbrook Spring Invitational
All Day
Peoria, Ariz.(Westbrook Village Golf Club)
Wrestling

NWCA Championship Dual Series
TBA
Columbus, Ohio
22
Women's Golf
Westbrook Spring Invitational
All Day
Peoria, Ariz.(Westbrook Village Golf Club)
23
Men's Basketball
Michigan State
9:00 PM
Columbus, Ohio
24
Women's Basketball
Minnesota
8:00 PM
Minneapolis, Minn.
Men's Swimming

Big Ten Championships
All Day
West Lafayette, Ind.
25
Men's Swimming
Big Ten Championships
All Day
West Lafayette, Ind.
26
Women's Track
Big Ten Indoor Championships
10:00 AM
Geneva, Ohio
Men's Track

Big Ten Indoor Championships
10:00 AM
Geneva, Ohio
Softball

Virginia Tech
2:00 PM
Greenville, S.C.
Baseball

Duke
4:00 PM
Myrtle Beach, SC
Women's Tennis

Penn State
5:00 PM
State College, Pa.
Men's Tennis

Penn State
6:00 PM
Columbus, Ohio
Softball

Furman
6:00 PM
Greenville, S.C.
Men's Ice Hockey

Wisconsin
6:30 PM
Columbus, Ohio
Men's Volleyball

Pfeiffer
7:00 PM
Columbus, Ohio
Men's Swimming

Big Ten Championships
All Day
West Lafayette, Ind.
27
Pistol
vs. Final Countdown
8:00 AM
Columbus, Ohio
Women's Track

Big Ten Indoor Championships
10:00 AM
Geneva, Ohio
Men's Track

Big Ten Indoor Championships
10:00 AM
Geneva, Ohio
Softball

Morehead State
11:00 AM
Spartanburg, S.C.
Men's Lacrosse

UMBC
12:00 PM
Columbus, Ohio
Men's Basketball

Iowa
12:00 PM
Columbus, Ohio
Baseball

Coastal Carolina
2:00 PM
Conway, SC
Women's Basketball

Michigan State
2:00 PM
East Lansing, Mich.
Women's Gymnastics

Pittsburgh, Eastern Michigan
4:00 PM
Columbus, Ohio
Softball

Virginia Tech
5:00 PM
Spartanburg, S.C.
Women's Soccer

Cleveland State
5:30 PM
Columbus, Ohio
Men's Ice Hockey

Wisconsin
7:00 PM
Columbus, Ohio
Women's Soccer

Xavier
7:30 PM
Columbus, Ohio
Fencing

Midwest Championships
All Day
Columbus, Ohio
Men's Swimming

Big Ten Championships
All Day
West Lafayette, Ind.
Synchronized Swimming

North Regional Championships
All Day
Fort Collins, Colo.
28
Men's Tennis
Notre Dame
12:00 PM
South Bend, Ind.
Women's Tennis

Arizona State
12:00 PM
Columbus, Ohio
Softball

USC Upstate
1:00 PM
Spartanburg, S.C.
Baseball

Liberty
1:00 PM
Myrtle Beach, SC
Women's Lacrosse

Duquesne
2:00 PM
Columbus, Ohio
Men's Basketball

Iowa
4:00 PM
Columbus, Ohio
Synchronized Swimming

North Regional Championships
All Day
Fort Collins, Colo.
Men's Swimming

Purdue Long Course Time Trial
All Day
West Lafayette, Ind.
Women's Swimming

Last Chance Meet
All Day
Columbus, Ohio
Fencing

Midwest Championships
All Day
Columbus, Ohio
29
Baseball
Coastal Carolina
4:00 PM
Myrtle Beach, SC