Interactive Calendar | Download Schedules Add to calendar

August 2016  |   September 2016  |   October 2016  |   November 2016  |   December 2016

January 2017  |   February 2017  |   March 2017  |   April 2017  |   May 2017  |   June 2017

December 2016
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday




01
Women's Basketball
Miami
L, 94-89 (OT)
Columbus, Ohio
02
Women's Volleyball
Missouri State
W, 3-0
Manhattan, Kan.
Women's Ice Hockey
North Dakota
6:07 PM
Columbus, Ohio
Men's Ice Hockey
Minnesota
9:00 PM
Minneapolis, Minn.
Wrestling
Cliff Keen Las Vegas Invite
All Day
Las Vegas, Nev.
Rifle
USA Shooting Winter Air Rifle Championships
TBA
Colorado Springs, Colo.
03
Women's Ice Hockey
North Dakota
3:07 PM
Columbus, Ohio
Men's Basketball
Fairleigh Dickinson
4:30 PM
Columbus, Ohio
Women's Volleyball
Kansas State/Lipscomb
8:00 PM
Manhattan, Kan.
Men's Ice Hockey
Minnesota
8:00 PM
Minneapolis, Minn.
Rifle
USA Shooting Winter Air Rifle Championships
TBA
Colorado Springs, Colo.
Wrestling
Cliff Keen Las Vegas Invite
All Day
Las Vegas, Nev.
04
Women's Basketball
Cincinnati
2:00 PM
Columbus, Ohio
Rifle
USA Shooting Winter Air Rifle Championships
TBA
Colorado Springs, Colo.
05
06
Men's Basketball
Florida Atlantic
7:00 PM
Columbus, Ohio
07
Women's Basketball
Southern
7:00 PM
Columbus, Ohio
08
Wrestling
Missouri
7:00 PM
Columbus, Ohio
09
Women's Ice Hockey
Wisconsin
6:07 PM
Columbus, Ohio
Women's Volleyball
NCAA Regionals Dec. 9-10
TBA
TBD
10
Men's Gymnastics
Scarlet & Gray Intrasquad
2:00 PM
Columbus, Ohio
Women's Ice Hockey
Wisconsin
3:07 PM
Columbus, Ohio
Men's Basketball
UConn
6:00 PM
Columbus, Ohio
11
Women's Basketball
Canisius
2:00 PM
Columbus, Ohio
12
13
14
15
Women's Volleyball
NCAA Semifinal #1
7:00 PM
Columbus, Ohio(Nationwide Arena)
Women's Volleyball
NCAA Semifinal #2
9:30 PM
Columbus, Ohio(Nationwide Arena)
16
Women's Basketball
Alabama State
7:00 PM
Columbus, Ohio
17
Men's Basketball
UCLA
3:00 PM
Las Vegas, Nev.
Women's Volleyball
NCAA Finals
9:00 PM
Columbus, Ohio(Nationwide Arena)
18
Wrestling
Northwestern
12:00 PM
Wadsworth, Ohio (Wadsworth High School)
19
Women's Basketball
UConn
7:00 PM
Hartford, Conn.
20
Men's Basketball
Youngstown State
7:00 PM
Columbus, Ohio
21
Women's Basketball
Winthrop
7:00 PM
Columbus, Ohio
22
Men's Basketball
Unc Asheville
9:00 PM
Columbus, Ohio
23
24
25
26
27
28
Women's Basketball
Minnesota
7:00 PM
Columbus, Ohio
29
30
Men's Volleyball
McMaster
TBA
Hamilton, Ontario
31
Women's Basketball
Indiana
3:00 PM
Bloomington, Ind.
Men's Ice Hockey
Miami Ohio
4:00 PM
Columbus, Ohio